www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
HOME > LEAGUES > GCPTA > WOMEN'S SCOREBOARD DIV IV
 
logo

2017-2018 GCPTA Women’s Platform Tennis Results Division IV

 

WEEK: 18
DATE: 8-Mar-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB HP Habegger  &  Grevey DEF Borsky  &  Selker 6-2, 6-3 FB
  Shaw  &  Geppert DEF BY Burke  &  Fager 2-6, 1-6 HP
    Mueller  &  Parker DEF BY Stacey  &  Wells 4-6, 2-6 HP
CSC GLEN Wolf  &  Weeks DEF BY Raffaelli  &  Doerger 2-6, 6-7 (4) GLEN
  Parshall  &  Johnson DEF BY Velleca  &  Bok 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 GLEN
    Bruegg  &  Taylor DEF BY Hinkle  &  Herrmann 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 GLEN
CCC KEN Franke  &  Smith DEF BY MacTaggart  &  Pontius 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (5) KEN
  Heimbouch  &  Bastos DEF BY Andersen  &  Rosenfeld 6-7 (0), 3-6 KEN
    Edmonson  &  Schmidt DEF BY Isgrig  &  Wheeler 2-6, 0-6 KEN
MAKR MAKB Lauer  &  Rodes DEF Hobler  &  Dunlap 6-0, 6-0 MAKR
  Peters  &  Hurst DEF Sambrookes  &  Kelley 7-5, 6-3 MAKR
        FORFEIT           MAKB
TP CAM Bortz  &  Fries DEF Joy  &  Parlin 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 TP
  Rolinder  &  Brockman DEF Bahl  &  Hansen 6-1, 6-0 TP
                FORFEIT   TP
TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
GLEN 18 17 46 8
CSC 18 16 43 11
KEN 18 13 35 19
HP 18 10 28 26
MAKR 18 9 31 23
MAKB 18 7 23 31
FB 18 7 21 33
CCC 18 6 17 37
TP 18 5 20 34
CAM 18 0 6 48

 

 

 

 

WEEK: 17
DATE: 1-Mar-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
GLEN FB Raffaelli  &  Velleca DEF Grevey  &  Podmeyer 6-1, 6-1 GLEN
  Doerger  &  Motley DEF Geppert  &  Janeck 6-4, 6-3 GLEN
    Kinstedt  &  Edmiston DEF Hurrle  &  Mueller 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 GLEN
HP CCC Preston  &  Fager DEF Franke  &  Smith 6-2, 6-2 HP
  Dansoreau  &  Wells DEF Deardon  &  Tosolini 6-1, 6-1 HP
                FORFEIT   HP
MAKB CSC Peters (sub)  &  Dunlap DEF BY Wolf  &  Weeks 1-6, 1-6 CSC
  Gaede  &  Hobler DEF Taylor  &  Parshall 6-3, 6-0 MAKB
    Foley  &  Sambrookes DEF BY Harris  &  Lockhard 3-6, 4-6 CSC
KEN TP Pontius  &  MacTaggart DEF Stautberg  &  Smith 6-0, 6-0 KEN
  Andersen  &  Rosenfeld DEF Lach  &  Kokenge 6-1, 6-0 KEN
    Isgrig  &  Kapor DEF Sims  &  Annett 6-0, 6-1 KEN
CAM MAKR     FORFEIT           MAKR
      FORFEIT           MAKR
        FORFEIT           MAKR

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 17 16 43 8
GLEN 17 16 43 8
KEN 17 12 32 19
HP 17 9 26 25
MAKR 17 8 29 22
MAKB 17 7 22 29
FB 17 7 20 31
CCC 17 6 17 34
TP 17 4 17 34
CAM 17 0 6 45

 

 

 

