www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
BOSTON OPEN MEN'S
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > BOSTON OPEN MEN'S > DRAW
 
SEEDS:
1. Lubow - DeRose
2. Cordish - Caldwell
3. Porter - duRandt
4. Albrikes - Morneau
TCC = The Country Club
WELL = Wellesley Country Club
BR = Brae Burn Country Club
WES = Weston Golf Club
DED = Dedham Country& Polo Club
Boston Open
All first round matches are scheduled for 8:00 AM.
Those with byes should check in at 8:45AM
 
  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Blake Cordish - David Caldwell Cordish - Caldwell        
2 bye Cordish - Caldwell      
3 Michael McManus - Adam Mirsky McManus - Mirsky      
4 Gordon Teglas - Varun Vasudeva WES   Cordish - Caldwell    
5 Peter Harvey - Marc Porter Harvey - Porter      
6 Chip Pollard - Alex Mehlman WES Mavrin - Ward      
7 Todd Carpenter - Maher Mavrin - Ward      
8 Anton Mavrin - Todd Ward WES     Porter - duRandt  
9 Michael Stulac - Chris Ucko Stulac - Ucko      
10 Michael Montalbano - Bill Horne DED Stulac - Ucko      
11 Karl Gregor - Garrett Gates Power - Power      
12 Bill Power - Leo Power DED   Porter - duRandt    
13 Rob Pierce - Mike Fried Pierce - Fried      
14 Cary Greenberg - Michael Roselli WELL Porter - duRandt      
15 Matthew Urbanetti - Christian Coley Porter - duRandt      
16 Matt Porter - Johan duRandt WELL       Lubow - DeRose
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
17 Jerry Albrikes - Jeff Morneau Albrikes - Morneau      
18 Adam Ware - George Needham TCC 8:45 Albrikes - Morneau      
19 George Wilkinson - Sebastian Bredberg Wilkinson - Bredberg      
20 Steve Heath - Geoff Cartier TCC   Dana - Anderson    
21 Matt Dana - Bill Anderson Dana - Anderson      
22 Jim Hamilton - Thomas Callahan TCC Dana - Anderson      
23 Jay Brandeis - Jeff Doran Crosta - Atkinson      
24 Ray Crosta - Mike Atkinson TCC     Lubow - DeRose  
25 Naren Dhamodharan - Alex Seiler  Dhamodharan - Seiler       
26 David Jenkins - Drew Sawyer BR Dhamodharan - Seiler       
27 Brad Hoffman - Dan Nash Parsons - Longua      
28 Mark Parsons - Ian Longua BR   Lubow - DeRose    
29 Greg Bennett - Todd Hiscox Bennett - Hiscox      
30 Peter Lyons - Chris Gaudreau BR Lubow - DeRose      
31 bye Lubow - DeRose      
32 Jon Lubow - Steve DeRose        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Teglas - Vasudeva      
2   Carpenter - Maher    
3 Pollard - Mehlman Carpenter - Maher    
4 Carpenter - Maher   Montalbano - Horne  
5 Montalbano - Horne Montalbano - Horne    
6 Gregor - Gates Montalbano - Horne    
7 Greenberg - Roselli Greenberg - Roselli    
8 Urbanetti - Coley     Heath - Cartier
9 Ware - Needham Heath - Cartier    
10 Heath - Cartier Heath - Cartier    
11 Hamilton - Callahan Hamilton - Callahan    
12 Brandeis - Doran   Heath - Cartier  
13 Jenkins - Sawyer Jenkins - Sawyer    
14 Hoffman - Nash Jenkins - Sawyer    
15   Lyons - Gaudreau    
16        
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 McManus - Mirsky Harvey - Porter    
2 Harvey - Porter Pierce - Fried  
3 Power - Power Pierce - Fried  
4 Pierce - Fried   Pierce - Fried
5 Wilkinson - Bredberg Wilkinson - Bredberg  
6 Crosta - Atkinson Wilkinson - Bredberg  
7 Parsons - Longua Bennett - Hiscox  
8 Bennett - Hiscox    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lyons - Gaudreau Pollard - Mehlman    
2 Pollard - Mehlman Gregor - Gates  
3 Gregor - Gates Gregor - Gates  
4 Urbanetti - Coley   Gregor - Gates
5 Ware - Needham Brandeis - Doran  
6 Brandeis - Doran Brandeis - Doran  
7 Hoffman - Nash Hoffman - Nash  
8 Teglas - Vasudeva    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Mavrin - Ward Stulac - Ucko  
2 Stulac - Ucko Stulac - Ucko
3 Albrikes - Morneau Dhamodharan - Seiler 
4 Dhamodharan - Seiler   
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Boston National Men's
ie ie
News
Draw
Directions
 
Past Winners: 2009   2010

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use