www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

GREATER CINCINATTI PLATFORM TENNIS ASSOCIATION
HOME > LEAGUES > GCPTA > MIDWESTERNS TOURNAMENT

2006 Midwesterns
Men’s Open

Seeds:

             1. Anderson-Stulac

             2. Goodspeed-Mansager

             3. Cochrane-Marino

             4. Bondaurant-Ward

             5. Caldwell-Cordish

             6. Hough-Rahaley

             7. Estes-Mott

             8. Engelsberg-Kelly

 
 

 

         
MAIN
  DRAW            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1

Goodspeed-Mansager

Goodspeed-Mansager

         
2 BYE Goodspeed-Mansager         
3

Burns-Dollries

Burns-Dollries        
4 Walker-Kasse   Goodspeed-Mansager       
5

Jones-Pierce

Jones-Pierce        
6 Fovel-Vallota  Jones-Pierce         
7

Federl-Giannella

Fitzgerald-Slobin          
8 Fitzgerald-Slobin      Goodspeed-Mansager     
9

Jagodzinski-Vens

Jagodzinski-Vens         
10 Heil-Harpster  Ford-Pursley         
11

Jacobsohn-Kaspers

Ford-Pursley         
12 Ford-Pursley    Estes-Mott       
13

McGauran-Brogan

McGauran-Brogan         
14 Green-Prop  Estes-Mott         
15

Estes-Mott

Estes-Mott

 
       
16 Gilmore-Goering           
17

Hough-Rahaley

Hough-Rahaley         
18 Walker-Walker  Hough-Rahaley         
19

Engel-Martin

Engel-Martin      Goodspeed-Mansager   
20 Frie-Zabel    Hough-Rahaley       
21

Burda-Dollard

Burda-Dollard         
22 Guttman-White  Leytze-Todd          
23

Campbell-Nasser

Leytze-Todd          
24 Leytze-Todd           
25

Josselyn-Toth

Josselyn-Toth         
26 Short-Reckmeyer 

Josselyn-Toth

  Josselyn-Toth      
27

Martin-Johnstone

Arvold-Welch         
28 Arvold-Welch    Josselyn-Toth       
29

Gohman-Connley

Higgins-Griffy         
30 Higgins-Griffy  Higgins-Griffy         
31

Bondaurant-Ward

Bondaurant-Ward

       
32 BYE          
33 Cochrane-Marino

Cochrane-Marino

       
34

BYE

       
35

Aten-Randorf

Hartline-Sheldon   Cochrane-Marino         
36 Hartline-Sheldon    Cochrane-Marino       
37

Hornick-LeVeque

Hornick-LeVeque        Goodspeed-Mansager  
38 Bates-Roman  Chabraja-Noble         7-6, 6-3  
39