WEEK: 16
DATE: 22-Feb-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB CCC Podmeyer  &  Habegger DEF Edmonson  &  Deardon 6-3, 6-1 FB
              FORFEIT   FB
                FORFEIT   FB
GLEN MAKB Velleca  &  Raffaelli DEF Hobler  &  Dunlap 6-4, 6-2 GLEN
  Herrmann  &  Hinkle DEF Crouse (sub)  &  Gaede 6-2, 6-1 GLEN
    Bok  &  Curtis DEF Foley  &  Kelley 6-3, 6-2 GLEN
TP HP Bortz  &  Fries DEF Wells  &  Dansoreau 6-2, 6-2 TP
  Lach  &  Merrill DEF BY Preston  &  Burke 3-6, 2-6 HP
    Miller  &  Annett DEF BY Delev  &  Stacey 1-6, 1-6 HP
CAM CSC Joy  &  Thompson DEF Bruegg  &  Taylor 6-2, 6-4 CAM
  Hansen  &  Parlin DEF BY Harris  &  Lockhard 3-6, 0-6 CSC
        FORFEIT           CSC
MAKR KEN Peters  &  Lauer DEF BY MacTaggart  &  Andersen 3-6, 4-6 KEN
  Byer  &  Rodes DEF Wheeler  &  Ruppert 6-3, 6-2 MAKR
    Hurst  &  Marcus-Goldberg DEF BY Kapor  &  Rosenfeld 1-6, 2-6 KEN

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 16 15 41 7
GLEN 16 15 40 8
KEN 16 11 29 19
HP 16 8 23 25
MAKR 16 7 26 22
MAKB 16 7 21 27
FB 16 7 20 28
CCC 16 6 17 31
TP 16 4 17 31
CAM 16 0 6 42

 

 

 

WEEK: 15
DATE: 15-Feb-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
MAKB FB Gaede  &  Kelley DEF BY Grevey  &  Janeck 6-3, 6-2 FB
  Hobler  &  Dunlap DEF Geppert  &  Hurrle 3-6, 1-6 MAKB
    Mcqueeney  &  Goldberg (sub) DEF BY Stimer  &  Suttman 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 1-6 FB
CCC TP Schmidt  &  Franke DEF Hogan  &  Merrill 6-3, 6-4 CCC
  Deardon  &  Dobbs DEF Lach  &  Kokenge 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 CCC
        FORFEIT           TP
GLEN CAM             FORFEIT   GLEN
              FORFEIT   GLEN
                FORFEIT   GLEN
HP MAKR Dansoreau  &  Selker DEF BY Peters  &  Lauer 4-6, 3-6 MAKR
  Preston  &  Wells DEF BY Rodes  &  Byer 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 MAKR
    Burke  &  Miller DEF BY Hurst  &  Crouse 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 MAKR
CSC KEN Wolf  &  Weeks DEF Pontius  &  MacTaggart 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 CSC
  Parshall  &  Bartos DEF Rosenfeld  &  Isgrig 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 CSC
    Bruegg  &  Taylor DEF BY Kapor  &  Alsbaugh 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 KEN
TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 15 14 39 6
GLEN 15 14 37 8
KEN 15 10 27 18
MAKR 15 7 25 20
HP 15 7 21 24
MAKB 15 7 21 24
CCC 15 6 17 28
FB 15 6 17 28
TP 15 4 16 29
CAM 15 0 5 40

 

 

 

 

WEEK: 14
DATE: 8-Feb-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB TP Podmeyer  &  Habegger DEF BY Rolinder  &  Bortz 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (2-7) TP
  Shaw  &  Janeck DEF Smith  &  Hogan 6-2, 6-1 FB
                FORFEIT   FB
CAM MAKB Bahl  &  Parlin DEF BY Kelley  &  Hobler 2-6, 2-6 MAKB
      FORFEIT           MAKB
        FORFEIT           MAKB
MAKR CCC Lauer  &  Peters DEF BY Smith  &  Franke 1-6, 4-6 CCC
  Byer  &  Rodes DEF Schmidt  &  Leonidas 6-3, 6-2 MAKR
    Crouse  &  Marcus-Goldberg DEF BY Tosolini  &  Deardon 3-6, 2-6 CCC
KEN GLEN MacTaggart  &  Pontius DEF Bok  &  Raffaelli 6-2, 6-1 KEN
  Rosenfeld  &  Andersen DEF BY Velleca  &  Motley 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 GLEN
    Wheeler  &  Alsbaugh DEF BY Hinkle  &  Vaaler 0-6, 1-6 GLEN
HP CSC Dansoreau  &  Preston DEF BY Wolf  &  Weeks 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 CSC
  Stacey  &  Delev DEF BY Johnson  &  Parshall 2-6, 0-6 CSC
    Miller  &  Rajczak (sub) DEF BY Bartos  &  Harris 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 CSC
TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 14 13 37 5
GLEN 14 13 34 8
KEN 14 10 26 16
HP 14 7 21 21
MAKB 14 7 20 22
MAKR 14 6 22 20
CCC 14 5 15 27
FB 14 5 15 27
TP 14 4 15 27
CAM 14 0 5 37

