www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated February 26, 2008 12:13 PM

1. Delaney - Milbank
2. Keane - Marino
3. Cottingham - Granger
4. Doten - Martin
5. Ohlmuller - Rahaley
6. Sierks - Noble
7. Berendt - Parsons
8. Kotas - Chabraja

NS = North Shore CC
EV = Evanston Golf Cllub
EX = Exmoor
WN = Winnetka Park


Please check start time and location carefully. Be prepared to play at scheduled match time.

MIXED NATIONALS

  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Bobo Delaney - John Milbank
Delaney - Milbank
         
2 BYE   Delaney - Milbank        
3 Christa Tanner - BJ Ryno Tanner - Ryno        
4 Charenton Drake - Tom Wood    Delaney - Milbank       
5 Sue Pelletier - Barry Netzky Pelletier - Netzky        
6 Sandy Fencik - Mike Maschmeyer  Hulseman - Schmidgall        
7 Patrice Hulseman - Dane Schmidgall
Hulseman - Schmidgall
       
8 BYE      Delaney - Milbank     
9 Linda Hoch - Todd Ward
Hoch - Ward
       
10 BYE  Hoch - Ward        
11 Sally Schneiders - Mack Reynolds Schneiders - Reynolds        
12 Katie Henderson - Jon Kaspers    Berendt - Parsons       
13 Robin Doerge - John Hendricks Doerge - John Hendricks        
14 Sally Ann Boyle - Tom Adkisson  Berendt - Parsons         
15 Laura Berendt - Nate Parsons
Berendt - Parsons
       
16 BYE        Delaney - Milbank 
6-3, 6-3

 
17 Julia Sierks - John Noble
Sierks - Noble
       
18 BYE   Sierks - Noble          
19 Monique Stevens - George Douaire Stevens - Douaire        
20 Nancy Bildner - Jim Bildner    Sierks - Noble         
21 Hollis Pearlman - David Carpenter
Pearlman - Carpenter

       
22 BYE  Jones - Williams        
23 Sally Jones - Danny Williams
Jones - Williams
       
24 BYE      Cottingham - Granger       
25 Debbie & Mark Holtschneider
Holtschneiders
       
26 BYE  Holtschneiders        
27 Laura DeCamp - Chris Vincent DeCamp - Vincent        
28 Isabel Cabanne - Steve Patterson    Cottingham - Granger        
29 Bonnie Duman - Michael Gruber Carlstrom -Jacobsohn        
30 Katie Carlstrom - Louis Jacobsohn  Cottingham - Granger          
31 BYE
Cottingham - Granger
       
32 Sally Cottingham - Ed Granger          Delaney - Milbank 
 6-3, 6-3
33 Mary Doten - Wade Martin
Doten - Martin
       
34 BYE  Doten - Martin         
35 Midge Wegener - Mark Wegener Clarke - Tingue        
36 Katie Clarke - David Tingue    Doten - Martin         
37 Amy Rogers - Joey Ciulla McNeil - Perks        
38 Ann McNeil - Dave Perks  Schaefer - Schaefer        
39 Christy Schaefer - Todd Schaefer
Schaefer - Schaefer
       
40 BYE      Ohlmuller - Rahaley      
41 Ellen Magrini - Matt Garavaglia
Magrini - Garavaglia
       
42 BYE  Magrini - Garavaglia        
43 Anne Fyk - Walter Fyk
Fyk - Fyk
       
44 BYE    Ohlmuller - Rahaley       
45 Arlene Frommer - Mark Baladad Frommer - Baladad        
46 Amy Halstead - Joe Blake   Ohlmuller - Rahaley        
47 Marina Ohlmuller - Mike Rahaley
Ohlmuller - Rahaley
       
48 BYE        Keane - Marino
7-6, 6-7, 6-3
 
49 Courtenay Kotas - Mike Chabraja
Kotas - Chabraja
       
50 BYE  Kotas - Chabraja         
51 Barbara Potter - Jim Slentz Potter - Slentz        
52 Ivana Teply - Jan Teply    Kotas - Chabraja       
53 Suzanne Batten - Matt Lemery Batten - Lemery        
54 Mary Johnston - Bill Johnston  Odenbach - Odenbach        
55 Sandra Odenbach - Fritz Odenbach
Odenbach - Odenbach
       
