www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

NATIONALS 2010
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > NATIONALS 2010 > WOMENS OPEN

 
SEEDS:
Philly Nats
1 Doten - Keane 9 Flynn - Tarzian
2 Prop - Schneebeck 10 Noyes - Shea
3 Dardis - Shay 11 Budde - VanCalcar
4 Delmonico - Main 12 Lemery - Ohlmuller
5 Delaney - Mangan 13 Jaffe - Rudloff
6 Prendergast - Zink 14 Jones - MacKinnon
7 Parsons - Sheldon 15 Griffith - LeBlanc
8 Cottingham - Hayward 16 Rudd - Yang
CLUBS:
AGC = Aronimink Golf Club OVB = Overbrook Golf Club
CON = Conestoga Swim Club PCC = Philadelphia Country Club
GM = Gulph Mills Golf Club PKT = Picket Post Swim & Tennis
MCC = Merion Cricket Club ST.D = St. Davids Golf Club
MD = Martins Dam Swim Club WCC  = Waynesborough CC
Semi Finals
Saturday 9:30 / WCC
 
FINALS
Saturday 1:30 /WCC
 
2010 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Doten  -  Keane (1)
Doten  -  Keane (1) Doten  -  Keane (1)
6-1, 7-5
Delmonico - Main (4)
Prendergast - Zink (6) Prendergast - Zink (6)
Prop - Schneebeck (2)
   

MAIN DRAW

   
1ST ROUND
   
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
1     bracket   Doten  -  Keane (1)        
2     Doten  -  Keane (1)
6-0,6-0
     
3   Ardito - Morrissey bracket Elliott - Fahey
6-0,6-3
     
4   Elliott - Fahey
Doten  -  Keane (1)
6-0,6-0
   
5     bracket   Carlson - Turner
   
6    
Odenbach - Simone
     
7     Odenbach - Simone      
8    
Doten  -  Keane (1)
6-2,6-1
 
9     bracket   D'Alise - Queenan
   
10    
Barker - Safford
6-1,7-6
     
11     bracket Barker - Safford      
12    
Rudd - Yang (16)
7-5,6-3
   
13   Muller - Salvi bracket   Dutton - Ginn
2-6,6-2,6-2
   
14   Dutton - Ginn
Rudd - Yang (16)
6-2,6-3
     
15     bracket Rudd - Yang (16)      
16    
 
Doten  -  Keane (1)
6-3, 6-4
17     bracket   Flynn - Tarzian (9)
   
18    
Flynn - Tarzian (9)
6-2,6-0
     
19   Mashek - Miller bracket Adams - O'Donnell
6-1,6-4
     
20   Adams - O'Donnell
Flynn - Tarzian (9)
7-5,6-7,6-3
   
21     bracket   Pijawka - Pinsky
   
22    
Hogan  -  Zarchen-Knoblock
     
23     bracket Hogan  -  Zarchen-Knoblock      
24    
Flynn - Tarzian (9)  
25     bracket   Mandell - Rabuse
   
26    
Mandell - Rabuse
     
27     bracket Henke - Lemieux      
28    
Delaney - Mangan (5)
6-1,6-2
   
29   Wasilov - Williams bracket   Goldenberg - LeRoux
   
30   Goldenberg - LeRoux
Delaney - Mangan (5)
6-0,6-3
     
31     bracket Delaney - Mangan (5)      
32    
     
33     bracket   Cottingham - Hayward (8)
     
34    
Cottingham - Hayward (8)
     
35   Martin - Zodtner bracket Martin - Zodtner      
36   Goodwin - Schelz
Cottingham - Hayward (8)
6-2,6-3
   
37     bracket   Girgenti - Melittas
   
38    
Eichleay - Hays
6-4,6-2
     
39     Eichleay - Hays      
40    
Lemery - Ohlmuller (12)  
41     bracket   Goldgerg - Ulrich
   
42    
Goldgerg - Ulrich
     
43     bracket McDougald - Rebak      
44       Lemery - Ohlmuller (12)
7-5,6-2
   
45   Coster - Nero bracket    
   
46   Beydoun - LaMountain 
Lemery - Ohlmuller (12)
     
47     bracket Lemery - Ohlmuller (12)      
48    
 
Delmonico - Main (4)
6-2, 6-2
49     bracket   Jones - MacKinnon (14)
   
50    
Jones - MacKinnon (14)
     
51   Battey - Dayton bracket Battey - Dayton      
52   Grayson - Morrow
Heidenberger - Shelburne    
53     bracket   Tryon - Worth
   
54    
Heidenberger - Shelburne
6-2,6-1
     
55     bracket Heidenberger - Shelburne      
56    
Delmonico - Main (4)
6-3,6-3
 
57       Krieger - O'Brien
   
58    
Krieger - O'Brien
6-3,5-7,6-4
     
59     bracket Farris - Joyce      
60       Delmonico - Main (4)
6-0,6-0
   
61   Balshi - Beans bracket   Balshi - Beans
   
62   Celebre - LaManna
Delmonico - Main (4)
     
63     bracket Delmonico - Main (4)      
64    
     
   
1ST ROUND
   
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIFINALS

   
1ST ROUND
   
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
65     bracket   Dardis - Shay (3)        
66    
Dardis - Shay (3)
     
