www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated February 12, 2010 4:19 PM

1. Prendergast - Wright
2. Delaney - Milbank
3-4. Main - Caldwell
      Mangan - Stulac

CLUBS:
ITC = Indian Trail Club
EFC = Englewood Field Club
RCC = Ridgewood Country Club
URTC = Upper Ridgewood Tennis Club

                                


Please check location carefully.
ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 9:00 AM.
Please report to your location by 8:45 AM.
Those with BYES should report by 9:45.

                              MIXED NATIONALS

    MAIN DRAW                        
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Prendergast - Wright
Prendergast - Wright
         
2  

BYE

Prendergast - Wright         
3
EFC
Kelly - Kelly
Elliott - Smith
       
4
Elliott - Smith   Prendergast - Wright 
4, 4
     
5
EFC
Larson - Kincade
Berkman - Holleran
       
6
Berkman - Holleran Noyes - Erskine        
7
BYE
Noyes - Erskine
       
8
Noyes - Erskine     Lyon - Falatek
1, 2

   
9
Jellinek - O'Connor
Jellinek - O'Connor
       
10
BYE Holleran - Saunders        
11
EFC
Holleran - Saunders
Holleran - Saunders
       
12
Pizzolo - Macaluso   Lyon - Falatek      
13
EFC
Jacaruso - Van Calcar
Sullivan - Lee
       
14
Sullivan - Lee Lyon - Falatek        
15
BYE
Lyon - Falatek
       
16   Lyon - Falatek       Jaffe - Arraya
4, 4
 
17   Shea - Slobin
Shea - Slobin
       
18   BYE Shea - Slobin        
19
RCC
Sloan - Hammer
Cromie - Gartner
       
20
Cromie - Gartner   Jaffe - Arraya
1, 3
     
21
RCC
McMahon - Heffernan
Rambusch - Donoho
       
22
Rambusch - Donoho Jaffe - Arraya        
23
BYE
Jaffe - Arraya
       
24
Jaffe - Arraya     Jaffe - Arraya
1, 6
   
25
Penney - Mangan
Penney - Mangan
       
26
BYE Penney - Mangan        
27
RCC
Rossbach - Thompson
Rossbach - Thompson
       
28
Del Rio - Romaine   Mangan - Stulac
1, 2
     
29
RCC
Finnegan - McGlone
Quku - Van Elswyk
       
30   Quku - Van Elswyk Mangan - Stulac        
31   BYE
Mangan - Stulac
       
32   Mangan - Stulac         Main - Caldwell
6-1, 6-3
33   Main - Caldwell
Main - Caldwell
       
34   BYE Main - Caldwell      
35
ITC
Cash - Doran
Romaine - Arenstein
       
36
Romaine - Arenstein   Main - Caldwell
3, 2
     
37
ITC
Melittas - Cobbs
Melittas - Cobbs
       
38
Greer - Greer Odenbach - Odenbach        
39
BYE
Odenbach - Odenbach
       
40
Odenbach - Odenbach     Main - Caldwell
1, 3
   
41
Guyaux - Guyaux
Guyaux - Guyaux
       
42
BYE Guyaux - Guyaux        
43
ITC
O'Shaughnessy - Krzanowski
O'Shaughnessy - Krzanowski
       
44
Boomhower - Hartgers   Guyaux - Guyaux      
45
ITC
Loring - Persson
Loring - Persson
       
46
Binns - Rome Van Calcar - Ruppert        
47
BYE
Van Calcar - Ruppert
       
48
Van Calcar - Ruppert       Main - Caldwell
2, 0
 
49
Kimmelman - DeRose
Kimmelman - DeRose
       
50
BYE Kimmelman - DeRose        
51
ITC
McLean - Crosta
McLean - Crosta
       
52
Wein - Mendez   Kimmelman - DeRose
3, 3
     
53
ITC
Holtschneider - Holtschneider
Holtschneider - Holtschneider
       
54
Irwin - Kleinert LeFevre - LeFevre        
55
BYE
LeFevre - LeFevre
       
56
LeFevre - LeFevre     Delaney - Milbank
2, 1
   
57
Feher - Estes
Feher - Estes
       
58
BYE Feher - Estes        
59
ITC
Rabuse - Montalbano
Rabuse - Montalbano
       
60
Behrens - Behrens   Delaney - Milbank
2, 2
     
61
ITC
Brzova - Jellinek
Brzova - Jellinek
       
62
Maio - Conklin Delaney - Milbank        
63   BYE
Delaney - Milbank
       
64   Delaney - Milbank          
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Kelly - Kelly Larson- Kincade      
2 Larson- Kincade Pizzolo - Macaluso    
3 Pizzolo - Macaluso Pizzolo - Macaluso    
4 Jacaruso - Van Calcar   McMahon - Heffernan  
5 Sloan - Hammer McMahon - Heffernan    
6 McMahon - Heffernan McMahon - Heffernan    
7 Del Rio - Romaine Finnegan - McGlone    
8 Finnegan - McGlone     Irwin - Kleinert
9 Cash - Doran Cash - Doran    
10 Greer - Greer Cash - Doran    
11 Boomhower - Hartgers Binns - Rome    
12 Binns - Rome   Irwin - Kleinert
(3), 4, 0
 
13 Wein - Mendez Irwin - Kleinert    
14 Irwin - Kleinert Irwin - Kleinert    
15 Behrens - Behrens Maio - Conklin    
16 Maio - Conklin      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

 

 

  REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Elliott - Smith Berkman - Holleran      
2 Berkman - Holleran Jellinek - O'Connor    
3 Jellinek - O'Connor Jellinek - O'Connor    
4 Sullivan - Lee   Jellinek - O'Connor  
5 Cromie - Gartner Cromie - Gartner    
6 Rambusch - Donoho Cromie - Gartner    
7 Rossbch - Thompson Quku - Van Elswyk    
8 Quku - Van Elswyk      
9 Romaine - Arenstein Romaine - Arenstein    
10 Melittas - Cobbs Romaine - Arenstein    
11 O'Shaughnessy - Krzanowski O'Shaughnessy - Krzanowski    
12 Loring - Person   Brzova - Jellinek  
13 McLean - Crosta Holtschneider - Holtschneider    
14 Holtschneider - Holtschneider Brzova - Jellinek    
15 Rabuse - Montalbano Brzova - Jellinek    
16 Brzova - Jellinek      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Kelly - Kelly Jacaruso - Van Calcar    
2 Jacaruso - Van Calcar Jacaruso - Van Calcar  
3 Sloan - Hammer Del Rio - Romaine  
4 Del Rio - Romaine   Wein - Mendez
3, 4
5 Greer - Greer Boomhower - Hartgers  
6 Boomhower - Hartgers Wein - Mendez  
7 Wein - Mendez Wein - Mendez  
8 Behrens - Behrens    
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Noyes - Erskine Noyes - Erskine    
2 Holleran - Saunders Shea - Slobin
(3), 2, 1
 
3 Shea - Slobin Shea - Slobin  
4 Penney - Mangan   Shea - Slobin
4, 1
5 Odenbach - Odenbach VanCalcar - Ruppert  
6 VanCalcar - Ruppert LeFevre - LeFevre
(3), 2, 3
 
7 LeFevre - LeFevre LeFevre - LeFevre  
8 Feher - Estes    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Prendergast - Wright DNP  
2 Mangan - Stulac  Guyaux - Guyaux
3 Guyaux - Guyaux Guyaux - Guyaux
4 Kimmelman - DeRose  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use