www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

CHICAGO CHARITIES 2004
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > CHICAGO CHARITIES 2004 > MEN'S OPEN

Seeded Players
1. Gambino-Ohlmuller
2. Goodspeed-Mansager
3. Estes-Mackesy
4. Bondurant-Ward
5. Caldwell-Cordish
6. Keevins-Marino
7. Fiedler-Stulac
8. Mott-Todd

1
Gambino-Ohlmuller Gambino-Ohlmuller
Gambino-Ohlmuller
6-4, 6-1
Gambino-Ohlmuller
6-0, 6-1
Gambino-Ohlmuller
6-0, 4-6, 7-6
Gambino-Ohlmuller
6-2, 6-4
Gambino-Ohlmuller
1-6,6-2, 6-3
2
BYE
3
Gelsanliter-Schaefer Aten-Randorf
6-0, 6-0
4
Aten-Randorf
5
Poplar-Hector Poplar-Hector
6-1, 6-1
Polayes-Williams
7-5, 7-5
6
Fritzsche-Magner
7
Polayes-Williams Polayes-Williams
6-1, 6-1
8
Boyle-LeVeque
9
Berka-Granger Berka-Granger
6-1, 6-1
Berka-Granger
6-1, 6-5
Fiedler-Stulac
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
10
Kaplan-Schreiber
11
Doten-Frauenheim Ford-Pursley
6-4, 7-6
12
Ford-Pursley
13
Leistner-Mueller Byrnes-Veverka
6-1, 6-4
Fiedler-Stulac
6-3, 6-1
14
Byrnes-Veverka
15
Fiedler-Stulac Fiedler-Stulac
6-0, 6-2
16
Fusco-Washelesky
17
Keevins-Marino Keevins-Marino
6-0, 6-2
Keevins-Marino
6-0, 6-1
Keevins-Marino
6-1, 6-3
Estes-Mackesy
0-6, 6-4, 6-1
18
Carollo-Coburn
19
Gardner-Hueni Gardner-Hueni
6-3, 6-4
20
Jacobsohn-Kaspers
21
Gorham-Shepard Katz-Schaefer
3-6,6-0,6-4
Browne-Crosta
6-2, 6-2
22
Katz-Schaefer
23
Browne-Crosta Browne-Crosta
6-2, 6-2
24
Blomberg-Schaff
25
Broderick-Slobin Broderick-Slobin Broderick-Slobin
7-6, 6-4
Estes-Mackesy
6-3, 6-3
26
Marino-Reilly
27
Polender-Woldenberg Polender-Woldenberg
6-4, 6-2
28
Kebe-Visscher
29
Hartline-Martin Hartline-Martin
6-1,6-1
Estes-Mackesy
6-1, 6-2
30
Krell-LaPorte
31
Estes-Mackesy Estes-Mackesy
6-1, 6-1
32
BYE
33
Bondurant-Ward Bondurant-Ward Bondurant-Ward
6-2, 6-0
Bondurant-Ward
2-6,6-2, 6-4
Caldwell-Cordish
Goodspeed-Mansager
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
34
BYE
35
Bell-Harris Bell-Harris
6-2, 6-2
36
Baddeloo-Stellas
37
Goldman-Usher Goldman-Usher
6-2, 6-0
Goldman-Usher
6-4, 6-1
38
Hendricks-Savino
39
Crabtree-Moore Crabtree-Moore
6-2, 6-2
40
Kim-Williams
41
Hough-Rahaley Hough-Rahaley
6-2, 6-3
Hough-Rahaley
6-2, 6-3
Caldwell-Cordish
6-5, 6-3
42
Cupps-McGuire
43
Hagman-Smith Garavaglia-Slutzky
6-1, 6-2
44
Garavaglia-Slutzky
45
Nau-Platt Fisher-Klauke
6-4, 6-3
Caldwell-Cordish
6-0, 6-3
46
Fisher-Klauke
47
Caldwell-Cordish Caldwell-Cordish
6-2, 6-2
48
Smeds-Stellen
49
Mott-Todd Mott-Todd
6-2, 6-1
Mott-Todd
6-4, 6-1
Mott-Todd
6-4, 6-2
Goodspeed-Mansager
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
50
Beall-Hettman
51
Edelson-Moran Puder-Vahey
7-6, 6-3
52
Puder-Vahey
53
Goode-Stinchcomb Nasser-Saltzman
6-2, 6-1
Chabraja-Noble
6-0, 6-1
54
Nasser-Saltzman
55
Chabraja-Noble Chabraja-Noble
6-0, 6-1
56
Darragh-Schroeder
57
McNight-Sullivan McNight-Sullivan
6-0, 6-1
McNight-Sullivan
7-6, 6-2
Goodspeed-Mansager
6-2, 6-2
58
Douaire-Kreisa
59
Engle-McClear Engle-McClear
6-3, 6-4
60
Johnstone-Stiltz
61
Fluri-Fluri Fluri-Fluri
6-3, 6-0
Goodspeed-Mansager
6-1, 6-0
62
Murphy-Murphy
63
Goodspeed-Mansager Goodspeed-Mansager
6-3, 6-0
64
BYE

CONSOLATION

1
BYE Gelsanliter-Schaefer
Fluri-Fluri
6-4, 6-1
Engle-McClear
6-1,3-6, 6-2
Engle-McClear
6-1,3-6, 7-6
Crabtree-Moore Crabtree-Moore
7-6, 5-7, 6-3
 