 

 

 

WEEK: 13
DATE: 1-Feb-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB CAM             FORFEIT   FB
              FORFEIT   FB
                FORFEIT   FB
TP MAKR Rolinder  &  Bortz DEF Peters  &  Rodes 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 TP
  Fries  &  Brockman DEF Lauer  &  Hurst 7-5, 6-7, 7-6 TP
    Miller  &  Kokenge DEF BY Crouse  &  Goldberg 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 MAKR
MAKB KEN Gaede  &  Hobler DEF BY Andersen  &  Pontius 6-7 (4-7), 2-6 KEN
  Sambrookes  &  Kelley DEF BY Isgrig  &  Rosenfield 2-6, 3-6 KEN
    Foley  &  Dunlap DEF Alsbaugh  &  Kapor 6-3, 6-3 MAKB
CCC CSC Smith  &  Franke DEF Weeks  &  Harris 6-3, 7-6 (7-0) CCC
  Bosse  &  Bastos DEF Bruegg  &  Taylor 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 CCC
    Tosolini  &  Deardon DEF BY Wolf  &  Lockhard 1-6, 1-6 CSC
GLEN HP Raffaelli  &  Doerger DEF Dansoreau  &  Preston 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 GLEN
  Bok  &  Velleca DEF Wells  &  Borsky 6-2, 6-1 GLEN
    Curtis  &  Kinstedt DEF Burke  &  Stacey 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 GLEN

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 13 12 34 5
GLEN 13 12 32 7
KEN 13 10 25 14
HP 13 7 21 18
MAKR 13 6 21 18
MAKB 13 6 17 22
TP 13 4 14 25
CCC 13 4 13 26
FB 13 4 13 26
CAM 13 0 5 34

 

 

 

WEEK: 12
DATE: 25-Jan-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
MAKR FB Lauer  &  Peters DEF Podmeyer  &  Habegger 6-0, 6-1 MAKR
  Byer  &  Rodes DEF Shaw  &  Geppert 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 MAKR
    Crouse  &  Hurst DEF Mueller  &  Hurrle 6-4, 6-4 MAKR
KEN CAM Pontius  &  MacTaggart DEF Parlin  &  Thompson 6-1, 6-0 KEN
  Rosenfield  &  Lonneman DEF Bahl  &  Hansen 6-3, 6-2 KEN
                FORFEIT   KEN
CSC TP Weeks  &  Wolf DEF Fries  &  Rolinder 6-3, 6-4 CSC
  Harris  &  Bartos DEF Miller  &  Smith 6-0, 6-1 CSC
    Taylor  &  Lockhard DEF Lach  &  Annett 6-2, 6-3 CSC
HP MAKB Preston  &  Fager DEF Hobler  &  Dunlap 6-2, 6-3 HP
  Wells  &  Borsky DEF BY Mcqueeney  &  Gaede 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 MAKB
    Delev  &  Burke DEF BY Sambrookes  &  Foley 4-6, 0-6 MAKB
GLEN CCC Bok  &  Herrmann DEF BY Smith  &  Franke 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 CCC
  Edmiston  &  Motley DEF Leonidas  &  Schmidt 6-3, 6-4 GLEN
                FORFEIT   GLEN
TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 12 12 33 3
GLEN 12 11 29 7
KEN 12 9 23 13
HP 12 7 21 15
MAKR 12 6 20 16
MAKB 12 6 16 20
TP 12 3 12 24
CCC 12 3 11 25
FB 12 3 10 26
CAM 12 0 5 31

 

 

 

 

