www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
HOME > LEAGUES > GCPTA > WOMEN'S SCOREBOARD DIV IV
 
logo

2016-2017 GCPTA Women’s Platform Tennis Results Division IV

 

Date:   12-8-16  

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

FBB vs HAM 

 Burris/Gilbert def Cummins/Cromer

6-3  6-3 

FBB 

 

McKay/Eitel def Myers/Chabot 

6-3  6-2 

FBB 

 

 Koelling/Bayer def Rauckhorst/Raisch

6-2  6-3 

FBB 

 

  

 

KCC vs FBR 

 split/need to play ct 3 yet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

MAK vs HP 

 Gaede/Lauer def by Wells/Preston

2-6-forfeit (injury) 

HP 

 

 Rodes/Dunlap def Selker/Borsky

6-2  7-5 

MAK 

 

Byer/Hurst def Delev/Burke 

6-2  6-2 

 MAK

 

  

 

GLEN vs CSC 

 Bok/Herrmann def buy Weeks/Parshall

3-6 6-4 4-6 

CSC 

 

 Knapp/Monzel def Holmes/Bartos

7-6 6-0 

GLEN 

 

 Edmiston/Curtis def by Taylor/Wolf

4-6 7-6 1-6 

CSC 

 

 

 

CAM vs CCC 

 CAM forfeits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBB

 8

 8

 23

 1

 FBR

 8

 

 

 

 HAM

 8

 6

 16

 8

 MAK

 8

 5

 14

10 

 GLEN

 8

 4

 15

 9

 CCC

 8

 3

 10

 14

 KCC

 8

 

 

 

 CSC

 8

 2

 9

 15

 HP

 8

 1

 5

 19

 CAM

 8

 0

 1

 23

 

 

 

Date:    12/1/16              

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

KCC vs FBB 

 Andersen/Vaughn def by McKay/Koelling

3-6  1-6 

FBB 

 

 Isgrig/Pontius def by Eitel/Bayer

4-6  2-6 

FBB 

 

Wheeler/Alspaugh def by Gilbert/Zeuch 

3-6  2-6 

FBB 

 

  

 

HP vs HAM 

 Wells/Preston def by Cummins/Cromer

0-6  3-6 

HAM 

 

 Burke/Miller def by Stephenson/Raisch

2-6  4-6 

HAM 

 

Herr/Delev def by Chabot/Snyder 

0-6  0-6 

HAM 

FBR vs GLEN 

 Byers/Hinkle def Raffaelli/Doerger

6-3 5-7 7-5 

FBR 

 

 Berlin/Shinaman def Kindstedt/Curtis

6-2  6-4   

FBR 

 

 Geppert/Hurris def by Edmiston/Carnevale

4-6 6-2 1-6 

GLEN 

 

 

CCC vs MAK 

 Smith/Otty def Gaede/Rodes

6-2  6-2 

 CCC

 

 Helmbouch/Bosse def by Sambrookes/Lauer

2-6  0-6 

MAK 

 

 Kulkarni/Sumnar def by Byer/Hurst

4-6  4-6 

MAK 

 

 

CSC vs CAM 

 Bartos/Holmes def Bahl/Hansseen

6-1  6-1 

CSC 

 

 Wolf/Weeks def Parlin/Khan

6-0  6-1 

CSC 

 

 CAM forfeits

 

CSC 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBB

 7

 7

 20

 1

 FBR

 7

 7

 18

 3

 HAM

 7

 6

 16

 5

 GLEN

 7

 4

 14

 7

MAK 

 7

 4

 12

 9

KCC 

 7

 3

 6

 15

 CCC

7 2 7 14
CSC

 7

 1

 7

 14

 HP

 7

 1

 4

 17

CAM 

 7

 0

 1

 20

 

Date:        Nov 17, 2016        

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

GLEN vs KEN

Bok/Herrmann def Andersen/Vaughan

7-6, 6-0

GLEN

 

Raffaelli/Monzel def Sheanshang/Pontius

6-2, 6-1

GLEN

 

