www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW


                                                   MIXED NATIONALS


  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 George Zink/Lauren Zink
Zink/ Zink
         
2 BYE Zink/ Zink
6-0.6-0   
       
3

Brian Kline/Nancy Talcott

Kline/ Talcott

6-1, 6-1  

       
4 Mike Williams/Cathy Donnally   Zink/ Zink
6-1.6-1  
     
5

Courtenay Kotas/Rob Pierce

Kotas/ Pierce
6-0, 6-1
       
6 Andy Roettger/Kim Elander Kotas/ Pierce
6-2, 6-1 
 
       
7

Mo Lajterman/Katie Freeman

Gilet/ Poe

6-2, 6-1

       
8 Charlotte Gilet/Chuck Poe    

Slobin/Shea

7-5, 6-2

   
9

Maria Manley/Bill Kloss

Manley/Kloss
6-0,6-2
       
10 Jamie Egbert/Laurie Theiss Manley/Kloss
4-6,7-6,6-2
       
11

Christopher Donoho/Marjorie Rambusch

Reynolds/Odenbach
6-1,6-4
Slobin/Shea
5-7,6-4,6-4    
     
12 Sandra Reynolds/Fritz Odenbach        
13

Stephen Chval/Lynn Puro

Craft/Craft
6-1,7-6
       
14 Rick Craft/Jeanne Craft Slobin/Shea
6-0,6-2  
     
15

Ivan Harlow/Rayni Borinsky

Slobin/Shea
6-1,7-6
       
16 Scott Slobin/Sheri Shea        

DeLaney/Milbank

6-1, 6-1

 
 
17

Dave Ohlmuller/Susie Keane

Ohlmuller/Keane
6-0, 6-2
       
18 Tim McDougald/Molly McDougald Ohlmuller/Keane
6-0, 6-0 
       
19

Jay Graham/Victoria Nebel

Graham/ Nebel
6-2, 6-2
Ohlmuller/Keane
6-2, 6-0
     
20 Chip Carver/Mary Beth Hahn        
21

Tina Kelly/Andrew Canning

Kelley / Canning
6-1,6-3
Mangan/Mangan
6-2, 6-3 
  
     
22 Rick Edie/Betsy Danziger  

DeLaney/Milbank

6-3, 4-6, 7-6

   
23

William Burke/Catherine Pollin

Mangan/Mangan
6-0,6-0
     
24 Tim Mangan/Tonia Mangan      
25

Robert W. LeBuhn/Susan Penney

Penney/LeBuhn
7-5,6-4
       
26 Ken Elion/Mary Boyle  Penney/LeBuhn
6-2, 6-1
     
27

Walt Thieman/Janet McMillan

Romaine/Pucci
6-0,6-0
     
28 Bevinn Romaine/Christopher Pucci   DeLaney/Milbank      
29

Katie Bliss/Clark Perry

Smith/Smith
6-3,6-2
       
30 Evan Smith/Amy Smith  DeLaney/Milbank
6-0, 6-0
       
31 BYE
DeLaney/Milbank
       
32 Bobo DeLaney/John Milbank          

DeLaney/Milbank

6-1, 6-4

 
33 Patty Hogan/Anthony Cosimano
Hogan/Cosimano
       
34 BYE Hogan/Cosimano 
6-0, 6-0 
 
       
35

Susan Smith/Tim Stoessel

Tierney/Tierney
6-3,1-6,6-1
       
36 Carolyn Tierney/Adam Tierney   Hogan/Cosimano 
6-1, 6-4  
     
37

Judy Takach/Chuck Faig

Takach/Faig
6-0,6-2
       
38 Frank DeLaney/ Liz McMahon Van Calcar/ Ruppert
6-4,6-3 
 
       
39

Chace Wierdsma/Tricia Wierdsma

Van Calcar/ Ruppert
6-2,6-2
       
40 Kelly Van Calcar/Mark Ruppert      Hogan/Cosimano 
6-2, 6-2   
   
41

Scott Crabtree/Kerri Delmonico

Crabtree/Delmonico
6-0,6-1
       
42 Janet Waite/Terry Mills Crabtree/Delmonico
6-3,6-0 
 
       
43

Aila Main/Tim Main

Dutton/Saxman
def.
       