WEEK: 11
DATE: 18-Jan-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB KEN Habegger  &  Podmeyer DEF BY Andersen  &  MacTaggart 3-6, 6-7 KEN
  Shaw  &  Geppert DEF BY Isgrig  &  Lonneman 4-6, 2-6 KEN
    Mueller  &  Parker DEF BY Kapor  &  Wheeler 1-6, 3-6 KEN
CSC MAKR Wolf  &  Harris DEF Lauer  &  Peters 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 (4) CSC
  Bartos  &  Parshall DEF BY Rodes  &  Byer 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 MAKR
    Bruegg  &  Taylor DEF Crouse  &  Goldberg 6-1, 6-0 CSC
CAM HP Joy  &  Parlin DEF BY Borsky  &  Selker 6-7 (5), 3-6 HP
  Bahl  &  Thompson DEF BY Dansoreau  &  Wells 2-6, 2-6 HP
        FORFEIT           HP
TP GLEN Fries  &  Brockman DEF BY Herrmann  &  Doerger 5-7, 0-6 GLEN
  Merrill  &  Stautberg DEF BY Kinstedt  &  Edmiston 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 GLEN
    Miller  &  Kokenge DEF BY Curtis  &  Hinkle 1-6, 2-6 GLEN
MAKB CCC Hobler  &  Gaede DEF BY Smith  &  Franke 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 CCC
  Dunlap  &  Mcqueeney DEF Tosolini  &  Deardon 6-7 (10), 6-3, 6-3 MAKB
                FORFEIT   MAKB

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 11 11 30 3
GLEN 11 10 27 6
KEN 11 8 20 13
HP 11 7 20 13
MAKR 11 5 17 16
MAKB 11 5 14 19
TP 11 3 12 21
CCC 11 3 10 23
FB 11 3 10 23
CAM 11 0 5 28

 

 

 

 

WEEK: 10
DATE: 11-Jan-18
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB CSC Grevey  &  Podmeyer DEF BY Johnson  &  Parshall 4-6, 5-7 CSC
  Shaw  &  Geppert DEF BY Bartos  &  Bruegg 2-6, 6-7 CSC
    Hurrle  &  Mueller DEF BY Wolf  &  Lockhard 1-6, 2-6 CSC
KEN HP Pontius  &  MacTaggart DEF BY Fager  &  Preston 2-6, 4-6 HP
  Andersen  &  Rosenfield DEF Borsky  &  Selker 6-0, 6-1 KEN
    Lonneman  &  Wheeler DEF Burke  &  Dansoreau 7-5, 6-2 KEN
MAKR GLEN Lauer  &  Peters DEF BY Doerger  &  Raffaelli 3-6, 2-6 GLEN
  Rodes  &  Byer DEF BY Vaaler  &  Velleca 1-6, 2-6 GLEN
    Crouse  &  Crouse DEF BY Curtis  &  Knapp 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 GLEN
CCC CAM Smith  &  R Ott DEF Thompson  &  Joy 6-3, 6-2 CCC
  Edmonson  &  Tosolini DEF BY Parlin  &  Blemker 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (5-7) CAM
                FORFEIT   CCC
TP MAKB Fries  &  Bortz DEF Hobler  &  Dunlap 3-6, 6-7 (2-7) TP
  Rolinder  &  Brockman DEF Sambrookes  &  Gaede 2-6, 2-6 TP
                FORFEIT   TP

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 10 10 28 2
GLEN 10 9 24 6
KEN 10 7 17 13
HP 10 6 17 13
MAKR 10 5 16 14
MAKB 10 4 12 18
TP 10 3 12 18
FB 10 3 10 20
CCC 10 3 9 21
CAM 10 0 5 25

 

 

 

 

HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
HP FB Preston  &  Borsky DEF Podmeyer  &  Janeck 6-3, 7-5 HP
  Dansoreau  &  Burke DEF Shaw  &  Geppert 6-4, 6-4 HP
                FORFEIT   HP
GLEN CSC Bok  &  Raffaelli DEF BY Weeks  &  Wolf 4-6, 1-6 CSC
  Edmiston  &  Velleca DEF BY Parshall  &  Johnson 4-6, 3-6 CSC
    Kinstedt  &  Motley DEF BY Bartos  &  Harris 3-6, 1-6 CSC
KEN CCC Pontius  &  Rosenfield DEF Smith  &  Franke 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (7-1) KEN
  MacTaggart  &  Wheeler DEF R Ott  &  Deardon 6-3, 6-4 KEN
                FORFEIT   KEN
MAKB MAKR Hobler  &  Kelley DEF BY Byer  &  Rodes 5-7, 2-6 MAKR
  Mcqueeney  &  Dunlap DEF BY Peters  &  Rubenstein 2-6, 3-6 MAKR
    Ginocchio  &  Foley DEF Hurst  &  Crouse RETIRED MAKB
CAM TP Joy  &  Parlin DEF BY L Hall  &  Hogan 5-7, 5-7 TP
  Hansen  &  Blemker DEF Miller  &  Merrill 6-4, 6-2 CAM
    Khan  &  Bahl DEF BY Lach  &  Kokenge 5-7, 3-6 TP