Knapp/Curtis def Rosenfield/Isgrig

6-7, 6-2, 6-3

GLEN

 

 

FBB vs HP

Burris/Gilbert def Brown/Preston

6-1, 6-2

FBB

 

Bayer/Kenner def Burke/Herr

6-0, 6-2

FBB

 

HP forfeits

 

FBB

 

 

CCC vs HAM

Bosse/Smith def Cummins/Martin

6-4, 4-6, 6-4

CCC

 

Bastros/Neyra def by Myers/Snyder

1-6, 5-7

HAM

 

Thomson/Kulkarni def by Stephenson/Rauckhorst

0-6, 4-6

HAM

 

 

CAM vs FBR

CAM forfeits

 

FBR

 

CAM forfeits

 

FBR

 

CAM forfeits

 

FBR

 

 

MAK vs CSC

Gaede/Peters def Bartos/Holmes

6-1, 6-3

MAK

 

Ginochio/Byer def Parshall/Lockard

6-3, 2-6, 6-3

MAK

 

Crouse/Sambrookes def Taylor/Buergge

6-7(5), 6-2, 6-4

MAK

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

FBblack

6

6

17

1

FBred

6

6

16

2

HAM

6

5

13

5

GLEN

6

4

13

5

MAK

6

3

10

8

KEN

6

3

6

12

CCC

6

2

6

12

HP

6

1

4

14

CSC

6

0

4

14

CAM

6

0

1

17

 

 

Date          11/10        

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

FBB vs GLEN 

 McKay/Eitel def Monzel/Bok

6-1  6-4 

FBB 

 

 Burris/Kenner def Knapp/Doerger

7-5  6-0 

FBB 

 

Bayer/Koelliong def Curtis/Edmiston 

6-1   6-0 

FBB 

 

  

 

HP vs CCC 

 Murdock/Miller King def by Bosse/Heimbouch

3-6   2-6 

CCC 

 

Burke/Delec def by Bastos/Neyra 

6-7  2-6 

CCC 

 

 Preston/Herr def Veith/Thomson

6-4  6-3 

HP 

 

 

CAM vs KCC 

 Vollmer/Illynski def Andersen/Wheeler

 6-1  7-5

CAM 

 

 Bahl/Hansseen def by Isgrig/Alspaugh

6-4 2-6 0-6 

KCC 

 

 Parlin/Khan def by Kapor/Rosenfeld

4-6 6-4 4-6 

KCC 

 

  

 

CSC vs HAM 

 Parshall/Lockhard def by Cromer/Cummins

1-6  2-6 

HAM 

 

Holmes/Wolf def Stephenson/Snyder 

6-1  7-6 

CSC 

 

 CSC forfeits

 

HAM 

 

  

 

MAK vs FBR 

 Lauer/Hobler def by Dugger/Berlin

6-3 2-6 0-6 

FBR 

 

Rodes/Crouse def by Byers/Janeck 

7-6 3-6 4-6 

FBR 

 

 Hurst/Peters def Ewers/Johnson

6-2  6-1 

MAK 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBB

 5

 5

 14

 1

 FBR

 5

 5

 13

 2

 HAM

 5

 4

 11

 4

 GLEN

 5

 3

 10

 5

KCC 

 5

 3

 6

 9

 MAK

 5

 2

 7

 8

 CCC

 5

 2

 5

 10

 HP

 5

 1

 4

 11

 CSC

 5

 4

 11

 CAM

 5

 0

 1

 14

 

 

 

Date:         11/3         

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

FBR vs HAM 

 Dugger/Berlin def Myers/Chabot

3-6 6-4 6-3 

FBR 

 

Schinaman/Conger def Rauckhorst/Cromer 

1-6 6-3 6-4 

FBR 

 

 Geppert/Hurrle def by Martin/Raisch

2-6  3-6 

HAM 

 

 

 

GLEN vs CAM 

 

 

GLEN 

 

 CAM forfeits 3 cts

 

GLEN 

 

 

 

