www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated March 14, 2010 12:44 PM
Mixed Nats 2010

1. Main - Caldwell
2. Delaney - Milbank
3.
Shea - Arraya
4. Ohlmuller - Johnson

CLUBS:
CRC = Cleveland Racquet Club
CC = Country Club
CVCC = Chagrin Valley Country Club


2010 APTA MIXED NATIONALS


Please check your location and start time carefully and be ready to play at the scheduled time.

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1  
Aila Main - David Caldwell
       
2   Aila Main - David Caldwell
1, 1
     
3 Bonnie Matthew - Andy Sikorovsky
Jaclyn Williamson - David Hissey
2, 2
     
4 Jaclyn Williamson - David Hissey
1:30
Main - Caldwell
6-4,6-4
   
5 Tammy Simone - Eric Miller Tammy Simone - Eric Miller
CRC
   
6 Natalie Fancher - Frank Heil Heather Prop - Vince Prop
4, 4
     
7 Marian Lauer - Scott Pollock Heather Prop - Vince Prop      
8 Heather Prop - Vince Prop  
3:00
Main - Caldwell
6-2,4-6,6-3


 
9 Janet Mazzola - David Lowe Janet Mazzola - David Lowe  
CRC
 
10 Beth McCreary - Bill Armington Janet Mazzola - David Lowe
4, (5), 2
     
11 Lorie Smith - Andy McCartney Patty Hirsch - Robert Edelstein      
12 Patty Hirsch - Robert Edelstein
1:30
Shea - Arraya
6-1,6-3
   
13 Maureen Hole - Todd Gardiner Maureen Hole - Todd Gardiner
CRC
   
14 Jackie Sedlak - Patrick Bernhardt Sheri Shea - Juan Arraya
0, 1
     
15   Sheri Shea - Juan Arraya      
16      
10:00 Sunday
Ohlmuller - Johnson
6-7, 6-0, 6-4
17   Marina Ohlmuller - Mark Johnson
   
CRC
18   Marina Ohlmuller - Mark Johnson
0, 0
     
19 Lissy Hill - Brian McCreary Lissy Hill - Brian McCreary      
20 Elizabeth Estes - Scott Estes
1:30
Ohlmuller - Johnson
6-3,6-2
   
21 Lisa Hollyer - Kevin Owen Lindsay Cheris - Jim Burda
CRC
   
22 Lindsay Cheris - Jim Burda Ann Turner - Marc Duvin
3, 0
     
23 Lucy Gorski - Brian Gorski Ann Turner - Marc Duvin      
24 Ann Turner - Marc Duvin  
3:00
Ohlmuller - Johnson  
25 Sandra Odenbach - Dan Mott Sandra Odenbach - Dan Mott  
CRC
 
26 Shaheen Bhanji - Fayaz Bhanji Sandra Odenbach - Dan Mott
2, 2
     
27 Annie Wagner - David Stover Chris Ford - Greg Aten
4, (2), 3
     
28 Chris Ford - Greg Aten
1:30
Delaney - Milbank
7-6,6-4
   
29 Therese Drake - Steve Tamarkin Therese Drake - Steve Tamarkin
4, (6), 4
CRC
   
30 Kristin Ubersax - John Schloss Bobo Delaney - John Milbank
2, 1
     
31   Bobo Delaney - John Milbank      
32          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Dudley - Sikorovsky      
2   Dudley - Sikorovsky    
3 Fancher - Heil Lauer - Pollock    
4 Lauer - Pollock   Dudley - Sikorovsky  
5 McCreary - Armington Smith - McCartney    
6 Smith - McCartney Smith - McCartney    
7   Sedlak - Bernhardt    
8     9:00 Sunday Ubersax - Schloss
2, 3
9   Estes - Estes   CRC
10   Gorski - Gorski    
11 Hollyer - Owen Gorski - Gorski    
12 Gorski - Gorski   Ubersax - Schloss  
13 Bhanji - Bhanji Bhanji - Bhanji    
14 Wagner - Stover Ubersax - Schloss    
15   Ubersax - Schloss    
16        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Williamson - Hissey Simone - Miller    
2 Simone - Miller Simone - Miller  
3 Hirsch - Edelstein    
4 Hole - Gardiner 9:00 Sunday Simone - Miller
5 Hill - McCreary   CRC
6 Cheris - Burda Ford - Aten  
7 Ford - Aten Ford - Aten  
8 Drake - Tamarkin    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Bhanji - Bhanji Bhanji - Bhanji    
2 Fancher - Heil Bhanji - Bhanji  
3 McCreary - Armington    
4 Estes - Estes 9:00 Sunday Bhanji - Bhanji
5 Sedlak - Bernhardt Hollyer - Owen CRC
6 Hollyer - Owen Hollyer - Owen  
7 Wagner - Stover    
8 Lauer - Pollock    
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Prop - Prop Mazzola - Lowe
9:00 Sunday
 
2 Mazzola - Lowe Mazzola - Lowe 
3 Turner - Duvin CRC
Odenbach - Odenbach
4 Odenbach - Odenbach  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use