ORANGE LAWN 4
Select a Team Year Season

Team Contact Information

Captain:

Alan Goldman
send email
Home:
Work:
Cell:



Orange Lawn Tennis Club
305 N. Ridgewood Rd.,
South Orange, NJ, 07079

http://www.orangelawn.com
phone: 973-762-0928
>> Courts: 5
>> Get Directions: maps.google.com
>> Comments: Once on Gregory (here is where the edit takes place) make a left onto Walker Road. At the bottom of the hill, make a right onto South Valley Road. This turns in the N Ridgewood Road. Orange Lawn Tennis Club will be on the right hand side. Parking lot is at top of the driveway.
Associated teams: 4



Schedule:

DateAwayHomeScore
Saturday
10/12/2019
Fairfield@ Orange Lawn 4
4-0
Saturday
10/19/2019
Minisink 3@ Orange Lawn 4
1-3
Saturday
10/26/2019
Fells Brook Club 2@ Orange Lawn 4
3-1
Saturday
11/2/2019
Glen Ridge Bradford 3@ Orange Lawn 4
1-3
Saturday
11/9/2019
Orange Lawn 4@ Indian Trail 4
1-3
Saturday
11/16/2019
Orange Lawn 4@ Fairmount 1
1-3
Saturday
11/23/2019
Noe Pond 3@ Orange Lawn 4
0-4
Saturday
11/30/2019
Orange Lawn 4@ Bernards 4
2-2
Saturday
12/7/2019
Chatham F&G 3@ Orange Lawn 4
3-1
Overall reported:wins: 16
losses: 20
weather delays: 0
export results and player standings of Orange Lawn 4 to a .csv file (only works for current season)


Orange Lawn 4
Pos Div Date Status W/L Home Score Away W/L notes
1I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
3 - 6
3 - 6
Fairfield
B Clark
Eric Plaud
W default
2I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Josh Martin
3 - 6
3 - 6
Fairfield
Joe Luglio
Rich Mussawar
W
3I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
0 - 6
0 - 6
Fairfield
Default Win
Default Win
W default
4I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
0 - 6
0 - 6
Fairfield
Default Win
Default Win
W default
1I2019/10/19 Played L Orange Lawn 4
John Russo
Arthur Draznin
2 - 6
1 - 6
Minisink 3
Jim Moore
Scott Walker
W
2I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
Steve Gray
6 - 4
6 - 0
Minisink 3
Kevin Landy
Rick Ahsler
L
3I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Baiju Aurora
6 - 3
6 - 3
Minisink 3
Ed Breheny
Jacopo Visentini
L
4I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 4
4 - 6
6 - 3
Minisink 3
Randall Iovino
John Kelly
L
1I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Greg Nolff
2 - 6
7 - 6
5 - 7
Fells Brook Club 2
Owen Parr
Lee Shearin
W
2I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Steve Gray
1 - 6
0 - 6
Fells Brook Club 2
Michael Lanning
Tom Torter
W
3I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
Arthur Draznin
4 - 6
1 - 6
Fells Brook Club 2
Jack Delehanty
Nick Oneill
W
4I2019/10/26 Played W Orange Lawn 4
John Russo
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 1
3 - 6
6 - 4
Fells Brook Club 2
Harry Cocoli
Byron Elliott
L
1I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Greg Nolff
6 - 4
6 - 2
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Ravi Rao
Jeff Loeb
L
2I2019/11/02 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Paul Feldman
Alan Goldman
2 - 6
6 - 2
0 - 6
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Mike Schutz
Patrick Brown
W
3I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Steve Gray
6 - 4
6 - 3
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Kirk Linden
Santo Ricciardi
L
4I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
John Russo
6 - 0
6 - 0
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
David Poindexter
Scott Hirsh
L
1I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Joe Casali
Craig Wigginton
6 - 1
4 - 6
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Brian Greer
Kevin Romano
6 - 4
6 - 4
0 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Paul Feldman
Josh Martin
L
3I2019/11/09 Played L Indian Trail 4
Randy Botz
George Wing
4 - 6
4 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Steve Gray
Arthur Draznin
W
4I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Frank Bivona
Bill Smith
4 - 6
7 - 5
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Matt Lopiccolo
John Russo
L
1I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
Adam Drum
Stu Garrett
6 - 1
6 - 1
Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
Chris Mclean
Mike Sullivan
6 - 0
6 - 0
Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Josh Martin
L
3I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
John Kneebone
Mark Polemeni
6 - 3
7 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Steve Gray
L
4I2019/11/16 Played L Fairmount 1
0 - 0
0 - 0
Orange Lawn 4
Default Win
Default Win
W default
1I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Josh Martin
6 - 0
6 - 2
Noe Pond 3
Harris Bock
Bryan Allen
L
2I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Default Win
Default Win
6 - 0
6 - 0
Noe Pond 3
Default Loss
Default Loss
L
3I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 1
6 - 3
Noe Pond 3
Scott Eveleth
Peter Mcnally
L
4I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
John Russo
7 - 5
6 - 2
Noe Pond 3
Mike Lennon
Craig Schwalb
L
1I2019/11/30 Played W Bernards 4
Bill Boyle
Kang Chu
7 - 6
7 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/30 Played L Bernards 4
Don Simone
Gary Snitkin
4 - 6
2 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Paul Feldman
W
3I2019/11/30 Played W Bernards 4
Dan Reinhardt
Gary Peterson
7 - 6
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Steve Gray
L
4I2019/11/30 Played L Bernards 4
Carmen Longo
John Brady
2 - 6
3 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
John Russo
W
1I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Tom Benfer
2 - 6
6 - 4
6 - 7
Chatham F&G 3
Craig Harrison
Don Cavanaugh
W
2I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Steve Gray
Arthur Draznin
3 - 6
4 - 6
Chatham F&G 3
John Dempsey
Kevin Maher
W
3I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Greg Nolff
4 - 6
6 - 2
2 - 6
Chatham F&G 3
David Irish
Charles Smith
W
4I2019/12/07 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
John Russo
5 - 7
6 - 4
6 - 4
Chatham F&G 3
Robert Ehrbar
Matt Speace
L
return to the top


Player stats for Orange Lawn 4
Most GamesNameRecordPercentageLast
#1Alan Goldman (2 - 6)25%Loss
#2Arthur Draznin (4 - 4)50%Loss
#3Steve Gray (3 - 4)42.86%Loss
#4John Russo (5 - 2)71.43%Win
#5Josh Martin (3 - 4)42.86%Win
#6Tom Benfer (1 - 4)20%Loss
#7Matt Lopiccolo (3 - 1)75%Win
#8Baiju Aurora (1 - 3)25%Loss
#9Duncan Ewald (1 - 2)33.33%Loss
#10Jason Hirsch (3 - 0)100%Win
#11Paul Feldman (1 - 2)33.33%Win
#12Greg Nolff (1 - 2)33.33%Loss
Comparison is calculated from that player’s win loss record compared to the total amount of matches played by the player with the most matches played.
 
www.paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com