MAPLEWOOD 2
Select a Team Year Season

Team Contact Information

Captain:

Rick Beach
send email
Home: 973-761-0980
Work: 973-761-8720
Cell: 973-610-0248

Alternate Captain:

Paul Hartley
send email
Home: 973-762-7983
Work: 201-632-6002
Cell: 862-216-6360



Maplewood Municipal
10 Oakland Road ,Walter Park
Maplewood, NJ, 07040

http://www.twp.maplewood.nj.us
phone: 973-763-4202
>> Courts: 2
>> Get Directions: maps.google.com
Associated teams: 4



Schedule:

DateAwayHomeScore
Tuesday
10/8/2019
Princeton@ Maplewood 2
1-3
Tuesday
10/15/2019
Maplewood 2@ Rockaway River 1
0-4
Tuesday
10/22/2019
Spring Brook 1@ Maplewood 2
2-2
Tuesday
10/29/2019
Maplewood 2@ Haworth 1
0-4
Tuesday
11/5/2019
Indian Trail 2@ Maplewood 2
3-1
Tuesday
11/12/2019
Maplewood 2@ Lake Valhalla 1
2-2
Tuesday
11/19/2019
Glen Ridge Bradford 1@ Maplewood 2
3-1
Tuesday
11/26/2019
Minisink 1@ Maplewood 2
2-2
Tuesday
12/3/2019
Maplewood 2@ Orange Lawn 2
0-1
Overall reported:wins: 11
losses: 22
weather delays: 0
export results and player standings of Maplewood 2 to a .csv file (only works for current season)


