www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
ATLANTIC CLASSIC
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > ATLANTIC CLASSIC > DRAW MEN
Seeded Players:  
1. Cosimano - DeRose
2. Jonason - Easterbrook
3. Stulac - Parsons
4. Broderick - Moore

EFCC = Essex Fells Country Club
SHC = Short Hills Club
MGC = Montclair Golf Club
FB = Fells Brook
click on club name for directions

Those with first round matches should report at 8:30 AM
Those with BYES should report by 9:45 AM
  1st & 2nd round matches will be played at Essex Fells CC (Top Half) and Short Hills Club (Bottom Half)
Consolation matches will be played at Fells Brook Club and Montclair Golf Club
Lunch for all at Essex Fells CC
  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Anthony Cosimano - Steve DeRose Cosimano - DeRose        
2 bye Cosimano - DeRose
6-1, 6-2
     
3 Brian McGlone - Ari Ash Arenstein - Ruppert
6-1, 6-0
     
4 Scott Arenstein - Dirk Ruppert   Cosimano - DeRose
6-2, 6-4
   
5 Sebastian Bredberg - George Wilkinson Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-1, 6-4
     
6 Tim Mangan - Brian Kline Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-1, 6-4
     
7 bye Najdek - Falatek      
8 Vlatko Najdek - Scott Falatek     Cosimano - DeRose
6-1, 6-1
 
9 Ray Crosta - Mike Atkinson Crosta - Atkinson      
10 bye Crosta - Atkinson
6-2, 7-5
     
11 David Broderick - Anton Mavrin Broderick - Mavrin
6-2, 6-0
     
12 Mark Callahan - Matt Bibbo   Broderick - Moore
6-3, 6-1
   
13 Harry St. John - Tyler Gaffney Newhall - Heath
6-2, 6-3
     
14 Reed Newhall - Tim Heath Broderick - Moore
6-2, 6-4
     
15 bye Broderick - Moore      
16 Drew Broderick - Guy Moore     EFCC Cosimano - DeRose
6-3, 6-1
17 Mike Stulac - Mark Parsons Stulac - Parsons     Sunday 8:00 AM
18 bye

Stulac - Parsons
6-0, 6-1

     
19 Michael McManus - Adam Mirsky Cobbs - Stanton
6-7, 6-2, 6-2
     
20 Miguel Cobbs - Taylor Stanton   Arraya - Palmer
6-4, 7-5
   
21 Juan Arraya - Jared Palmer Arraya - Palmer
6-2, 6-2
     
22 Ian McDonald - Kendall Osbourne Arraya - Palmer
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
     
23 bye Cordish - Caldwell      
24 Blake Cordish - David Caldwell     Jonason - Easterbrook
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
 
25 Patricia Misitrano - Nathan LeFevre Misitrano - LeFevre      
26 bye Misitrano - LeFevre
6-1, 6-4
     
27 Chris Ucko - Billy Browne Ucko - Browne
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
     
28 Ernie Keer - Nick Bergman   Jonason - Easterbrook
7-5, 6-4
   
29 Marco Grangeiro - George Peck Bibbee - Ruppert
6-2, 6-1
     
30 Clay Bibbee - Mark Ruppert Jonason - Easterbrook
4-6, 6-4, 6-0
     
31 bye Jonason - Easterbrook      
32 Lennart Jonason - Brad Easterbrook        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  CONSOLATION            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 McGlone - Ash Mangan - Kline    
2 Mangan - Kline Mangan - Kline
6-4, 6-3
 
3 Callahan - Bibbo St. John - Gaffney
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
 
4 St. John - Gaffney   Grangeiro - Peck
1-6, 6-1, 6-1
5 McManus - Mirsky McDonald - Osbourne  
6 McDonald - Osbourne Grangeiro - Peck
6-4, 6-4
 
7 Keer - Bergman Grangeiro - Peck
6-0, 6-4
 
8 Grangeiro - Peck    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Arenstein - Ruppert Najdek - Falatek    
2 Najdek - Falatek Najdek - Falatek  
3 Broderick - Mavrin Newhall - Heath  
4 Newhall - Heath   Cordish - Caldwell
7-6, 6-2
5 Cobbs - Stanton Cordish - Caldwell  
6 Cordish - Caldwell Cordish - Caldwell
6-2, 7-5
 
7 Ucko - Browne Bibbee - Ruppert  
8 Bibbee - Ruppert    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 McGlone - Ash Callahan - Bibbo
6-2, 6-2
 
2 Callahan - Bibbo Keer - Bergman
6-2, 6-3
3 McManus - Mirsky Keer - Bergman
4 Keer - Bergman  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
  1ST ROUND  
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Bredberg - Wilkinson Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-4, 7-6
 
2 Crosta - Atkinson Stulac - Parsons
6-1, 6-3
3 Stulac - Parsons Stulac - Parsons
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
4 Misitrano - LeFevre  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  ATLANTIC CLASSIC
ie ie
News
Draws: Men Women
             Women B
Directions
Past Winners
2011 (fall): Men Women Women B
2011 (Jan): Men Women
2010: Men Women Women B
2009: Men Women Women B
2008: Men Women
2007: Men Women
2006: Men 

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use