UPPER RIDGEWOOD 2
Select a Team Year Season

Team Contact Information

Captain:

ian malbin
send email
Home:
Work:
Cell: 646-522-1460



Upper Ridgewood Tennis Club
915 Glenview Road,
Ridgewood, NJ, 07450

http://www.upperridgewoodtennis.com
phone: 201-652-9664
>> Courts: 4
>> Get Directions: maps.google.com
Associated teams: 3



Schedule:

DateAwayHomeScore
Tuesday
10/8/2019
Upper Ridgewood 2@ Echo Lake 1
3-1
Tuesday
10/15/2019
Englewood 1@ Upper Ridgewood 2
2-2
Tuesday
10/22/2019
Essex Fells 2@ Upper Ridgewood 2
0-4
Tuesday
10/29/2019
Mendham 1@ Upper Ridgewood 2
1-3
Tuesday
11/5/2019
Upper Ridgewood 2@ Morristown 3
4-0
Tuesday
11/12/2019
Upper Ridgewood 2@ Noe Pond 1
4-0
Tuesday
11/19/2019
Upper Ridgewood 2@ Short Hills 2
4-0
Tuesday
11/26/2019
Upper Ridgewood 2@ Bernards 2
4-0
Tuesday
12/3/2019
Canoe Brook 2@ Upper Ridgewood 2
0-4
Overall reported:wins: 32
losses: 4
weather delays: 0
export results and player standings of Upper Ridgewood 2 to a .csv file (only works for current season)