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 9 9 25 2
GLEN 9 8 21 6
HP 9 6 16 11
KEN 9 6 15 12
MAKR 9 5 16 11
MAKB 9 4 12 15
FB 9 3 10 17
TP 9 2 9 18
CCC 9 2 7 20
CAM 9 0 4 23

 

 

 

 

DATE: 7-Dec-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB GLEN Habegger  &  Grevey DEF BY Bok  &  Doerger 0-6, 3-6 GLEN
  Hurrle  &  Hofferberth DEF BY Edmiston  &  Velleca 1-6, 2-6 GLEN
    Loudin  &  Parker DEF BY Curtis  &  McCormick 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 GLEN
CCC HP Heimbouch  &  Bastos DEF Fager  &  Wells 7-5, 6-3 CCC
  Leonidas  &  Schmidt DEF BY Borsky  &  Selker 2-6, 2-6 HP
    Edmonson  &  Deardon DEF BY Burke  &  Preston 3-6, 2-6 HP
CSC MAKB Harris  &  Weeks DEF Hobler  &  Kelley 7-6 (7-0), 6-2 CSC
  Wolf  &  Randall DEF Dunlap  &  Ginocchio 6-3, 6-4 CSC
    Parshall  &  Lockhard DEF Sambrookes  &  Gaede 6-2, 6-1 CSC
TP KEN Bortz  &  Fries DEF Guenther  &  MacTaggart 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 TP
  L Hall  &  Stautberg DEF BY Andersen  &  Kapor 4-6, 3-6 KEN
    Smith  &  Annett DEF BY Rosenfield  &  Ruppert 2-6, 0-6 KEN
MAKR CAM             FORFEIT   MAKR
              FORFEIT   MAKR
                FORFEIT   MAKR

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 8 8 22 2
GLEN 8 8 21 3
HP 8 5 13 11
KEN 8 5 12 12
MAKR 8 4 14 10
MAKB 8 4 11 13
FB 8 3 10 14
CCC 8 2 7 17
TP 8 1 7 17
CAM 8 0 3 21

 

 

 

DATE: 30-Nov-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
CCC FB Heimbouch  &  Franke DEF Shaw  &  Geppert 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 CCC
  Dobbs  &  Schmidt DEF BY Podmeyer  &  Hurrle 4-6, 5-7 FB
          DEF BY Hofferberth  &  Mueller RETIRED FB
MAKB GLEN Hobler  &  Dunlap DEF BY Bok  &  Herrmann 3-6, 4-6 GLEN
  Gaede  &  Sambrookes DEF BY Raffaelli  &  Mohler 2-6, 0-6 GLEN
    Ginocchio  &  Foley DEF BY Vaaler  &  Knapp 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 GLEN
HP TP Borsky  &  Selker DEF Brockman  &  Merrill 6-4, 6-1 HP
  Wells  &  Burke DEF V Hall  &  Sims 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 HP
    Herr  &  Miller DEF BY Lach  &  Miller 4-6, 3-6 TP
CSC CAM Johnson  &  Parshall DEF Parlin  &  Joy 6-0, 6-1 CSC
  Bruegg  &  Randall DEF Bahl  &  Hansen 6-3, 6-4 CSC
                FORFEIT   CSC
KEN MAKR Pontius  &  MacTaggart DEF Lauer  &  Peters RETIRED KEN
  Isgrig  &  Rosenfield DEF BY Rodes  &  Byer 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 MAKR
    Guenther  &  Kapor DEF Hurst  &  Goldberg 6-2, 6-2 KEN