Maplewood 2
Pos Div Date Status W/L Home Score Away W/L notes
1D2019/10/08 Played W Maplewood 2
Pablo Chamorro
Alex Unterkoefler
6 - 2
7 - 5
Princeton
Eric Hansen
Justin Campbell
L
2D2019/10/08 Played W Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
6 - 4
4 - 6
6 - 4
Princeton
Mike Russell
Rich Tallo
L
3D2019/10/08 Played W Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Andrew Haines
6 - 4
5 - 7
6 - 1
Princeton
Jon Stowe
Leighton Laughlin
L
4D2019/10/08 Played L Maplewood 2
Rick Beach
Braden Schipke
0 - 6
6 - 3
4 - 6
Princeton
James Atkenson
Spencer Gallagher
W
1D2019/10/15 Played W Rockaway River 1
Billy Kloss
Chris Richter
6 - 2
6 - 1
Maplewood 2
Pablo Chamorro
Alex Unterkoefler
L
2D2019/10/15 Played W Rockaway River 1
Larry Fagan
Mike Tietjen
6 - 4
6 - 4
Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
L
3D2019/10/15 Played W Rockaway River 1
Alex Cherepakhov
Mike Lubowitz
6 - 4
6 - 3
Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Braden Schipke
L
4D2019/10/15 Played W Rockaway River 1
Pete Dahms
Mike Marino
6 - 3
6 - 4
Maplewood 2
Rick Beach
Tim Macguire
L
1D2019/10/22 Played W Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
6 - 2
6 - 2
Spring Brook 1
Jeff Dickenson
Kevin Dunn
L
2D2019/10/22 Played L Maplewood 2
Andrew Haines
Alex Unterkoefler
7 - 6
4 - 6
2 - 6
Spring Brook 1
Jake Catchpole
Jose Rionda
W
3D2019/10/22 Played L Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Braden Schipke
6 - 7
6 - 3
2 - 6
Spring Brook 1
Keith Bracci
Mo Lajterman
W
4D2019/10/22 Played W Maplewood 2
Default Win
Default Win
6 - 0
6 - 0
Spring Brook 1
L default
1D2019/10/29 Played W Haworth 1
Liam Doody
Greg Stott
6 - 4
6 - 3
Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Alex Unterkoefler
L
2D2019/10/29 Played W Haworth 1
Chris Champ
David Lewis
6 - 0
6 - 0
Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Paul Hartley
L
3D2019/10/29 Played W Haworth 1
Pavel Shklyar
Rob Barrabee
6 - 1
7 - 5
Maplewood 2
Tim Macguire
Braden Schipke
L
4D2019/10/29 Played W Haworth 1
Tj Bambach
Peter Linn
6 - 0
6 - 3
Maplewood 2
Charlie Oshea
Rick Beach
L
1D2019/11/05 Played L Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Alex Unterkoefler
2 - 6
4 - 6
Indian Trail 2
Greg Hartgers
Marc Mercadante
W
2D2019/11/05 Played L Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Paul Hartley
2 - 6
2 - 6
Indian Trail 2
Bill Bonzalak
Jack Hartgers
W
3D2019/11/05 Played L Maplewood 2
Default Loss
Default Loss
0 - 6
0 - 6
Indian Trail 2
Default Win
Default Win
W
4D2019/11/05 Played W Maplewood 2
Default Win
Default Win
6 - 0
6 - 0
Indian Trail 2
Default Loss
Default Loss
L
1D2019/11/12 Played W Lake Valhalla 1
Jon Weiner
Mike Metz
7 - 6
6 - 1
Maplewood 2
Alex Unterkoefler
Pablo Chamorro
L
2D2019/11/12 Played L Lake Valhalla 1
Larry Lerman
Steve Vecchione
6 - 4
3 - 6
4 - 6
Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
W
3D2019/11/12 Played W Lake Valhalla 1
Jeff Wasserman
Jay Glickson
6 - 3
6 - 3
Maplewood 2
Rick Beach
Tim Macguire
L
4D2019/11/12 Played L Lake Valhalla 1
Sean Welcome
Jonathan Drillings
6 - 3
4 - 6
0 - 6
Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Braden Schipke
W
1D2019/11/19 Played L Maplewood 2
Pablo Chamorro
Alex Unterkoefler
6 - 3
5 - 7
2 - 6
Glen Ridge Bradford 1
Paul Mcclutchy
Matt Trevenen
W
2D2019/11/19 Played L Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
5 - 7
3 - 6
Glen Ridge Bradford 1
Brian Dul
Rich Halik
W
3D2019/11/19 Played L Maplewood 2
Rick Beach
Tim Macguire
1 - 6
1 - 6
Glen Ridge Bradford 1
Jack Bock
Dave Colville
W
4D2019/11/19 Played W Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Braden Schipke
6 - 1
6 - 1
Glen Ridge Bradford 1
Mike Hurley
Mike Zebrowski
L
1D2019/11/26 Played W Maplewood 2
Pablo Chamorro
Alex Unterkoefler
3 - 6
6 - 4
6 - 4
Minisink 1
Mike Callahan
Bob Leverich
L
2D2019/11/26 Played L Maplewood 2
Todd Cobbs
Paul Hartley
6 - 7
2 - 6
Minisink 1
Bruce Chait
Keith Ramig
W
3D2019/11/26 Played L Maplewood 2
Rick Beach
Tim Macguire
4 - 6
2 - 6
Minisink 1
Mike Pacchia
Rob Rosen
W
4D2019/11/26 Played W Maplewood 2
Tommy Beach
Braden Schipke
7 - 5
6 - 1
Minisink 1
Shawn Doherty
Andrew Rondepierre
L
4D2019/12/03 Played W Orange Lawn 2
Dave Wolpov
Ryan Nish
6 - 4
6 - 2
Maplewood 2
Braden Schipke
Tommy Beach
L
return to the top


Player stats for Maplewood 2
Most GamesNameRecordPercentageLast
#1Tommy Beach (4 - 5)44.44%Loss
#2Paul Hartley (3 - 5)37.5%Loss
#3Todd Cobbs (3 - 5)37.5%Loss
#4Alex Unterkoefler (2 - 6)25%Win
#5Braden Schipke (3 - 5)37.5%Loss
#6Rick Beach (0 - 6)0%Loss
#7Pablo Chamorro (2 - 3)40%Win
#8Tim Macguire (0 - 5)0%Loss
#9Andrew Haines (1 - 1)50%Loss
#10Charlie Oshea (0 - 1)0%Loss
Comparison is calculated from that player’s win loss record compared to the total amount of matches played by the player with the most matches played.
 
www.paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com