www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

NATIONALS 2011
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > NATIONALS 2011 > MENS OPEN

WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

SEEDS:  
1. Prop - Schneebeck 9. Doten - Nusslock
2. Delmonico - Main 10. Schwartz - Sheldon
3. Flynn - Tarzian 11. Climo - McNitt
4. Dardis - Shay 12. Prendergast - Zink
5. Cottingham - Hayward 13. Arden - Brzova
6. Mandell - Viant 14. Cash - Manley
7. Lemery - Ohlmuller 15. Budde - Van Calcar
8. Delaney - Mangan 16. Noyes - Takach

  Women's Semi Finals    
 
SEMI FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNER
     
2011 National Champions
1 Prendergast - Zink Prendergast - Zink
7-6, 6-2
 
2 Cottingham - Hayward  

Prendergast - Zink
6-2, 6-1

3 Doten - Nusslock Jaffe - Rudloff
2-6, 6-4, 7-6
4 Jaffe - Rudloff  
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
  MAIN DRAW                      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIS
1   Prop-Schneebeck         
2   Prop-Schneebeck 
0, 1
     
3 Coster - Nero Bavlsik - Johnson
2, (4), 1
     
4 Bavlsik - Johnson
Prop-Schneebeck 
2, 0
   
5 Goldberg - Tritt Goldberg - Tritt
3, 5
   
6 Flanagan - Kilborn Goldberg - Tritt
0, 2
     
7 Baldwin - Kealy Baldwin - Kealy
3, 4
     
8 Kennedy - Talty
Noyes - Takach
2, 6
 
9 Murphy - Sierks Murphy - Sierks
1, 1
 
10 Dayton - Lanphier Rudd - Yang
3, (3), 4
   
11   Rudd - Yang
   
12     Noyes - Takach
(5), 2, 5
   
13 Broccolo - Poggioli Broccolo - Poggioli
(3), 1, 6

   
14 Fraser - Hedstron Noyes - Takach
1, 0
   
15   Noyes - Takach
   
16   Prendergast - Zink
17   Delaney - Mangan
  7-5, 6-3
18   Delaney - Mangan
3, 3
   
19 Giannella - Glassmeyer Giannella - Glassmeyer
2, 3
   
20 Lanthier - Lanthier Delaney - Mangan
3, 1
   
21   Mazzola - Turner
   
22   Mazzola - Turner
3, 2
   
23 Brown - Herzog Brown - Herzog
4, 0
   
24 Pogue - Zobrist
Prendergast - Zink
4, 4
 
25 O'Malley - Robinson Joseph - Kriebel
3, (5), 3
26 Joseph - Kriebel Guyaux - Lemieux
3, 6

   
27   Guyaux - Lemieux
   
28   Prendergast - Zink
0, 6
   
29 Dodd - Troglia Craft - Sando
3, 1
   
30 Craft - Sando Prendergast - Zink
1, 2
   
31   Prendergast - Zink
   
32  
   
33   Dardis - Shay
   
34   Dardis - Shay
0, 0
   
35 Bowen - Thomas Bowen - Thomas
1, 3
   
36 Kozak - Williams Dardis - Shay
0, 0
   
37   Johnston - Thompson
   
38   Johnston - Thompson
1, 5
   
39 Tryon - Worth Tryon - Worth
4, (3), 6
   
40 Brown - Martin
Dardis - Shay
3, 0
 
41 Gorski - Hyde Gorski - Hyde
2, 1
42 Goode - Mullaney Jones - Shpiz
1, 2
   
43   Jones - Shpiz
   
44  
Cash - Manley
4, 4
   
45 Chatain - Merriman Clarke - Sterrett
4, 0
   
46 Clarke - Sterrett Cash - Manley
2, 0
   
47   Cash - Manley
   
48  
Cottingham - Hayward
49   Cottingham - Hayward
  6-7, 6-2, 6-2
50   Cottingham - Hayward
4, 4
   
51 Kochis - Williamson Kochis - Williamson
3, 2
   
52 Kagle - LeFevre
Cottingham - Hayward