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 7 7 19 2
GLEN 7 7 18 3
HP 7 4 11 10
MAKB 7 4 11 10
KEN 7 4 10 11
MAKR 7 3 11 10
FB 7 3 10 11
CCC 7 2 6 15
TP 7 1 6 15
CAM 7 0 3 18

 

 

 

WEEK: 6
DATE: 16-Nov-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB MAKB Habegger  &  Smith DEF BY Gaede  &  Kelley 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 MAKB
  Shaw  &  Podmeyer DEF Sambrookes  &  Hobler 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-3) FB
    Mueller  &  Parker DEF BY Foley  &  Mcqueeney 4-6, 3-6 MAKB
TP CCC Bortz  &  Fries DEF Schmidt  &  Leonidas 6-3, 6-2 TP
  L Hall  &  Hogan DEF L Ott  &  R Ott 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-4 TP
    Lach  &  Kokenge DEF BY Edmonson  &  Tosolini 2-6, 0-6 CCC
CAM GLEN Thompson  &  Parlin DEF BY Herrmann  &  Raffaelli 5-7, 2-6 GLEN
  Bahl  &  Hansen DEF BY Kinstedt  &  Mohler 2-6, 2-6 GLEN
        FORFEIT           GLEN
MAKR HP Lauer  &  Peters DEF Preston  &  Dansoreau 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 MAKR
  Rodes  &  Byer DEF Fager  &  Burke 6-4, 6-2 MAKR
    Crouse  &  Rubenstein DEF Herr  &  Miller 6-0, 6-2 MAKR
KEN CSC Pontius  &  Andersen DEF BY Weeks  &  Wolf 4-6, 3-6 CSC
  Isgrig  &  Rosenfield DEF BY Johnson  &  Randall 5-7, 3-6 CSC
    Alsbaugh  &  Young DEF BY Parshall  &  Lockhard 1-6, 1-6 CSC

 

 

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 6 6 16 2
GLEN 6 6 15 3
MAKB 6 4 11 7
MAKR 6 3 10 8
HP 6 3 9 9
KEN 6 3 8 10
FB 6 2 8 10
CCC 6 2 5 13
TP 6 1 5 13
CAM 6 0 3 15

 

 

 

WEEK: 5
DATE: 9-Nov-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
TP FB Smith  &  L Hall DEF BY Evans  &  Grevey 3-6 1-6 FB
  Stautberg  &  Merrill DEF BY Geppert  &  Habegger 4-6, 0-6 FB
    Annett  &  Brockman DEF Suttman  &  Simer 6-4, 6-3 TP
MAKB CAM             FORFEIT   MAKB
              FORFEIT   MAKB
                FORFEIT   MAKB
CCC MAKR Smith  &  Franke DEF Peters  &  Byer 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 CCC
  Bastos  &  Heimbouch DEF BY Lauer  &  Rodes 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 MAKR
    Dobbs  &  Ott DEF Crouse  &  Hurst 6-4, 6-4 CCC
GLEN KEN Bok  &  Herrmann DEF Pontius  &  Mactaggart 6-2, 6-3 GLEN
  Raffaelli  &  Mohler DEF Isgrig  &  Kapor 6-1, 6-2 GLEN
    Edmiston  &  Velleca DEF Guenther  &  Wheeler 6-3, 6-4 GLEN
CSC HP Harris  &  Parshall DEF BY Fager  &  Dansoreau 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 HP
  Bartos  &  Wolf DEF Borsky  &  Preston 6-0, 6-2 CSC
    Bruegg  &  Taylor DEF Wells  &  Delev 6-4, 6-2 CSC

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 5 5 13 2
GLEN 5 5 12 3
HP 5 3 9 6
MAKB 5 3 9 6
KEN 5 3 8 7
FB 5 2 7 8
MAKR 5 2 7 8
CCC 5 2 4 11
CAM 5 0 3 12
TP 5 0 3 12

 

 

 