67   Hughes - Bettigole bracket Hughes - Bettigole      
68   Sawin - Sopko
Dardis - Shay (3)
6-3,6-0
   
69     bracket   Herzog - Brown
   
70    
Climo-Tritt
     
71     Climo-Tritt      
72         Dardis - Shay (3)
6-0,6-1
 
73     bracket   Hoch - Williams      
74    
Hoch - Williams
     
75     bracket Massaro - Robinson      
76       Griffith - LeBlanc (15)    
77   Baker - Snyder bracket   Baker - Snyder      
78   Holtschneider - Waxter
Griffith - LeBlanc (15)
     
79     bracket Griffith - LeBlanc (15)      
80        
Prendergast - Zink (6)
81     bracket   Budde - VanCalcar (11)      
82    
Budde - VanCalcar (11)
     
83   Davis - Joyce bracket Davis - Joyce      
84   Bowen - Thomas   Budde - VanCalcar (11)
5-7,7-5,6-4
   
85     bracket   Johnston - Thompson      
86     Arden - Brzova      
87     bracket Arden - Brzova      
88         Prendergast - Zink (6)
6-3,7-5
 
89     bracket   Charlton - Faig
   
90     Mazzola - Turner
4-6,6-4,6-4
     
91     bracket Mazzola - Turner      
92       Prendergast - Zink (6)
6-1,7-5
   
93   Cannon - Colvard bracket   Lannon - Long
   
94   Lannon - Long
Prendergast - Zink (6)
6-0,6-0
     
95     bracket Prendergast - Zink (6)      
96    
     
97     bracket   Parsons - Sheldon (7)        
98    
Parsons - Sheldon (7)
     
99   Burt - Gallagher bracket Burt - Gallagher      
100   Hedrick - Lanphier   Parsons - Sheldon (7)
6-0,6-1
   
101     bracket   Dyminski - Nagy      
102    
Cash - Cash
     
103     Cash - Cash      
104         Parsons - Sheldon (7)
6-3,6-0
 
105     bracket   Loring - Quku      
106    
Loring - Quku
     
107     bracket Fritz - O'Shea      
108       Noyes - Shea (10)
6-2,6-0
   
109   Sando - Studnick bracket   Sando - Studnick
2-6,7-5,6-3
     
110   Bolduc - Mihan
Noyes - Shea (10)
6-2,6-0
     
111     bracket Noyes - Shea (10)      
112           Prop - Schneebeck (2)
7-5,6-3
113     bracket   Hissey - Lyon (16)      
114    
Hissey - Lyon (16)
     
115   Allen - Carpenter bracket Allen - Carpenter
6-0,6-2
     
116   Magrino - Schnug   Hissey - Lyon (16)
1-6,6-3,6-3
   
117     bracket   Aberant - Norton      
118    
Feher - Finnegan
6-1,6-1

     
119     bracket Feher - Finnegan      
120         Prop - Schneebeck (2)
6-1,6-2
 
121       Taylor - Vinson      
122    
Taylor - Vinson
6-3,6-3
     
123     bracket Jellinek - Wein      
124       Prop - Schneebeck (2)
6-1,6-2
   
125   Hays - Rentz bracket   Kochis - Williamson      
126   Kochis - Williamson
Prop - Schneebeck (2)
     
127     bracket Prop - Schneebeck (2)      
128            
   
1ST ROUND
   
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIFINALS



  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Ardito - Morrissey Muller - Salvi
0, 0
     