GLEN 

 

 

KCC vs MAK 

 Andersen/Pontius def by Dunlap/Peters

4-6 3-6 

MAK 

 

 Pruis/Isgrig def by Byer/Ginoccchio

3-6  4-6 

MAK 

 

Kapor/Rosenfield def by Crouse/Hurst 

1-6  3-6 

MAK 

 

 

CCC vs FBB 

 Smith/Ott def by Eitel/McKay

3-6 7-6 2-6 

FBB 

 

Bosse/Heimbouh def by Burris/Gilbert 

3-6  5-7 

FBB 

 

Thomson/Kulkami def by Maupin/Zeuch 

1-6  3-6 

FBB 

 

 

CSC vs HP 

 Bartos/Wolf def Brown/Wells

7-5, 6-3 

CSC 

 

 ParshallLockard def by Borsky/Selker

 6-3, 5-7, 2-6

HP 

 

 CSC Forfeit

 

HP 

 

  

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBB

 4

 4

 11

 1

 FBR

 4

 4

 11

 1

 GLEN

 4

 3

 10

 2

 HAM

 4

 3

 9

 3

 MAK

 4

 2

 6

 6

 KCC

 4

 2

 4

 8

 CCC

 4

 1

 3

 9

 HP

 4

 1

 3

 9

 CSC

 4

 0

 3

 9

 CAM

 4

0

 0

 12

 

 

 

 

Date:  10/27/16            

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

FBB vs CAM 

 Burris/Eitel def Bahl/Hansseen

6-0  6-0 

FBB 

 

 Koelling/Bayer def Parlin/Khan

6-0  6-1

FBB 

 

 CAM forfeits

 

FBB 

 

  

 

CCC vs CSC 

 Thomson/Smith def by Bartos/Leonardi

6-3 3-6 4-6 

CSC 

 

 Jordan/Bosse def Parshall/Lockard

6-2  6-2 

CCC 

 

CSC forfeits 

 

 CCC

 

 

 

MAK vs GLEN 

 Hobler/Lauer def by Bok/Raffaelli

3-6 6-0 6-7 

GLEN 

 

 Lauer/Byer def by Doerger/Monzel

2-6  1-6 

GLEN 

 

 Finochiop/Sambrookes def by Knapp/Kinstedt

2-6  3-6 

GLEN 

 

  

 

HP vs FBR 

 Selker/Borsky def by Dugger/Hinkle

1-6  4-6 

FBR 

 

 Wells/Burke def by Shingman/Schmitt

1-6  0-6 

FBR 

 

Delev/Herr def by Hinkle/Byers 

0-6  0-6 

FBR 

 

  

 

KCC vs HAM 

 Wheeler/Snderson def by Cromer/Cummins

2-6  1-6 

HAM 

 

 Pontius/Pruis def by Myers/Chabot

1-6  0-6 

HAM 

 

 Isgrig/Kapor def by Martin/Stephenson

0-6  0-6 

HAM 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBR

 3

 3

 9

 0

 FBB

 3

 3

 8

 1

HAM 3 3 8 1

 GLEN

 3

2

 7

 2

 KCC

 3

 2

 4

 5

 MAK

 3

 1

 3

 6

 CCC

 3

1

3

 6

CSC 3 0 2 7
HP 3 0 1 8

 CAM

 3

 0

 0

 9

 

 

 

 

Date:      10/20            

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Winner

Score

 

 

 

CSC vs FBB 

 Parshall/Leonardi def McKay/Eitel

CSC 

6-3   6-4

 

 Wolf/Bartos def by Gilbert/Burris

FBB 

2-6 0-6 

 

 CSC forfeits

 FBB

 

 

 

 

MAK vs CAM 

 CAM forfeits

MAK 

 

 

 

 MAK

 

 

 

 MAK

 

 

 

FBR vs CCC 

 CCC forfeits

 FBR

 

 

 

 FBR

 

 

 

 FBR

 

 

 