WEEK: 4
DATE: 2-Nov-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
CAM FB     FORFEIT           FB
      FORFEIT           FB
        FORFEIT           FB
MAKR TP Lauer  &  Peters DEF Hogan  &  Brockman 6-0, 6-0 MAKR
  Rodes  &  Byer DEF BY Bortz  &  Fries 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 TP
    Crouse  &  Hurst DEF Miller  &  Kokenge 6-0, 6-1 MAKR
KEN MAKB Pontius  &  Mactaggart DEF Ginocchio  &  Gaede 6-2, 6-2 KEN
  Rosenfield  &  Isgrig DEF Foley  &  Sambrookes 6-1, 6-1 KEN
    Andersen  &  Wheeler DEF Crouse (sub)  &  Mcqueeney 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-0 KEN
CSC CCC Wolf  &  Weeks DEF Bastos  &  Smith 6-4, 7-5 CSC
  Parshall  &  Johnson DEF Dobbs  &  Leonidas 6-0, 6-1 CSC
    Lockhard  &  Randall DEF     FORFEIT   CSC
HP GLEN Fager  &  Wells DEF Bok  &  Herrmann 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 HP
  Borsky  &  Miller DEF BY Kinstedt  &  Edmiston 4-6, 4-6 GLEN
    Delev  &  Burke DEF BY Knapp  &  Curtis 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 GLEN
TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 4 4 11 1
GLEN 4 4 9 3
HP 4 3 8 4
KEN 4 3 8 4
MAKB 4 2 6 6
MAKR 4 2 6 6
FB 4 1 5 7
CCC 4 1 2 10
CAM 4 0 3 9
TP 4 0 2 10

 

 



 

 

Oct 26, 2017

HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
FB MAKR Johnson  &  Grevey DEF BY Lauer  &  Peters 3-6, 5-7 MAKR
  Geppert  &  Shaw DEF BY Rodes  &  Byer 5-7, 2-6 MAKR
    Podmeyer  &  Mueller DEF Crouse  &  Goldberg 6-3, 6-0 FB
CAM KEN Hall  &  Joy DEF Andersen  &  Pontius 6-3, 6-2 CAM
  Bahl  &  Hansen DEF BY Isgrig  &  Rosenfield 3-6, 3-6 KEN
        FORFEIT           KEN
TP CSC Hogan  &  Brockman DEF BY Wolf  &  Weeks 2-6, 3-6 CSC
  Stautberg  &  Lach DEF BY Bruegg  &  Taylor 3-6, 1-6 CSC
    Annett  &  V Hall DEF BY Bartos  &  Randall 1-6, 2-6 CSC
MAKB HP Hobler  &  Kelley DEF BY Dansoreau  &  Preston 5-7, 5-7 HP
  Foley  &  Gaede DEF BY Borsky  &  Selker 2-6, 2-6 HP
    Ginocchio  &  Sambrookes DEF BY Delev  &  Wells 4-6, 5-7 HP
CCC GLEN Bastos  &  Heimbouch DEF BY Doerger  &  Herrmann 0-6, 4-6 GLEN
  Ott  &  Tosolini DEF BY Mohler  &  Raffaelli 0-6, 1-6 GLEN
    Edmonson  &  Schmidt DEF BY Edmiston  &  Curtis 4-6, 4-6 GLEN

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CSC 3 3 8 1
GLEN 3 3 7 2
HP 3 3 7 2
MAKB 3 2 6 3
KEN 3 2 5 4
MAKR 3 1 4 5
CCC 3 1 2 7
CAM 3 0 3 6
FB 3 0 2 7
TP 3 0 1 8

 

 

WEEK: 2
DATE: 19-Oct-17
HOME AWAY HOME INDIVIDUAL TEAMS   AWAY INDIVIDUAL TEAMS SCORE  WINNER
KEN FB Pontius  &  Mactaggart DEF Hurrle  &  Johnson 7-5, 6-3 KEN
  Isgrig  &  Wheeler DEF BY Shaw  &  Geppert 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 FB
    Guenther  &  Ruppert DEF Mueller  &  Loudunn 4-6,6-0, 6-0 KEN
MAKR CSC Lauer  &  Peters DEF Parshall  &  Johnson 6-3, 7-6 MAKR
  Rodes  &  Byer DEF BY Bartos  &  Harris 7-6, 1-6, 6-7 CSC
    Crouse  &  Goldberg DEF BY Taylor  &  Bruegg 2-6, 2-6 CSC
HP CAM Fager  &  Preston DEF Bahl  &  Hansen 6-3, 6-1 HP
  Wells  &  Burke DEF BY Joy  &  Parlin 4-6, 2-6 CAM
                FORFEIT   HP
GLEN TP Raffaelli  &  Herrmann DEF BY Bortz  &  Fries 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 4-6 TP
  Bok  &  Vaaler DEF L Hall  &  Miller 7-6 (7-2), 6-1 GLEN
    Kinstedt  &  Knapp DEF Kokenge  &  Merrill 6-2, 6-0 GLEN
CCC MAKB Deardon  &  Smith DEF BY Dunlap  &  Hobler 2-6, 4-6 MAKB
  Leonidas  &  Hendriksen DEF BY Ginocchio  &  Sambrookes 4-6, 3-6 MAKB
        FORFEIT           MAKB

