www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

Rochester Results
10-30-2006
Cordish Caldwell

Rochester NY
Blake Cordish and David Caldwell continue their winning ways in 2007 winning the Shadow Lake Invitational without losing a set. Daniella Pino and Kim Schild win the Women's Draw and Shawn Welch and Alex Christ win the Men's B. Click here for full results

 

Mens Open Results - Women's Open Results - Men's B Results

Men's Open                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   bracket
Anderson-Stulac
bracket

Anderson-Stulac

bracket

Anderson-Stulac

bracket

Anderson-Stulac

bracket

Caldwell-Cordish
6-2, 6-2

2  
3   bracket
Semler-Thompson
4  
5   bracket
Atkinson-Crosta
bracket

Atkinson-Crosta

6  
7   bracket
Bibbee-Colville
8  
9   bracket
Ruppert-Wright
bracket

Ruppert-Wright

bracket

 Ruppert-Wright

10  
11 D'Addario-Newman bracket
D'Addario-Newman
12 Shapiro-Tkachuk
13 Gillespie-Slobin bracket
Gillespie-Slobin
bracket
Gillespie-Slobin
14 Clements-Picton
15 Hanna-Mahar bracket
Hallett-Katz
16 Hallett-Katz
17 Kloss-Odenbach bracket
Kloss-Odenbach
bracket
McFaden-Stulac
bracket

Cosimano-Haller

bracket

 

Caldwell-Cordish

 

18 Bamford-Humphries
19 Vail-Dyminski
McFaden-Stulac
20 McFaden-Stulac
21 Schild-Whitaker bracket
Daw-Pike
bracket
Cosimano-Haller
22 Daw-Pike
23   bracket
Cosimano-Haller
24  
25   bracket
Heath-Mangan
bracket
Heath-Mangan
bracket

Caldwell-Cordish

26  
27   bracket
Crabtree-Main
28  
29   bracket
Caldwell-Cordish
bracket
Caldwell-Cordish
30  
31   bracket
Kalkman-Maxey
32  
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Men's Open Consolation
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Shapiro-Tkachuk  Shapiro-Tkachuk      
2 Clement-Picton  Shapiro-Tkachuk    
3 Mahar-Hanna  Bamford-Humphries    
4 Bamford-Humphries    Bibbee-Cloville  
5 Vail-Dyminski Schild-Whitaker    
6 Schild-Whitaker  Bibbee-Cloville    
7 Semler-Thompson  Bibbee-Cloville    
8 Bibbee-Cloville      Bibbee-Cloville
9    Hallett-Katz    
10    Hallett-Katz    
11    Kloss-Odenbach    
12      D'Addario-Newman  
13 D'Addario-Newman  D'Addario-Newman    
14 Pike-Daw D'Addario-Newman    
15 Crabtree-Main  Crabtree-Main    
16 Kalkman-Maxey      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Men's Open Last Chance
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1    Pike-Daw    
2    Kalkman-Maxey  
3    Kalkman-Maxey  
4       Kalkman-Maxey
5 Clement - Picton  Clement - Picton  
6 Mahar-Hanna  Clement - Picton  
7 Vail-Dyminski  Vail-Dyminski  
8 Semler-Thompson    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Men's Open Reprieve
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Atkinson-Crosta Atkinson-Crosta  
2 Gillespie-Slobin  McFaden-Stulac
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
3 McFaden-Stulac  McFaden-Stulac
4 Heath-Mangan  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

Women's Open                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1
bracket
Fisher-Lemieux
bracket
Fisher-Lemieux
bracket
Lanthier-Lanthier
bracket
Lanthier-Lanthier
bracket