GLEN vs HAM 

 Raffaelli/Herrmann def by Myers/Cromer

HAM 

6-4 3-6 3-6 

 

 Doerger/Kinstedt def by Cummins/Martin

HAM 

1-6  6-7 

 

 Knapp/Monzel def Rauckhorst/Raisch

GLEN 

6-4  6-1 

 

  

 

HP vs KCC 

 Brown/Wells def Anderson/Wheeler

HP 

6-1 5-7 6-2 

 

Delev/Borsky def by Vaughn/Pruis 

KCC 

1-6  2-6 

 

 Preston/Herr def by Isgrig/Kapok

KCC 

1-6  3-6 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBR

 2

 2

 6

 0

 FBB

 2

 2

 5

 1

 HAM

 2

 2

 5

 1

KCC

 2

 2

 4

GLEN

 2

 1

 4

 2

 MAK

 2

 1

 3

 3

CSC

 2

 0

 1

5

CCC

 2

 0

 1

 5

 HP

 2

 0

 1

 5

 CAM

 2

 0

 0

 6

 

 

 

 

Date:   10/13/16               

 

 

Club

Individual Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

FBB vs MAK 

 Koelling/Eitel def Lauer/Dunlap

5-7 7-5 7-5 

FBB 

 

 Bayer/Gilbert def Rodes/Gaede

6-2 7-6 

FBB 

 

 Maupin/Eauch def Crouse/Ginochio

6-1  6-1 

FBB 

 

 

 

CSC vs FBR 

 Bartos/Wolf def by Dugger/Hinkle

4-6 6-3 4-6 

FBR 

 

Parshall/Johnson def by Schmitt/Schinaman 

1-6 7-5 2-6 

FBR 

 

 CSC forfeits

 

FBR 

 

 

 

CAM vs HAM 

 Illynsky/Picton def by Martin/Chabot

4-6  3-6 

HAM 

 

 Bahl/Hansseen def by Rauckhorst/Raisch

2-6  1-6 

HAM 

 

CAM forfeits 

 

HAM 

 

  

 

KCC vs CCC 

 Andersen/Wheeler def Smith/Franke

6-2  7-5 

KCC 

 

McKenna/Pruis def Ott Thomson 

6-3  6-2 

KCC 

 

 Kapor/Rosenfield def by Heimbouch/Bosse

6-7  1-6 

CCC 

 

  

 

GLEN vs HP 

 Herrmann/Raffaelli def Brown/Wells

6-3  6-3 

GLEN 

 

Bok/Kurlin def Miller/Brosk 

6-4 2-6 6-2 

GLEN 

 

 Knapp/Carnevale def Delev/Burke

6-2  4-6  6-3 

GLEN 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

MATCHES PLAYED

MATCHES WON

COURTS WON

COURTS LOST

 FBB

 1

 1

 3

 0

 FBR

 1

 1

 3

 0

GLEN 

 1

 1

 3

 0

 HAM

 1

 1

 3

 0

 KCC

 1

 1

 2

 1

 CCC

 1

 0

 1

 2

 CSC

 1

 0

 0

 3

 CAM

 1

 0

 0

 3

 HP

 1

 0

 0

 3

 MAK

 1

 0

 0

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 

 
 

back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  GCPTA league menu
logo
GCPTA League Home
Officers/Contacts
Local Directions
Directions - Where to Play
Frequently Asked Questions
 
GCPTA - MEMBERS ONLY

News and Updates
Directions
 
Mens Draw   Womens Draw
Mens 90+    Mens 110+
 
Past Midwesterns Results:
2010 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110
2009 Men, Women, Mens 90, Mens 110

 
Men's Scoreboard
Women's Scoreboard
League Rules
GCPTA Tournaments
League Schedules
Men's Division 1 (Tues)
Men's Division 2 (Mon)
Men's Division 3 (Tues)
Men's Division 4 (Mon)
Men's Division 5 (Weds)
Women's Division 1 (Tues)
Women's Division 2 (Thurs)
Women's Division 3 (Tues)
Women's Division 4 (Thurs)
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use