O'Gara-Voss

Chabraja-Noble          
40 Chabraja-Noble      Cochrane-Marino     
41

McFaden-Stulac

McFaden-Stulac         
42 Gray-Dommestrup  McFaden-Stulac         
43

Kennedy-Schloss

Foster-Reed         
44 Foster-Reed   

McFaden-Stulac

     
45

Vandenberg-Vandenberg

Vandenberg-Vandenberg         
46 Bell-Harris  Caldwell-Cordish         
47

Caldwell-Cordish

Caldwell-Cordish

       
48 BYE       Anderson-Stulac   
49

Engelsberg-Kelly

Engelsberg-Kelly         
50 Dimling-Dorger  Engelsberg-Kelly         
51

Hertzel-Gerwin

Hertzel-Gerwin         
52 Plumpton-Zollar    Engelsberg-Kelly       
53

Gephart-Kropp

Freedman-Schwake          
54 Freedman-Schwake  Goldman-Usher          
55

Heldman-Visscher

Goldman-Usher          
56 Goldman-Usher      Anderson-Stulac     
57

English-Heil

English-Heil         
58 Gardner-Peckskamp  English-Heil         
59

Heldman-Tarnowski

Lowe-McLaughlin          
60 Lowe-McLaughlin    Anderson-Stulac       
61

Haffner-Wright

Herr-Kebe          
62 Herr-Kebe  Anderson-Stulac         
63

Anderson-Stulac

Anderson-Stulac

       
64 BYE           
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 
1st Round
  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1     Kasse-Walker        
2   Federl-Giannella       
3 Federl-Giannella   Federl-Giannella       
4 Fovel-Vallota   Federl-Giannella     
5 Gilmore-Goering Gilmore-Goering       
6 Green-Prop Jacobsohn-Kaspers       
7 Jacobsohn-Kaspers Jacobsohn-Kaspers       
8 Heil-Harpster     Federl-Giannella  
9     Frie-Zobel      
10   Guttman-White       
11 Campbell-Nasser Guttman-White       
12 Guttman-White   Johnstone-Martin     
13 Johnstone-Martin Johnstone-Martin       
14 Reckmeyer-Short Johnstone-Martin       
15     Connley-Gohman      
16         Aten-Randorf
17     Haffner-Wright      
18   Haffner-Wright       
19 Heldman-Tarnowski Heldman-Tarnowski       
20 Gardner-Peckskamp   Haffner-Wright     
21 Geppert-Kropp Heldman-Visscher       
22 Heldman-Visscher Heldman-Visscher       
23 Plumpton-Zollar Dimling-Dorger       
24 Dimling-Dorger     Aten-Randorf   
25 Kennedy-Schloss Kennedy-Schloss       
26 Gray-Dommestrup Kennedy-Schloss       
27 Walker-Walker Bell-Harris       
28 Bell-Harris   Aten-Randorf     
29 O'Gara-Voss Bates-Roman       
30 Bates-Roman Aten-Randorf       
31     Aten-Randorf       
32          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  2nd ROUND   CONSOLATION            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Fitzgerald-Slobin Burns-Dollries       
2 Burns-Dollries Jagodzinski-Vens     
3 Brogan-McGauran Jagodzinski-Vens     
4 Jagodzinski-Vens   Jagodzinski-Vens   
5 Burda-Dollard Engel-Martin     
6 Engel-Martin Bondurant-Ward     
7 Bondurant-Ward Bondurant-Ward     
8 Arvold-Welch     Jagodzinski-Vens 
9 Lowe-McLaughlin Lowe-McLaughlin     
10 Herr-Kebe Lowe-McLaughlin     
11 Freedman-Schwake Gerwin-Hertzel     
12 Gerwin-Hertzel   Lowe-McLaughlin   
13 Vandenberg-Vandenberg Vandenberg-Vandenberg     
14 Foster-Reed Hartline-Sheldon     
15 Hornick-LeVeque Hartline-Sheldon     
16 Hartline-Sheldon      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1          
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Ford-Pursley Jones-Pierce    
2 Jones-Pierce Jones-Pierce  
3 Leytze-Todd Griffey-Higgins  
4 Griffey-Higgins   Goldman-Usher
5 Goldman-Usher Goldman-Usher  
6 English-Heil Goldman-Usher  
7 Caldwell-Cordish Chabraja-Noble  
8 Chabraja-Noble    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
               

 

  QUARTERS REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Hough-Rahaley Hough-Rahaley   
2 Estes-Mott Hough-Rahaley 
3 Engelsberg-Kelly Engelsberg-Kelly 
4 McFaden-Stulac  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  GCPTA league menu
logo
GCPTA League Home
Officers/Contacts
Local Directions
Directions - Where to Play
Frequently Asked Questions
 
GCPTA - MEMBERS ONLY

News and Updates
Directions
 
Mens Draw   Womens Draw
Mens 90+    Mens 110+
 
Past Midwesterns Results:
2010 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110
2009 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110

 
Men's Scoreboard
Women's Scoreboard
League Rules
GCPTA Tournaments
League Schedules
Men's Division 1 (Tues)
Men's Division 2 (Mon)
Men's Division 3 (Tues)
Men's Division 4 (Mon)
Men's Division 5 (Weds)
Women's Division 1 (Tues)
Women's Division 2 (Thurs)
Women's Division 3 (Tues)
Women's Division 4 (Thurs)
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use