44 Andrea Dutton/Edwin Saxman   Crabtree/Delmonico
6-3,1-6,7-6
     
45

Lynn Elliott/Rit McDonnell

Sundman/Schmitz
7-6,6-1
       
46 Grace Sundman/Alan Schmitz Wright/Pino
6-2,6-1
  
       
47

Patti Conlin /Pat Kelly

Wright/Pino
6-0,6-0
       
48 Rusty Wright/Daniela Pino        Hogan/Cosimano 
7-6, 6-4
 
49

Marina Ohlmuller/Dan Rothschild

Ohlmuller/Rothschild
6-1,6-2
       
50 Bruce Medd/Kimberly Newsome Ohlmuller/Rothschild
6-3,6-3  
       
51

Laura G. Sullivan/Bob Winchester

Crosta/Quku
4-6,6-4,6-3
       
52 Ray Crosta/Alexa Quku   Ohlmuller/Rothschild
6-4,6-3  
     
53

Bill Browne/Joanne O'Shaughnessy

Browne/O'Shaunessy
6-3,6-1
       
54 Carol Kimmelman/Ashley Cooper Flynn/Newman
6-4,1-6,7-6   
 

Prendergast/Cochrane

3 sets

   
55

Karen Weiss/Manuel Weiss

Flynn/Newman
6-2,6-2
     
56 Kerith Flynn/Gary Newman        
57

Sarah Krieger/Drew Broderick

Kriger/Broderick
7-6,6-3
       
58 Ken Persson/Martha Loring Krieger/Broderick
6-0,6-4   
     
59

Ann Rossbach/Greg Robertson

Estes/Feher
6-0,6-4
 Prendergast/Cochrane 
4-6,6-2,6-2   
   
60

Jill E. Feher/Scott Estes

 
     
61

James Mongey/Karen Proscia

Bliss/L Perry

6-2, 6-0

       
62 Mark Bliss/ Liz Perry Prendergast/Cochrane
6-2,6-3  
 
       
63 BYE
Prendergast/Cochrane  
       
64 Cindy Prendergast/Mike Cochrane          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 BYE  Donnally/Williams        
2 Donnally/Williams  Freeman/Lajterman      
3 Elander/ Roettger  Freeman/Lajterman      
4 Freeman/Lajterman    Borinsky/Harlow    
5 Egbert/Theiss  Rambusch/Donoho      
6 Rambusch/Donoho  Borinsky/Harlow      
7 Puro/Chval  Borinsky/Harlow      
8 Borinsky/Harlow      Borinsky/Harlow  
9 McDougald/McDougald  McDougald/McDougald      
10 Hahn/Carver  Danziger/Edie      
11 Danziger/Edie  Danziger/Edie      
12 Pollin/Burke    Boyle/Elion    
13 Boyle/Elion  Boyle/Elion      
14 McMillan/Theiman  Boyle/Elion      
15 K Bliss/Perry  K Bliss/Perry      
16 BYE        Borinsky/Harlow
17 BYE  Smith/Stoessel      
18 Smith/Stoessel  Smith/Stoessel      
19 McMahon/Delaney  McMahon/Delaney      
20 Wierdsma/Wierdsma    Elliott/McDonnell    
21 Waite/Mills  Waite/Mills      
22 Main/Main  Elliott/McDonnell      
23 Elliott/McDonnell  Elliott/McDonnell      
24 Henderson/Kelly      Loring/Persson  
25 Newsome/Medd  Sullivan/Winchester      
26 Sullivan/Winchester  Kimmelman/Cooper      
27 Kimmelman/Cooper  Kimmelman/Cooper      
28 Weiss/Weiss    Loring/Persson    
29 Loring/Persson  Loring/Persson      
30 Rossbach/Robertson  Loring/Persson      
31 BYE  Proscia/Mongey      
32 Proscia/Mongey        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Talcott/Kline  Gilet/Poe      
2 Gilet/Poe  Gilet/Poe    
3 Reynolds/Odenbach  Craft/Craft    
4 Craft/Craft    Kelly/Canning  
5 Nebel/Graham  Kelly/Canning    
6 Kelly/Canning  Kelly/Canning    
7 Romaine/Pucci  Romaine/Pucci    
8 Smith/Smith      Takach/Faig
9 Tierney/Tierney  Takach/Faig    
10 Takach/Faig  Takach/Faig    
11 Dutton/Saxman  Sundman/Schmitz    
12 Sundman/Schmitz    Takach/Faig  
13 Quku/Crosta  O'Shaughnessy/Browne    
14 O'Shaughnessy/Browne  Feher/Estes    
15 Feher/Estes  Feher/Estes    
16 L Perry/Bliss      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Donnally/Williams  Elander/Roettger      
2 Elander/Roettger  Elander/Roettger    
3 Egbert/Theiss  Egbert/Theiss    
4 Puro/Chval    Elander/Roettger  
5 Hahn/Carver  Hahn/Carver    
6 Pollin/Burke  Hahn/Carver    
7 McMillan/Thieman  K Bliss/Perry    
8 K Bliss/Perry      Newsome/Medd
9 BYE  Wierdsma/Wierdsma    
10 Wierdsma/Wierdsma  Henderson/Kelly    
11 Waite/Mills  Henderson/Kelly    
12 Henderson/Kelly    Newsome/Medd  
13 Newsome/Medd  Newsome/Medd    
14 Weiss/Weiss  Newsome/Medd    
15 Rossbach/Robertson  Rossbach/Robertson    
16 Proscia/Mongey      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Kotas/Pierce  Kotas/Pierce    
2 Manley/Kloss  Kotas/Pierce  
3 Mangan/Mangan  Mangan/Mangan  
4 Penney/LeBuhn    Pino/Wright
5 Van Calcar/Ruppert  Pino/Wright  
6 Pino/Wright  Pino/Wright  
7 Flynn/Newman  Krieger/Broderick  
8 Krieger/Broderick    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use