2 Muller - Salvi Muller - Salvi
4, (5), 6
   
3 Mashek - Miller Mashek - Miller
4, 3
   
4 Wasilov - Williams   Celebre - LaManna  
5 Goodwin - Schelz Goodwin - Schelz
3, 4
   
6 Coster - Nero Celebre - LaManna
3, 2
2, (6), 3  
7 Battey - Dayton Celebre - LaManna
2, 2
   
8 Celebre - LaManna     Celebre - LaManna
(3), 6, 4
9 Sawin - Sopko Holtschneider - Waxter
5, 1
   
10 Holtschneider - Waxter Holtschneider - Waxter
4, (6), 1
   
11 Davis - Joyce Cannon - Colvard
2, 2
   
12 Cannon - Colvard   Bolduc - Mihan  
13 Hedrick - Lanphier Bolduc - Mihan
1, 3
   
14 Bolduc - Mihan Bolduc - Mihan
1, 3
(6), 4, 4  
15 Magrino - Schnug Hays - Rentz
3, 1
   
16 Hays - Rentz      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION REPRIEVE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Ardito - Morrissey Wasilov - Williams    
2 Wasilov - Williams Wasilov - Williams  
3 Coster - Nero Battey - Dayton  
4 Battey - Dayton   Wasilov - Williams
5 Sawin - Sopko Sawin - Sopko  
6 Davis - Joyce Sawin - Sopko  
7 Hedrick - Lanphier Hedrick - Lanphier  
8 Magrino - Schnug    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 
  64 REPRIEVE                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Elliott - Fahey Elliott - Fahey        
2 Carlson - Turner D'Alise - Queenan      
3 D'Alise - Queenan D'Alise - Queenan      
4 Dutton- Ginn D'Alise - Queenan    
5 Adams -O'Donnell Adams -O'Donnell    
6 Pijawka - Pinsky Henke - Lemieux    
7 Henke - Lemieux Henke - Lemieux    
8 Goldenberg - Leroux D'Alise - Queenan  
9 Martin - Zodtner Girgenti - Melittas  
10 Girgenti - Melittas Girgenti - Melittas  
11 McDonald - Rebak bracket Beydoun -LaMountain  
12 Beydoun -LaMountain Farris - Joyce  
13 Grayson - Hildebrand Tryon - Worth  
14 Tryon - Worth Farris - Joyce  
15 Farris - Joyce Farris - Joyce  
16 Balshi - Beans D'Alise - Queenan
17 Huges - Bettigole Herzog - Brown
18 Herzog - Brown Herzog - Brown
19 Massaro - Robinson Baker - Snyder
20 Baker - Snyder Herzog - Brown
21 Davis - Joyce Juston - Thompson
22 Juston - Thompson Lannon - Long
23 Charlton - Faig Lannon - Long
24 Lannon - Long Kotchis - Williamson
25 Burt - Gallagher Dyminski - Nagy
26 Dyminski - Nagy Dyminski - Nagy
27 Fritz - O'Shea Sando - Studnick
28 Sando - Studnick Kotchis - Williamson
29 Allen - Carpenter Allen - Carpenter
30 Aberant - Norton Kotchis - Williamson
31 Jellinek - Wein Kotchis - Williamson
32 Kotchis - Williamson
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  32 REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Odenbach - Simone Barker -Safford      
2 Barker -Safford Hogen - Zarchen-Knoblock    
3 Hogen - Zarchen-Knoblock Hogen - Zarchen-Knoblock    
4 Mandell - Rabuse   Hogen - Zarchen-Knoblock  
5 Eichleay - Hayes Eichleay - Hayes    
6 Goldberg - Ulrich Jones - MacKinnon(13)    
7 Jones - MacKinnon(13) Jones - MacKinnon(13)    
8 Krieger - O'Brien     Arden - Brzova
9 Climo - Tritt Climo - Tritt    
10 Hoch - Williams Arden - Brzova    
11 Arden - Brzova Arden - Brzova    
12 Mazolla - Turner   Arden - Brzova  
13 Cash -Cash Cash -Cash    
14 Loring - Quku Feher - Finnegan    
15 Feher - Finnegan Feher - Finnegan    
16 Taylor - Vinson      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  64 REPRIEVE CONSOLATION        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Carlson - Turner Dutton - Ginn      
2 Dutton - Ginn Pijawka - Pinsky    
3 Pijawka - Pinsky Pijawka - Pinsky    
4 Goldenberg - LeRoux   Balshi - Beans  
5 Martin - Zodtner Martin - Zodtner    
6 McDougal - Rebak Balshi - Beans    
7 Grayson - Hildebrand Balshi - Beans    
8 Balshi - Beans     Balshi - Beans
7-5,6-3
9 Hughes - Bettigole Hughes - Bettigole    
10 Massaro - Robinson Hughes - Bettigole    
11 Davis - Joyce Davis - Joyce    
12 Charlton - Faig   Jellinek - Wein  
13 Burt - Gallagher Burt - Gallagher    
14 Fritz - O'Shea Jellinek - Wein    
15 Aberant - Norton Jellinek - Wein    
16 Jellinek - Wein      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Rudd - Yang (16) Rudd - Yang (16)    
2 Delaney - Mangan (5) Cottingham - Hayward (8)  
3 Cottingham - Hayward (8) Cottingham - Hayward (8)  
4 Heidenberger - Shelburne   Cottingham - Hayward (8)
6-2
,6-3
5 Griffith - LeBlanc (15) Budde - VanCalcar (11)  
6 Budde - VanCalcar (11) Noyes - Shea (10)  
7 Noyes - Shea (10) Noyes - Shea (10)  
8 Hissey - Lyon (16)    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE
 
 
   
1 Flynn - Tarzian (9) Flynn - Tarzian (9) Flynn - Tarzian (9)
6-4,6-4
2 Lemery - Ohlmuller (12)
3 Dardis - Shay (3) Dardis - Shay (3)
4 Parsons - Sheldon (7)
 
 
   

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Platform Tennis Nationals

Nationals - News & Info
Official Merchandise
Schedule of Events
Hotels and Housing
Men's Draw
Women's Draw
Presidents Cup
Sponsors
Directions
Nationals Message Board

Past Results
2008 - Men / Women / Pictures
2007 - Men / Women / Pictures
2006 - Men / Women /
2005 - Men / Women /
2004 - Men / Women / Pictures
2003 - Men / Women / Pictures
Past Champions
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use