Pino-Schild
6-1, 6-3

2
3
bracket
Erskine-Wierdsma
4
5
bracket
Lanthier-Lanthier
bracket
Lanthier-Lanthier
6
7
bracket
Bothner-Lawrence
8
9
bracket
McMahon-Odenbach
bracket
McMahon-Odenbach
bracket
McMahon-Odenbach
10
11
Baxter-Malburne
bracket
Baxter-Malburne
12
Sapere-Villeneuve
13
Connell-Gessner
bracket
Bartemus-Stulac
bracket
Lindahl-MacKenzie
14
Bartemus-Stulac
15
Moshier-Torchio
bracket
Lindahl-MacKenzie
16
Lindahl-MacKenzie
17
bracket
Stanton-Schwab
bracket
Hayes-Sullivan
bracket
Dyminski-Nagy
bracket
Pino-Schild
18
19
Hayes-Sullivan
20
21
bracket
Mendez-Wein
bracket
Dyminski-Nagy
22
23
bracket
Dyminski-Nagy
24
25
bracket
Lis-Lindsey
bracket
Frame-Miller
bracket
Pino-Schild
26
27
bracket
Frame-Miller
28
29
bracket
Katz-Papini
bracket
Pino-Schild
30
31
bracket
Pino-Schild
32
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Women's Open Consolation
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1
Sapere-Villeneuve
Connell-Gessner
2
Connell-Gessner
Erskine-Wierdsma
3
Moshier-Torchio
Erskine-Wierdsma
4
Erskine-Wierdsma
Erskine-Wierdsma
5
Bothner-Lawrence
6
Mendez-Wein
7
Stanton-Schwab
Mendez-Wein
8
Mendez-Wein
Bartemus-Stulac
9
Baxter-Malburne
10
Bartemus-Stulac
11
Bartemus-Stulac
12
Bartemus-Stulac
13
Lis-Lindsey
14
Lis-Lindsey
15
Katz-Papini
16
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Women's Open Last Chance
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1    Sapere-Villeneuve    
2    Stanton-Schwab  
3    Stanton-Schwab  
4       
5    Bothner-Lawrence  
6    Bothner-Lawrence  
7 Moshier-Torchio  Katz-Papini  
8 Katz-Papini    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Women's Open Reprieve
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Fisher-Lemieux  Fisher-Lemieux  
2 Lindahl-MacKenzie  Fisher-Lemieux
3 Hayes-Sullivan  Frame-Miller
4 Frame-Miller  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Third Place
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 McMahon-Odenbach  Dyminski-Nagy
2 Dyminski-Nagy
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

Men's B
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1
Knowles - Knowles
Lis - Pilacinski
2
Lis - Pilacinski
Mantell-Mantell
3
Mantell-Mantell
Mantell-Mantell
4
Bickley - Gilchrist
Roselli-Roselli
5
Roselli-Roselli
Roselli-Roselli
6
Douglas - Longo
Roselli-Roselli
7
Nitti - Reynolds
T. Odenbach - Shaw
8
T. Odenbach - Shaw
Welch-Christ
9
Brodie - Gallagher
Carey - Jentsch
10
Carey - Jentsch
Laveck-Laveck
11
Jacobs - J. Odenbach
Laveck-Laveck
12
Laveck-Laveck
Welch-Christ
13
Lang - Spaeth
Welch-Christ
14
Welch-Christ
Welch-Christ
15
Smith - Schreiber
Hershey - Hershey
16
Hershey - Hershey
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  Men's B Consolation
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Knowles - Knowles  Knowles - Knowles    
2 Buckley - Gilchrist Douglas - Longo  
3 Douglas - Longo  Douglas - Longo  
4 Nitti - Reynolds    Douglas - Longo
5 Brodie - Gallagher  Brodie - Gallagher  
6 Jacobs - J. Odenbach  Lang - Spaeth  
7 Lang - Spaeth  Lang - Spaeth  
8 Smith - Schreiber    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  Men's B Reprieve
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 LIs - Pilacinski  LIs - Pilacinski  
2 T. Odenbach - Shaw  Hershey - Hershey
3 Carey - Jentsch  Hershey - Hershey
4 Hershey - Hershey  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  Men's B Last Chance
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Buckley - Gilchrist  Nitti - Reynolds  
2 Nitti - Reynolds  Smith - Schreiber
3 Jacobs - J. Odenbach  Smith - Schreiber
4 Smith - Schreiber  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

 


 
News is archived by season:
July - June

back to the top
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use