www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
MIXED NATIONALS
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > MIXED NATIONALS > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated February 27, 2011 5:59 PM

1. Main - Caldwell
2. Delaney - DeRose
3.
Delmonico - Stulac
4. Lyon - Arraya
5. Brzova - Gillespie
6. Prendergast - Misitrano
7. Manley - Milbank
8. Feher - Broderick

Mixed NationalsCLUBS:
SBCC = Spring Brook Country Club
MFC = Morristown Field Club
Mend = Mendham Golf & Tennis Club
MCGC = Morris County Golf Club

2011 APTA MIXED NATIONALS

Please check your location and start time carefully and be ready to play at the scheduled time.

  SUNDAY PLAY beginning at 10:30 AM    
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Stoklasova - Bredberg
Lyon - Arraya
3-6, 7-5, 7-6
 
2 Lyon - Arraya Delaney - DeRose
7-5, 3-6, 7-5
3 Brzova - Gillespie
Delaney - DeRose
6-1, 6-3
4 Delaney - DeRose  
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Main - Caldwell          
2   Main - Caldwell
6-2, 6-3
       
3   Behrens - Behrens        
4     Parsons - Parsons
6-3, 6-4
     
5 Sullivan - Lee Quku - Crosta        
6 Quku - Crosta Parsons - Parsons        
7   Parsons - Parsons        
8       Stoklasova - Bredberg
6-4, 6-0
   
9   Jaffe - Ruppert        
10   Stoklasova - Bredberg
6-3, 6-1
       
11 Finnegan - Keer Stoklasova - Bredberg Stoklasova - Bredberg
6-1, 6-3
     
12 Stoklasova - Bredberg        
13   Guthrie - Lipinski        
14   Feher - Broderick
6-2, 6-2
     
15   Feher - Broderick        
16       Sunday Lyon - Arraya
3-6, 7-5, 7-6
 
17   Prendergast - Misitrano     10:30 AM  
18   Prendergast - Misitrano
6-0, 6-0
       
19   Whiteman - Whiteman Prendergast - Misitrano
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
     
20          
21 Perry - Provost Wein - Doran LeFevre - LeFevre
     
22 Wein - Doran   Lyon - Arraya
6-1, 6-4
   
23   LeFevre - LeFevre      
24        
25   Mangan - Mangan        
26   Mangan - Mangan
6-1, 6-1
     
27   Macdonald - Stein      
28     Lyon - Arraya
6-3, 6-2
   
29 Elander - Robertson Elander - Robertson        
30 Waggoner - Waggoner Lyon - Arraya
6-0, 6-0
       
31   Lyon - Arraya        
32           Delaney - DeRose
7-5, 3-6, 7-5
33   Delmonico - Stulac        
34   Delmonico - Stulac
6-0, 6-2
       
35   Loring - Estes        
36     Delmonico - Stulac
6-2, 6-0
     
37 Adams - Casesa Hissey - Hissey        
38 Hissey - Hissey Hissey - Hissey
6-3, 6-7, 6-2
       
39   Takach - Winchester        
40       Brzova - Gillespie
7-5, 7-6
   
41   Holtschneider - Holtschneider        
42   Holtschneider - Holtschneider
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
       
43   Penney - Gaffney        
44     Brzova - Gillespie
6-2, 6-0
     
45 Melittas - Cobbs Melittas - Cobbs        
46 Appel - Portnoy Brzova - Gillespie
6-2, 6-1
       
47   Brzova - Gillespie        
48       Sunday Delaney - DeRose
6-1, 6-3
 
49   Manley - Milbank     10:30 AM  
50   Manley - Milbank
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
       
51   O'Shaughnessy - Browne        
52     Noyes - Atkinson
6-1, 6-3
     
53 McFadden - Paret Lum - Spyratos        
54 Lum - Spyratos Noyes - Atkinson
6-2, 6-1
  Delaney - DeRose
6-3, 6-2
   
55   Noyes - Atkinson      
56          
57   Prop - Prop        
58   Prop - Prop
6-2, 6-0
     
59 Delaney - Carver Jacaruso - Ilie Delaney - DeRose
6-2, 6-0
   
60 Jacaruso - Ilie      
61 Dillon - Dillon Jellinek - Grangeiro        
62 Jellinek - Grangeiro Delaney - DeRose
6-1, 6-0
       
63   Delaney - DeRose        
64            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  CONSOLATION                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Sullivan - Lee Sullivan - Lee        
2 Behrens - Behrens Jaffe - Ruppert      
3   Jaffe - Ruppert      
4     Jaffe - Ruppert    
5 Appel - Portnoy Penney - Gaffney      
6 Penney - Gaffney Penney - Gaffney      
7   Takach - Winchester      
8       Jaffe - Ruppert  
9 Perry - Provost Perry - Provost      
10 Whiteman - Whiteman Perry - Provost      
11   Elander - Robertson      
12     O'Shaughnessy - Browne    
13 McFadden - Paret O'Shaughnessy - Browne      
14 O'Shaughnessy - Browne O'Shaughnessy - Browne      
15 Delaney - Carver Dillon - Dillon      
16 Dillon - Dillon       Jaffe - Ruppert
6-4, 6-2
17 Finnegan - Keer Finnegan - Keer      
18 Guthrie - Lipinski Quku - Crosta      
19   Quku - Crosta      
20     Quku - Crosta    
21   Lum - Spyratos      
22   Jellinek - Grangeiro      
23 Jacaruso - Ilie Jellinek - Grangeiro      
24 Jellinek - Grangeiro     Quku - Crosta  
25 Waggoner - Waggoner Macdonald - Stein      
26 Macdonald - Stein Wein - Doran      
27   Wein - Doran      
28     Melittas - Cobbs    
29   Melittas - Cobbs      
30   Melittas - Cobbs      
31 Loring - Estes Loring - Estes      
32 Adams - Casesa        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Behrens - Behrens Guthrie - Lipinski      
2 Guthrie - Lipinski Guthrie - Lipinski    
3   Elander - Robertson    
4     Adams - Casesa  
5   Adams - Casesa    
6   Adams - Casesa    
7   Appel - Portnoy    
8       McFadden - Paret
6-3, 7-5
9   Waggoner - Waggoner    
10   Waggoner - Waggoner    
11   Whiteman - Whiteman    
12     McFadden - Paret  
13   Jacaruso - Ilie    
14   McFadden - Paret    
15 McFadden - Paret McFadden - Paret    
16 Delaney - Carver      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Main - Caldwell Feher - Broderick    
2 Feher - Broderick Feher - Broderick  
3 LeFevre - LeFevre LeFevre - LeFevre  
4 Mangan - Mangan   Manley - Milbank
8-7
5 Hissey - Hissey Hissey - Hissey  
6 Holtschneider - Holtschneider Manley - Milbank  
7 Manley - Milbank Manley - Milbank  
8 Prop - Prop    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Noyes - Atkinson  
2   Noyes - Atkinson
3   Delmonico - Stulac
4    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Mixed Nationals
Home
Sign Up Online
Directions
Schedule of Events
Open Draw
Husband & Wife
Husband & Wife 50+
Message Board
2005 2008HW 2008
2009HW 2009
Previous Winners
Open:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W:2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
H&W 50:2009 2008 2006 2005
SPONSORED BY
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use