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
MAKB 2 2 6 0
CSC 2 2 5 1
GLEN 2 2 4 2
HP 2 2 4 2
KEN 2 1 3 3
CCC 2 1 2 4
CAM 2 0 2 4
MAKR 2 0 2 4
FB 2 0 1 5
TP 2 0 1 5

 

 

WEEK: 1                  
DATE: 12-Oct-17                  
                     
HOME CLUB AWAY CLUB       INDIVIDUAL TEAMS       SCORE
(HOME TEAM FIRST)
WINNER
                     
CSC FB Wolf  &  Weeks DEF Podmeyer  &  Johnson 6-1 ,6-3 CSC
    Parshall  &  Johnson DEF Habegger  &  Hurrle 6-1 ,6-2 CSC
    Taylor  &  Harris DEF Shaw  &  Geppert 6-4, 6-4 CSC
                     
                     
HP KEN Fager  &  Preston DEF Andersen  &  Pontius 7-6, 6-1 HP
    Wells  &  Dansoresu DEF Rosenfield  &  Mactaggart 6-4, 6-3 HP
    Delev  &  Herr DEF BY Alsbaugh  &  Kapor 3-6, 4-6 KEN
                     
                     
GLEN MAKR Bok  &  Raffaelli DEF Lauer  &  Peters 6-3, 6-1 GLEN
    Doerger  &  Vaaler DEF BY Byer  &  Rodes 3-6, 2-6 MAKR
    Knapp  &  Curtis DEF Crouse  &  Hurst 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-3) GLEN
                     
                     
CAM CCC Thompson  &  Hall DEF Ott  &  Deardon 6-2, 6-0 CAM
    Parlin  &  Khan DEF BY Heimbouch  &  Bastos 0-6, 1-6 CCC
        DEFAULTED DEF BY         CCC
                     
                     
MAKB TP Gaede  &  Dunlap DEF L Hall  &  Hogan 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 MAKB
    Ginocchio  &  Kelly DEF V Hall  &  Stautberg 6-0, 6-1 MAKB
    Hobler  &  Sambrookes DEF Smith  &  Merrill 6-0, 6-0 MAKB

 

 

TEAMS MATCHES PLAYED MATCHES WON COURTS WON COURTS LOST
CAM 1 0 1 2
CCC 1 1 2 1
CSC 1 1 3 0
FB 1 0 0 3
GLEN 1 1 2 1
HP 1 1 2 1
KEN 1 0 1 2
MAKB 1 1 3 0
MAKR 1 0 1 2
TP 1 0 0 3

 

 

                                                                      

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 

 
 

back to the top
  GCPTA league menu
logo
GCPTA League Home
Officers/Contacts
Directions - Where to Play
 
Frequently Asked Questions
 
GCPTA - MEMBERS ONLY

News and Updates
Directions
 
Mens Draw   Womens Draw
Mens 90+    Mens 110+
 
Past Midwesterns Results:
2010 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110
2009 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110

 
Men's Scoreboard
Women's Scoreboard
League Rules
GCPTA Tournaments
League Schedules
Men's Division 1 (Tues)
Men's Division 2 (Mon)
Men's Division 3 (Tues)
Men's Division 4 (Mon)
Men's Division 5 (Weds)
Women's Division 1 (Tues)
Women's Division 2 (Thurs)
Women's Division 3 (Tues)
Women's Division 4 (Thurs)
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use