3, 3
   
53   Taylor - Vinson
   
54   Taylor - Vinson
1, 3
   
55 Cash - Wein Quigley - Stevens
4, (3), 6
   
56 Quigley - Stevens
Cottingham - Hayward
6, 2
 
57 Bierman - Montgomery Powers - Rabuse
3, 1
58 Powers - Rabuse Powers - Rabuse
3, 3
   
59   Lanphier - Kazakevich
   
60  
Schwartz - Sheldon
2, 5
   
61 Balshi - Beans Doerge - Mangan
3, 6
   
62 Doerge - Mangan Schwartz - Sheldon
0, 0
   
63   Schwartz - Sheldon
   
64  
   
65   Doten - Nusslock
   
66   Doten - Nusslock
1, 0
   
67 Fazli - McCoy Holtschneider - Waxter
5, 1
   
68 Holtschneider - Waxter
Doten - Nusslock
0, 4
   
69   Layton - Quku
   
70   Layton - Quku
1, 3
   
71 Celebre - Lamanna Cole - Teer
(4), 2, 3
   
72 Cole - Teer
Doten - Nusslock
(3), 2, 2
 
73 Dammeyer - Fencik Mackinnon - Menaikis
1, 3
74 Mackinnon - Menaikis Mackinnon - Menaikis
3, 4
   
75   Bodman - Magrini
   
76  
Lemery - Ohlmuller
2, 2
   
77 Ford - Shiverick Ford - Shiverick
0, 1
   
78 McDonnell - Usher Lemery - Ohlmuller
0, 1
   
79   Lemery - Ohlmuller
   
80  
Doten - Nusslock
81   Budde - Van Calcar
  6-3, 6-4
82   Budde - Van Calcar
3, 0
   
83 Griffin - Richards Cheris - Watkins
(4), 2, 3
   
84 Cheris - Watkins
Budde - Van Calcar
2, 3
   
85   Feher - Finnegan 
   
86   Feher - Finnegan 
1, 0
Flynn - Tarzian
3, (2), 1
 
87 Berger - Lutz Beans - Lannon
1, 2
88 Beans - Lannon
89 McClintic - Mullican Keevins - Wegert
3, 1
90 Keevins - Wegert D'Alise - Queenan
1, 0
Flynn - Tarzian
2, 0
91   D'Alise - Queenan
92  
93 Everitt - Stravato Everitt - Stravato
2, 2
Flynn - Tarzian
2, 0
   
94 Givan - Koo    
95   Flynn - Tarzian    
96      
97   Climo - McNitt
   
98   Climo - McNitt
3, 2
   
99 Haskins - Nilsson Allen - Carpenter
3, 3
   
100 Allen - Carpenter
Climo - McNitt
2, 1
   
101   Loring - Muller
   
102   Loring - Muller
1, 3
   
103 Krehbiel - Sheldon Flynn - Nassar
1, 0
   
104 Flynn - Nassar
Climo - McNitt
3, (4), 4
 
105 Blake - Duman Charlton - Faig
1, 1
106 Charlton - Faig Charlton - Faig
6, 3
   
107   Knoblock - Morse
   
108  
Mandell - Viant
0, 1
   
109 Hawn - Pierce Meyer - Pyle
1, 5
   
110 Meyer - Pyle Mandell - Viant
0, 0
   
111   Mandell - Viant
   
112  
Jaffe - Rudloff
113   Arden - Brzova
  6-4, 6-3
114   Arden - Brzova
1, 3
   
115 Hedrick - Hickey Lee - Pelletier
3, 0
   
116 Lee - Pelletier Jaffe - Rudloff
1, 1
   
117   Jaffe - Rudloff
   
118   Jaffe - Rudloff
2, 0
   
119 Baker - Pijawka Baker - Pijawka
3, 1
   
120 DeCamp - Potter
Jaffe - Rudloff
2, 2
 
121 Goldenberg - Leroux Goldenberg - Leroux
6, (6), 4
 
122 Blanch - Eichleay Nagy - Ulrich
3, 4
     
123 Magrino - Schnug Nagy - Ulrich
0, 4
     
124 Nagy - Ulrich
Delmonico - Main
2, 1
   
125 Kammerer - Stutz Adams - O'Donnell
4, (6), 3
     
126 Adams - O'Donnell Delmonico - Main
1, 0
     
127   Delmonico - Main      
128          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
4TH ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMIS

 

  CONSOLATION                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   bracket            
2            
3   bracket          
4            
5            
6            
7   bracket          
8            
9   bracket          
10            
11            
12            
13   bracket          
14            
15   bracket          
16            
17   bracket          
18            
19   bracket          
20            
21            
22            
23   bracket          
24            
25   bracket          
26            
27            
28            
29   bracket          
30            
31   bracket          
32           Blanch - Eichleay
33   bracket          
34            
35   bracket          
36            
37   bracket          
38            
39   bracket          
40            
41   bracket          
42            
43            
44            
45   bracket          
46            
47   bracket          
48            
49   bracket          
50            
51   bracket          
52            
53            
54            
55   bracket          
56            
57   bracket          
58            
59            
60            
61   bracket          
62            
63   bracket          
64            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  64 REPRIEVE                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1            
2   Murphy - Sierks      
3          
4     Murphy - Sierks    
5          
6   Craft - Sando      
7          
8       Kochis - Williamson  
9          
10   Gorski - Hyde      
11          
12     Kochis - Williamson    
13          
14   Kochis - Williamson      
15          
16         Kochis - Williamson
17          
18   Bodman - Magrini      
19          
20     Bodman - Magrini    
21          
22   Everitt - Stravato      
23          
24       Bodman - Magrini  
25          
26   Knoblock - Morse      
27          
28     Knoblock - Morse    
29          
30   Adams - O'Donnell      
31          
32          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  32 REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Goldberg - Tritt Rudd - Yang      
2 Rudd - Yang Rudd - Yang    
3 Mazzola - Turner Mazzola - Turner    
4 Guyaux - Lemieux   Jones - Shpiz  
5 Johnston - Thompson Jones - Shpiz    
6 Jones - Shpiz Jones - Shpiz    
7 Taylor - Vinson Powers - Rabuse    
8 Powers - Rabuse    

Jones - Shpiz

9 Layton - Quku Mackinnon - Menaikis    
10 Mackinnon - Menaikis Mackinnon - Menaikis    
11 Feher - Finnegan Feher - Finnegan    
12

D'Alise - Queenan

  Mackinnon - Menaikis  
13 Loring - Muller Charlton - Faig    
14 Charlton - Faig Charlton - Faig    
15 Arden - Brzova Arden - Brzova    
16 Nagy - Ulrich      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1              
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            
15            
16            
17            
18            
19            
20            
21            
22            
23            
24            
25            
26            
27            
28            
29            
30            
31            
32          

Brown - Martin

33            
34            
35            
36            
37            
38            
39            
40            
41            
42            
43            
44            
45            
46            
47            
48            
49            
50            
51            
52            
53            
54            
55            
56            
57            
58            
59            
60            
61            
62            
63            
64            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Prop - Schneebeck Delaney - Mangan    
2 Delaney - Mangan Delaney - Mangan  
3 Cash - Manley Cash - Manley  
4 Schwartz - Sheldon    Delaney - Mangan
5 Lemery - Ohlmuller Budde - Van Calcar  
6 Budde - Van Calcar Delmonico - Main  
7 Mandell - Viant Delmonico - Main  
8 Delmonico - Main    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QTR REPRIEVE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Noyes - Takach Dardis - Shay  
2 Dardis - Shay Dardis - Shay
3, 6
3 Flynn - Tarzian Flynn - Tarzian
3, 1
4 Climo - McNitt  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Platform Tennis Nationals

Nationals - News & Info
Official Merchandise
Schedule of Events
Hotels and Housing
Men's Draw
Women's Draw
Presidents Cup
Sponsors
Directions
Nationals Message Board

Past Results
2008 - Men / Women / Pictures
2007 - Men / Women / Pictures
2006 - Men / Women /
2005 - Men / Women /
2004 - Men / Women / Pictures
2003 - Men / Women / Pictures
Past Champions
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use