www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated January 27, 2009 5:43 PM

1. Delaney - Milbank
2. Main - Cochrane

CLUBS:
CCNC = Country Club of New Canaan
NCFC = New Canaan Field Club
WAVE = Waveny Park
WRC = Wilton Riding Club

                                      DIRECTIONS


 

                              MIXED NATIONALS

  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Bobo Delaney - John Milbank
Delaney - Milbank
         
2 BYE  Delaney - Milbank        
3 Ann Lobdell - David Lee
Denious - Denious
       
4 Katie Denious - Peter Denious   Krusos - Vigmostad
5, (2), 5
     
5 Sandra Krusos - Randy Vigmostad
Krusos - Vigmostad
       
6 Christy Schaefer - Todd Schaefer Krusos - Vigmostad        
7

BYE

Mazzola - Lowe
       
8 Janet Mazzola - David Lowe     Krusos - Vigmostad
6, 5
   
9 Meg
Brossy - Arraya
       
10 BYE Brossy - Arraya        
11 Lucie Duhamel - Joe Havens
Gilet - Poe
       
12 Charlotte Gilet - Chuck Poe   Brossy - Arraya      
13 Claire Norton - Nick Bergman
Norton - Bergman
       
14 Diane Wooters - Hardy Manges Feher - Estes        
15 BYE
Feher - Estes
       
16 Jill Feher - Scott Estes       Prendergast - Wright
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
 
17 Sheri Shea - Scott Slobin
Shea - Slobin
       
18 BYE  Shea - Slobin        
19 Laura Sullivan - Bob Lee
Sullivan - Lee
       
20 Lisbeth Appel - Daniel Portnoy   Burkhart - Falatek      
21 Tammy Simone - Eric Miller
Simone - Miller
       
22 Anne McNeil - Ed Budrawich Burkhart - Falatek        
23 BYE
Burkhart - Falatek
       
24 Cooey Burkhart - Scott Falatek     Prendergast - Wright
6, (2), 4
   
25 Connie Jones - Scott Staniar
Jones - Staniar
       
26 BYE Jones - Staniar        
27 Trish Griggs - Steve Griggs
Knight - Halsey
       
28 Cynthia Knight - David Halsey   Prendergast - Wright      
29 Beth MacInnes - Joel Miller
MacInnes - Miller
       
30 Susan Young - Steve Caccam Prendergast - Wright        
31 BYE
Prendergast - Wright
       
32 Cindy Prendergast - Rusty Wright         Delmonico - Stulac
6-3, 6-2
33 Kerri Delmonico - Mike Stulac
Delmonico - Stulac
       
34 BYE Delmonico - Stulac      
35 Krisi Behrens - Drew Behrens
Hopple - Rice
       
36 Patty Hopple - Mark Rice     Delmonico - Stulac
0, 1
     
37 Leslie Potter - Todd Tyson
Tanner - Douaire
       
38 Christina Tanner - George Douaire Odenbach - Odenbach        
39 BYE
Odenbach - Odenbach
       
40 Sandra Odenbach - Fritz Odenbach     Delmonico - Stulac
3, (5), 4
   
41 Judy Arden - Rodrigo Schtscherbyna
Arden - Schtscherbyna
       
42 BYE O'Shaughnessy - Estes        
43 Dori Persson - Tom Loring
O'Shaughnessy - Estes
       
44 Joanne O'Shaughnessy - Scott Estes   Shay - Gillespie      
45 Leslie Gambee - Peter Gambee
Gambee - Gambee
       
46 Alexa Quku - Chris Heffernan  Shay - Gillespie        
47 BYE
Shay - Gillespie
       
48 Amy Shay - Mike Gillespie       Delmonico - Stulac
6-0, 7-5
 
49 Tonia Mangan - Tim Mangan
Mangan - Mangan
       
50 BYE Mangan - Mangan        
51 Lynn Corritori - Frank Lorenzetti
Corritori - Lorenzetti
       
52 Darlene Finnegan - Brian McGlone   van Calcar - Ruppert
2, 5
     
53 Suzanne Jonker - Tom Kratky
Jonker - Kratky
       
54 Liz McMahon - Jim Dey van Calcar - Ruppert        
55 BYE
van Calcar - Ruppert
       
56 Kelly van Calcar - Mark Ruppert     van Calcar - Ruppert
5, (3), 4
   
57 Courtenay Kotas - Timothy Heath
Kotas - Heath
       
58 BYE Kotas - Heath        
59 Bevinn Romaine - Christopher Pucci
Romaine - Pucci
       
60 Gayle Sullivan - Michael Sullivan   Main - Cochrane      
61 Martha Loring - Ken Persson
Loring - Persson
       
62 Laurie Schelz - Steve Schelz Main - Cochrane        
63 BYE
Main - Cochrane
       
64 Aila Main - Mike Cochrane          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lobdell - Lee Schaefer - Schaefer      
2 Schaefer - Schaefer Schaefer - Schaefer    
3 Duhamel - Havens Hoffman - Manges    
4 Hoffman - Manges   Schaefer - Schaefer  
5 Appel - Portnoy McNeil - Budrawich    
6 McNeil - Budrawich Griggs - Griggs    
7 Griggs - Griggs Griggs - Griggs    
8 Young - Caccam     Schaefer - Schaefer
4, 3
9 Behrens - Behrens Potter - Tyson    
10 Potter - Tyson Quku - Heffernan    
11 Person - Loring Quku - Heffernan    
12 Quku - Heffernan   Schelz - Schelz  
13 Finnegan - McGlone McMahon - Dey    
14 McMahon - Dey Schelz - Schelz    
15 BYE Schelz - Schelz    
16 Schelz - Schelz      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

 

 

  REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Denious - Denious Mazzola - Lowe      
2 Mazzola - Lowe Mazzola - Lowe    
3 Gilet - Poe Gilet - Poe    
4 Norton - Berkman   Simone - Miller  
5 Sullivan - Lee Simone - Miller    
6 Simone - Miller Simone - Miller    
7 Knight - Halsey Knight - Halsey    
8 McInnes - Miller     Arden - Schtscherbyna
6, 1
9 Hopple - Rice Tanner - Douaire    
10 Tanner - Douaire Arden - Schtscherbyna    
11 Arden - Schtscherbyna Arden - Schtscherbyna    
12 Gambee - Gambee   Arden - Schtscherbyna  
13 Corritori - Lorenzetti Corritori - Lorenzetti    
14 Jonker - Kratky Romaine - Pucci    
15 Romaine - Pucci Romaine - Pucci    
16 Loring - Persson      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lobdell - Lee Duhamel - Havens    
2 Duhamel - Havens Appel - Portnoy  
3 Appel - Portnoy  Appel - Portnoy  
4 Young - Caccam   Appel - Portnoy
3, 0
5 Behrens - Behrens Persson - Loring  
6 Persson - Loring Persson - Loring  
7 Finnegan - McGlone Finnegan - McGlone  
8 BYE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Delaney - Milbank Feher - Estes    
2 Feher - Estes Shea - Slobin  
3 Shea - Slobin Shea - Slobin  
4 Jones - Staniar   Shea - Slobin
5 Odenbach - Odenbach  Odenbach - Odenbach  
6 O'Shaughnessy - Estes Kotas - Heath  
7 Mangan - Mangan Kotas - Heath  
8 Kotas - Heath    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1       
2     
3    
4    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use