www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > HUSBAND & WIFE DRAW
SEEDS: Last Updated February 28, 2007 7:27 PM
1. Zink / Zink
2 - 3. Schmitt / Schmitt
3. Wright / Pino
4. Mangan / Mangan



LCC = Lehigh Country Club
SV = Saucon Valley Country Club

                                   HUSBAND-WIFE NATIONALS

 

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 George / Lauren Zink
George / Lauren Zink
       
2 BYE
George / Lauren Zink
     
3 Chip Carver/Anne Delaney
Chip Carver/Anne Delaney
6, 2
     
4 Jon / Sally Booth
George / Lauren Zink
   
5 Chuck/Janet Faig
Chuck/Janet Faig
3, 4
   
6 Denise / Keith Studnick
Tim/Aila Main
3, 5
   
7 Ralph/Jenn Shields
Tim/Aila Main
2, 2
   
8 Tim/Aila Main
George / Lauren Zink
 
9 Scott Crabtree/Stacy Mendez
Scott Crabtree/Stacy Mendez
1, 4
 
10 Steve/Mary Ellen Nitti
Rick/Jeanne Craft
2, 2
 
11 Robert/Jill Feher
Rick/Jeanne Craft
 
12 Rick/Jeanne Craft
Tim/Tonia Mangan
1, 1
 
13 Dan/Eileen Galves
Jeff/Judy Takach
4, 3
 
14 Jeff/Judy Takach
Tim/Tonia Mangan
0, 1
15 BYE
Tim/Tonia Mangan
16 Tim/Tonia Mangan
George / Lauren Zink
1, 0
17 Rusty Wright/Daniela Pino
Rusty Wright/Daniela Pino
18 BYE
Rusty Wright/Daniela Pino
4, 0
19 John / Diana Rice
Tom / Sue Burt
6, 3
20 Tom / Sue Burt
Rusty Wright/Daniela Pino
4, 0
21 Tom/Leila Safford
Tom/Leila Safford
4, 2
22 Greg / Alicia Eager
Mark/Debbie Holtschneider
4, 5
 
23 Blaise / Amy Milanek
Mark/Debbie Holtschneider
3, 1
 
24 Mark/Debbie Holtschneider
Rusty Wright / Daniela Pino
 
25 Frank/Bobo Delaney
Frank/Bobo Delaney
4, (2), 4
 
26 Dave/Laurie Hissey
Chip/Sam Morrow
4, 2
 
27 John/Lorrie Pearson
Chip/Sam Morrow
2, 2
 
28 Chip/Sam Morrow
John/ Tara Schmitt
3, 0
   
29 Tom/Martha Loring
Chas / Patti Burkhart
   
30 Chas / Patti Burkhart
John/ Tara Schmitt
1, 6
   
31 BYE
John/ Tara Schmitt
   
32 John/ Tara Schmitt        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 BYE Jon / Sally Booth   Denise / Keith Studnick  
2 Jon / Sally Booth Denise / Keith Studnick  
3 Denise / Keith Studnick Denise / Keith Studnick  
4 Ralph/Jenn Shields    
5 Steve/Mary Ellen Nitti Robert/Jill Feher Robert/Jill Feher  
6 Robert/Jill Feher  
7 Dan/Eileen Galves Dan/Eileen Galves  
8 BYE Denise / Keith Studnick
0, 6
9 BYE John / Diana Rice   Dave/Laurie Hissey
10 John / Diana Rice Greg / Alicia Eager  
11 Greg / Alicia Eager Greg / Alicia Eager  
12 Blaise / Amy Milanek    
13 Dave/Laurie Hissey Dave/Laurie Hissey Dave/Laurie Hissey  
14 John/Lorrie Pearson  
15 Tom/Martha Loring Tom/Martha Loring  
16 BYE  
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Chip Carver/Anne Delaney Chuck/Janet Faig    
2 Chuck/Janet Faig Chuck/Janet Faig  
3 Scott Crabtree/Stacy Mendez Scott Crabtree/Stacy Mendez  
4 Jeff/Judy Takach   Chas / Patti Burkhart
5 Tom / Sue Burt Tom/Leila Safford  
6 Tom/Leila Safford Chas / Patti Burkhart  
7 Frank/Bobo Delaney Chas / Patti Burkhart  
8 Chas / Patti Burkhart    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1        
2 Ralph/Jenn Shields    
3 Steve/Mary Ellen Nitti Jon / Sally Booth

 

4 Jon / Sally Booth     
5   Blaise / Amy Milanek  
6 Blaise / Amy Milanek    
7 John/Lorrie Pearson John/Lorrie Pearson  
8      
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Th, Sep 22 - Court the Cure
Sa, Seo 24 - paddleplayer.com Open
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use