2
Gelsanliter-Schaefer
3
  Fluri-Fluri
4
 
5
Fritzsche-Magner Boyle-LeVeque
6-1, 6-1
Engle-McClear
6
Boyle-LeVeque
7
  Engle-McClear
8
 
9
Kaplan-Schreiber Doten-Frauenheim
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
Doten-Frauenheim
6-1, 6-0
Leistner-Mueller
6-2, 6-2
10
Doten-Frauenheim
11
  Nasser-Saltzman
12
 
13
Leistner-Mueller Leistner-Mueller
6-1, 7-6
Leistner-Mueller
6-2, 6-2
14
Fusco-Washelesky
15
  Puder-Vahey
16
 
17
Carollo-Coburn Jacobsohn-Kaspers
6-2, 1-6, 6-3
  Garavaglia-Slutzky Crabtree-Moore
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
18
Jacobsohn-Kaspers
19
  Fisher-Klauke
20
 
21
Gorham-Shepard Gorham-Shepard Garavaglia-Slutzky
22
Blomberg-Schaff
23
  Garavaglia-Slutzky
24
 
25
Marino-Reilly Kebe-Visscher
6-0, 6-5
Crabtree-Moore
6-3, 6-0
Crabtree-Moore
26
Kebe-Visscher
27
  Crabtree-Moore
28
 
29
Krell-LaPorte Krell-LaPorte Bell-Harris
6-2, 6-2
30
BYE
31
  Bell-Harris
32
 
33
BYE Baddeloo-Stellas Hartline-Martin
6-2, 6-0
Polender-Woldenberg
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Polender-Woldenberg
6-3, 7-6
Polender-Woldenberg
7-5, 5-7, 6-4
34
Baddeloo-Stellas
35
  Hartline-Martin
36
 
37
Hendricks-Savino Hendricks-Savino Polender-Woldenberg
6-1, 6-0
38
Kim-Williams
39
  Polender-Woldenberg
40
 
41
Cupps-McGuire Cupps-McGuire
6-1, 6-0
Cupps-McGuire
6-3, 6-4
Cupps-McGuire
6-4, 6-3
42
Hagman-Smith
43
  Katz-Schaefer
44
 
45
Nau-Platt Nau-Platt
6-1, 6-1
Nau-Platt
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
46
Smeds-Stellen
47
  Gardner-Hueni
48
 
49
Beall-Hettman Edelson-Moran
6-0, 6-3
Byrnes-Veverka
6-2, 6-2
Ford-Pursley
6-2, 6-3
Ford-Pursley
6-0, 6-3
50
Edelson-Moran
51
  Byrnes-Veverka
52
 
53
Goode-Stinchcomb Goode-Stinchcomb Ford-Pursley
6-1, 6-1
54
Darragh-Schroeder
55
  Ford-Pursley
56
 
57
Douaire-Kreisa Johnstone-Stiltz Johnstone-Stiltz Aten-Randorf
3-6, 6-1, 6-3
58
Johnstone-Stiltz
59
  Poplar-Hector
60
 
61
Murphy-Murphy Murphy-Murphy Aten-Randorf
6-1, 6-2
62
BYE
63
  Aten-Randorf
64
 
 

ROUND OF 16 REPRIEVE

1
Polayes-Williams Berka-Granger
4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Berka-Granger Berka-Granger
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
2
Berka-Granger
3
Browne-Crosta Browne-Crosta
6-1, 6-3
4
Broderick-Slobin
5
Goldman-Usher Hough-Rahaley
6-3, 6-1
Hough-Rahaley
6-2, 6-2
6
Hough-Rahaley
7
Chabraja-Noble McNight-Sullivan
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
8
McNight-Sullivan

QUARTER FINAL REPRIEVE

1
Fiedler-Stulac Fiedler-Stulac Fiedler-Stulac
2
Keevins-Marino
3
Bondurant-Ward Bondurant-Ward
4
Mott-Todd

CONSOLATION REPRIEVE

1
Gelsanliter-Schaefer Fritzsche-Magner Kaplan-Schreiber Kaplan-Schreiber
Kaplan-Schreiber
6-2, 6-3
2
Fritzsche-Magner
3
Kaplan-Schreiber Kaplan-Schreiber
4
Fusco-Washelesky
5
Carollo-Coburn   Marino-Reilly
6
Blomberg-Schaff
7
Marino-Reilly Marino-Reilly
8
Krell-LaPorte
9
Baddeloo-Stellas Kim-Williams Kim-Williams Kim-Williams
10
Kim-Williams
11
Hagman-Smith Hagman-Smith
12
Smeds-Stellen
13
Beall-Hettman Beall-Hettman Murphy-Murphy
14
Darragh-Schroeder
15
Douaire-Kreisa Murphy-Murphy
16
Murphy-Murphy

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Th, Sep 22 - Court the Cure
Sa, Seo 24 - paddleplayer.com Open
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Chicago Charities

2004 MEN'S Open
2004 Women's Open
directions
Message Board
  2002 Chicago Charities
2002 Men's West Bracket
2002 Men's East Bracket
2002 Men's Top (winners)
2002 Women's Bracket
2002Women's Top (winners)

2002 Results
Downloads
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use