Upper Ridgewood 2
Pos Div Date Status W/L Home Score Away W/L notes
1C2019/10/08 Played W Echo Lake 1
Aron Bell
Bill Meakem
6 - 2
4 - 6
6 - 2
Upper Ridgewood 2
Colin Brusey
John Rudd
L
2C2019/10/08 Played L Echo Lake 1
George Bell
Anthony Damore
4 - 6
6 - 2
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Jim Hu
Neil Posner
W
3C2019/10/08 Played L Echo Lake 1
Dave Jennings
Brian Maloney
1 - 6
7 - 5
0 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
Ari Zwieg
W
4C2019/10/08 Played L Echo Lake 1
Paul Hewett
Ron Mcgann
1 - 6
3 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Simon Bonham
Ian Malbin
W
1C2019/10/15 Played L Upper Ridgewood 2
Jim Hu
Colin Brusey
1 - 6
4 - 6
Englewood 1
Will Persson
Jake Toole
W
2C2019/10/15 Played L Upper Ridgewood 2
John Rudd
John Kennelly
1 - 6
0 - 6
Englewood 1
Ken Persson
Luke Alicknavitch
W
3C2019/10/15 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
Ari Zwieg
6 - 4
7 - 5
Englewood 1
Bryan Cardona
Willen Feygin
L
4C2019/10/15 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Mike Mura
6 - 4
6 - 2
Englewood 1
Stephen Borg
James Dunn
L
1C2019/10/22 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Simon Bonham
4 - 6
6 - 0
6 - 0
Essex Fells 2
Tony Brown
Kevin Johnston
L
2C2019/10/22 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Default Win
Default Win
6 - 0
6 - 0
Essex Fells 2
L default
3C2019/10/22 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
John Rudd
6 - 1
6 - 2
Essex Fells 2
Jason Aronowitz
Bill Kovacs
L
4C2019/10/22 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
John Kennelly
Colin Brusey
6 - 4
6 - 2
Essex Fells 2
Craig Corn
Vince Lucaine
L
1C2019/10/29 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
Simon Bonham
3 - 6
6 - 2
6 - 3
Mendham 1
Steve Bernt
Darren Burns
L
2C2019/10/29 Played L Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
Ari Zwieg
4 - 6
2 - 6
Mendham 1
Jay Grant
Chris Overzat
W
3C2019/10/29 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Matt Neumann
6 - 2
6 - 3
Mendham 1
Kevin Schmidt
Matt Bibbo
L
4C2019/10/29 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
John Rudd
John Kennelly
6 - 3
7 - 5
Mendham 1
Chris Jepson
Keith Usiskin
L
1C2019/11/05 Played L Morristown 3
Mike Williams
Jeff Chavkin
6 - 3
2 - 6
5 - 7
Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
Ari Zwieg
W
2C2019/11/05 Played L Morristown 3
Peter Rooney
Pa Weiner
1 - 6
1 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Simon Bonham
Ian Malbin
W
3C2019/11/05 Played L Morristown 3
Mark Harwanko
Matt Schillings
1 - 6
4 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
Matt Neumann
W
4C2019/11/05 Played L Morristown 3
Chip Buff
Andy Spellman
0 - 6
0 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Colin Brusey
John Kennelly
W
1C2019/11/12 Played L Noe Pond 1
Jack Sherwood
Scott Spelker
1 - 6
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
Simon Bonham
W
2C2019/11/12 Played L Noe Pond 1
Scott Estes
Alan Schmitz
5 - 7
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Matt Neumann
W
3C2019/11/12 Played L Noe Pond 1
Tom Nielsen
Christopher Cox
2 - 6
3 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
John Kennelly
W
4C2019/11/12 Played L Noe Pond 1
Rich Rein
Joe Hanley
6 - 3
0 - 6
5 - 7
Upper Ridgewood 2
Jim Hu
Rob Saydah
W
1C2019/11/19 Played L Short Hills 2
Chris Franklin
Mimo Alvarez-calderon
3 - 6
5 - 7
Upper Ridgewood 2
Mike Mura
Simon Bonham
W
2C2019/11/19 Played L Short Hills 2
Chris Walsh
Rod Mcgreal
5 - 7
1 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
Jim Hu
W
3C2019/11/19 Played L Short Hills 2
Dennis Collins
Jason Spiro
4 - 6
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Ari Zwieg
Matt Neumann
W
4C2019/11/19 Played L Short Hills 2
Derek Bowen
Brian Skinner
1 - 6
1 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
John Rudd
John Kennelly
W
1C2019/11/26 Played L Bernards 2
Greyson Mcconnell
David Popkin
7 - 6
2 - 6
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
Simon Bonham
Mike Mura
W
2C2019/11/26 Played L Bernards 2
Doug Cundey
Luke Anderson
4 - 6
6 - 7
Upper Ridgewood 2
Neil Posner
Ari Zwieg
W
3C2019/11/26 Played L Bernards 2
Simon Perry
Dave Hall
3 - 6
5 - 7
Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Matt Neumann
W
4C2019/11/26 Played L Bernards 2
Charlie White
Chuck Molinary
6 - 3
5 - 7
2 - 6
Upper Ridgewood 2
John Rudd
John Kennelly
W
1C2019/12/03 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Simon Bonham
Mike Mura
6 - 1
6 - 1
Canoe Brook 2
Macky Macpherson
John S Mcintyre
L
2C2019/12/03 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Ian Malbin
Matt Neumann
6 - 1
6 - 1
Canoe Brook 2
Chris Steffen
Bruce Sanford
L
3C2019/12/03 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Ari Zwieg
Neil Posner
7 - 5
7 - 6
Canoe Brook 2
Roger Breene
Bob Farrell
L
4C2019/12/03 Played W Upper Ridgewood 2
Default Win
Default Win
0 - 0
0 - 0
Canoe Brook 2
L default
return to the top


Player stats for Upper Ridgewood 2
Most GamesNameRecordPercentageLast
#1Mike Mura (9 - 0)100%Win
#2Ian Malbin (8 - 0)100%Win
#3Neil Posner (7 - 1)87.5%Win
#4Simon Bonham (8 - 0)100%Win
#5Ari Zwieg (6 - 1)85.71%Win
#6John Kennelly (6 - 1)85.71%Win
#7Matt Neumann (6 - 0)100%Win
#8John Rudd (4 - 2)66.67%Win
#9Colin Brusey (2 - 2)50%Win
#10Jim Hu (3 - 1)75%Win
#11Rob Saydah (1 - 0)100%Win
Comparison is calculated from that player’s win loss record compared to the total amount of matches played by the player with the most matches played.
 
www.paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com