56 BYE      Keane - Marino     
57 Gayle Sullivan - Michael Sullivan
Sullivan - Sullivan
       
58 BYE  Sullivan - Sullivan        
59 Mandy Joyce - John Skalla MacLeod - Snyder        
60 Judy MacLeod - Jeff Snyder    Keane - Marino       
61 Jennifer Easom - Matt Ohlsen Martin - Michael Reyes        
62 Linda Martin - Michael Reyes  Keane - Marino         
63 Katie Mangan - Jim Mangan
Keane - Marino
       
64 Susie Keane - Mike Marino          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Charenton Drake - Tom Wood   Martin - l Reyes        
2 Linda Martin - Michael Reyes  Martin - Reyes      
3 Sandy Fencik - Mike Maschmeyer   Fencik - Maschmeyer      
4 Judy MacLeod - Jeff Snyder     Batten - Lemery    
5 Katie Henderson - Jon Kaspers  Batten - Lemery      
6 Suzanne Batten - Matt Lemery   Batten - Lemery      
7 Sally Ann Boyle - Tom Adkisson  Boyle - Adkisson      
8 Barbara Potter - Jim Slentz      Batten - Lemery  
9 Nancy Bildner - Jim Bildner  Bildner - Bildner      
10 Anne Fyk - Walter Fyk  Frommer - Baladad      
11 BYE  Frommer - Baladad      
12 Arlene Frommer - Mark Baladad    Clarke - Tingue    
13 Isabel Cabanne - Steve Patterson  McNeil - Perks      
14 Ann McNeil - Dave Perks  Clarke - Tingue      
15 Bonnie Duman - Michael Gruber Clarke - Tingue      
16 Katie Clarke - David Tingue        Batten - Lemery
17 Midge Wegener - Mark Wegener  Carlstrom - Jacobsohn      
18 Katie Carlstrom - Louis Jacobsohn  Carlstrom - Jacobsohn      
19 Amy Rogers - Joey Ciulla   Rogers - Ciulla      
20 Laura DeCamp - Chris Vincent    Mangan - Mangan    
21 Katie Mangan - Jim Mangan Mangan - Mangan      
22 Monique Stevens - George Douaire  Mangan - Mangan      
23 Amy Halstead - Joe Blake  Halstead - Blake      
24 Hollis Pearlman - David Carpenter      Tanner - Ryno  
25 Ivana Teply - Jan Teply   Doerge - Hendricks      
26 Robin Doerge - John Hendricks  Schneiders - Reynolds      
27 Mary Johnston - Bill Johnston  Schneiders - Reynolds      
28 Sally Schneiders - Mack Reynolds    Tanner - Ryno    
29 Mandy Joyce - John Skalla  Pelletier - Netzky      
30 Sue Pelletier - Barry Netzky  Tanner - Ryno      
31 Jennifer Easom - Matt Ohlsen  Tanner - Ryno      
32 Christa Tanner - BJ Ryno        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

  LAST CHANCE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Charenton Drake - Tom Wood Drake - Wood      
2 Judy MacLeod - Jeff Snyder  Stevens - Douaire    
3 Monique Stevens - George Douaire  Stevens - Douaire    
4 Katie Henderson - Jon Kaspers    Stevens - Douaire  
5 Barbara Potter - Jim Slentz  Potter - Slentz    
6 Anne Fyk - Walter Fyk  Duman - Gruberr    
7 Isabel Cabanne - Steve Patterson   Duman - Gruber    
8 Bonnie Duman - Michael Gruber      Stevens - Douaire
9 Midge Wegener - Mark Wegener  DeCamp - Vincent    
10 Laura DeCamp - Chris Vincent   DeCamp - Vincent    
11 Hollis Pearlman - David Carpenter   Teply - Teply    
12 Ivana Teply - Jan Teply    Johnston - Johnston  
13 Nancy Bildner - Jim Bildner  Johnston - Johnston    
14 Mary Johnston - Bill Johnston  Johnston - Johnston    
15 Mandy Joyce - John Skalla  Easom - Ohlsen    
16 Jennifer Easom - Matt Ohlsen      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Hulseman - Schmidgall  Hulseman - Schmidgall    
2 Hoch - Ward  Hulseman - Schmidgall  
3 Jones - Williams  Holtschneiders  
4 Holtschneiders    Schaefer - Schaefer
5 Schaefer - Schaefer  Schaefer - Schaefer  
6 Magrini - Garavaglia  Schaefer - Schaefer  
7 Odenbach - Odenbach  Sullivan - Sullivan  
8 Sullivan - Sullivan    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Berendt - Parsons      
2 Sierks - Noble       
3 Doten - Martin      Doten - Martin    
4 Kotas - Chabraja    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use