www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
CONNECTICUT STATE MIXED
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > CONNECTICUT STATE MIXED 2010 > DRAW
 
SEEDS:
1. Lovejoy - Kaufman
2. Shea - Arraya
3. Dardis - Misitrano
4. Shay - Shay
Clubs
LC = Lake Club
CC = Country Club of New Canaan
WIL = Wilton Riding Club
WAV = Waveny Park
NCFC = New Canaan Field Club       CONGRATULATIONS TO SHERI SHEA AND JUAN ARRAYA

Download and print directions between clubs here


 
 
  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lovejoy - Kaufman Lovejoy - Kaufman
2, 2
       
2 Austin-Schipani Lovejoy - Kaufman
2, 2
 
     
3 Klaffky - Quinn Klaffky - Quinn      
4 Kriskey - Kratky   Lovejoy - Kaufman      
5 Silver - Timmerman Truslow - Clark      
6 Truslow - Clark Truslow - Clark      
7 Mueller - Mueller O'Mahony - Brennan
2, 5

     
8 O'Mahony - Brennan     Lovejoy - Kaufman
3, 5
 
 
9 Hoffman - Gillespie Hoffman - Gillespie
1, 1
     
10 More - Benenson Hoffman - Gillespie
(6), 3, 2
     
11 Gibson - Rhazali Gibson - Rhazali      
12 Sheehy - Vasudeva    Shay - Shay
5, 0
 
   
13 McCauley - Kelley Howe - Brasher      
14 Howe - Brasher Shay - Shay
5, 5
     
15 Cutler - Cutler Shay - Shay
1, 0
     
16 Shay - Shay       Shea - Arraya
4, 2
 
17 Dardis - Misitrano Dardis - Misitrano
1, 1
     
18 Tregellas - Tregellas Dardis - Misitrano
2, 1
     
19 Lum - Paret Collins - Kratky      
20 Collins - Kratky   Dardis - Misitrano
2, 1
 
   
21 House - Hutchinson Holzer - Manges      
22 Holzer - Manges Norton - Knezevic
2, 2

     
23 Hapgood - Hapgood Norton - Knezevic      
24 Norton - Knezevic     Shea - Arraya
2, 3
 
 
25 Schelz - Schelz Schelz - Schelz      
26 Martin - van Rensberg Schelz - Schelz      
27 Cumminsky - Greene Guthrie - Lipinsky      
28 Guthrie - Lipinsky    Shea - Arraya
0, 2
 
   
29 James - Pinto James - Pinto
3, (1), 6
     
30 Garcia - Garcia Shea - Arraya
1, 2
     
31 Jones - Jones Shea - Arraya
1, 0
     
32 Shea - Arraya        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Austin-Schipani  Kriskey - Kratky      
2 Kriskey - Kratky  Silver - Timmerman    
3 Silver - Timmerman  Silver - Timmerman    
4 Mueller - Mueller    Silver - Timmerman  
5 More - Benenson  Sheehy - Vasudeva    
6 Sheehy - Vasudeva  Sheehy - Vasudeva    
7 McCauley - Kelley  Cutler - Cutler    
8 Cutler - Cutler      Jones - Jones
9 Tregellas - Tregellas  Lum - Paret    
10 Lum - Paret  Lum - Paret    
11 House - Hutchinson  House - Hutchinson    
12 Hapgood - Hapgood    Jones - Jones  
13 Martin - Campagna  Cumminsky - Greene    
14 Cumminsky - Greene  Jones - Jones    
15 Garcia - Garcia  Jones - Jones    
16 Jones - Jones      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Austin-Schipani  Mueller - Mueller    
2 Mueller - Mueller  Mueller - Mueller  
3 More - Benenson  More - Benenson  
4 McCauley - Kelley    Mueller - Mueller
5 Tregellas - Tregellas  Hapgood - Hapgood  
6 Hapgood - Hapgood  Hapgood - Hapgood  
7 Martin - Campagna  Garcia - Garcia  
8 Garcia - Garcia    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Klaffky - Quinn  O'Mahony - Brennan    
2 O'Mahony - Brennan  Gibson - Rhazali  
3 Gibson - Rhazali  Gibson - Rhazali  
4 Howe - Brasher    Collins - Kratky
3, (3), 2
5 Collins - Kratky  Collins - Kratky  
6 Holzer - Manges  Collins - Kratky  
7 Guthrie - Lipinsky  Guthrie - Lipinsky  
8 James - Pinto    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QTR REPRIEVE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1       
2     
3     
4    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Connecticut State Mixed
ctmixed
ieie
News
Draws: Open   

Photos: 2010 2009

Videos: 2010
Directions
Past Winners

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use