www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
NEW JERSEY WOMEN'S STATE TOURNAMENT
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > NJWPTL > DRAW B
Seeded Players:  
NO SEEDS 
Mend = Mendham Golf & Tennis
EHC = Essex Hunt Club
OLTC = Orange Lawn Tennis Club
CBCC = Canoe Brook CC
 
Click on club name for directions
Lunch for all at Morris County Golf Club

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Debbie Crisfield - Nicky Curragh Crisfield - Curragh
6-1, 6-1
       
2 Mary Ann Grilli - Amy Ball Crisfield - Curragh
NSR
     
3 Irene Rounick - Roseanne Perretti Rounick - Perretti
6-1, 6-2
     
4 Corinne Errico - Lilia Bloom   Crisfield - Curragh
NSR
   
5 Gail Gannon - Julie Nelson Gannon - Nelson
3-6, 6-4, 7-5
     
6 Linda Disher-Hobeika - Pam Deblausio Smith - Grover
NSR
     
7 Amy Roy - Patty McDonald Smith - Grover
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
     
8 Patricia Smith - Sue Grover     Crisfield - Curragh
6-4, 6-0
 
9 Ann Grayeski - Cynthia Macdonald Grayeski - Macdonald
6-2, 6-3
     
10 Terry McCutcheon - Kris Shannon Grayeski - Macdonald
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
     
11 Sue Fabisak - Sarah Hammond Kjaeroe - Burke
3-6, 6-3, 6-0
     
12 Tina Kjaeroe - Laurie Burke   Daly - Michalopoulos
6-3, 6-2
   
13 Katy Hobbis - Liz Landy Nydam - MacLean
6-4, 6-0
     
14 Mara Nydam - Monica MacLean Daly - Michalopoulos
6-4, 7-6
     
15 Mary Beth Wooters - Ann Terwilliger Daly - Michalopoulos
6-1, 6-3
     
16 Regina Daly - Rebecca Michalopoulos       Baione - Schmidt
6-3, 7-6
17 Theresa Hellmuth - Gina Patterson Hellmuth - Patterson
6-4, 6-3
     
18 Diane Curland - Andrea Coughlin Brown - Tedesco
6-3, 6-4
     
19 Donna Andretta - Deb Strambi Brown - Tedesco
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
     
20 Robin Brown - Jayanne Tedesco   Baione - Schmidt
6-1, 7-5
   
21 Karen Moore - Betsy Patterson Baione - Schmidt
6-3, 6-1
     
22 Pam Baione - Kristen Schmidt Baione - Schmidt
6-4, 2-6, 7-6
     
23 Betsy Hosking - Nancy Anderson Hart - Murray
4-6, 6-2, 7-5
     
24 Lisa Hart - Christine Murray     Baione - Schmidt
6-2, 6-7, 7-5
 
25 Lisa Tencic - Gerardina Callahan Tencic - Callahan
6-4, 6-4
     
26 Roseanne Jahnke - Madeline Savas Tencic - Callahan
6-2, 6-4
     
27 Florence Tweel - Monica Borg Tweel - Borg
7-6, 3-6, 6-4
     
28 Bonnie Codey - Elissa Cordrey   Tencic - Callahan
NSR
   
29 Kathryn Kislevitz - Elena Sisti Cunningham - Abely
6-1, 7-5
     
30 Marian Cunningham - Sue Abely Kearney - Madsen
6-1, 6-2
     
31 Susan Sandlass - Pam Gehret Kearney - Madsen
6-4, 6-4
     
32 Marla Kearney - Beth Madsen        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

CONSOLATION

1
Grilli - Ball Errico - Bloom Disher-Hobeika - Deblausio
Moore - Patterson
6-2, 6-0
2
Errico - Bloom  
3
Disher-Hobeika - Deblausio Disher-Hobeika - Deblausio  
4
Roy - McDonald Disher-Hobeika - Deblausio
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
5
McCutcheon - Shannon McCutcheon - Shannon
1-6, 6-1, 6-2
Hobbis - Landy
6-2, 6-0
6
Fabisak - Hammond  
7
Hobbis - Landy Hobbis - Landy
6-0, 4-6, 6-4
 
8
Wooters - Terwilliger  
9
Curland - Coughlin Andretta - Strambi
7-6, 6-2
Moore - Patterson
5-7, 6-3, 6-0
 
10
Andretta - Strambi  
11
Moore - Patterson Moore - Patterson
6-3, 6-3
 
12
Hosking - Anderson Moore - Patterson
6-4, 6-0
13
Jahnke - Savas Jahnke - Savas
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
Kislevitz - Sisti
7-6, 6-4
14
Codey - Cordrey  
15
Kislevitz - Sisti Kislevitz - Sisti
default
 
16
Sandlass - Gehret  

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Rounick - Perretti Rounick - Perretti
7-6, 6-2
   
2 Gannon - Nelson Rounick - Perretti
6-1, 6-3
 
3 Kjaeroe - Burke Nydam - MacLean
6-1, 6-3
 
4 Nydam - MacLean   Rounick - Perretti
6-3, 4-6, 7-6
5 Hellmuth - Patterson Hart - Murray
6-2, 6-4
 
6 Hart - Murray Hart - Murray
6-2, 6-4
 
7 Tweel - Borg Tweel - Borg
7-6, 1-6, 7-6
 
8 Cunningham - Abely    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Grilli - Ball Roy - McDonald    
2 Roy - McDonald Roy - McDonald
6-1, 7-5
 
3 Fabisak - Hammond Fabisak - Hammond
6-4, 6-4
 
4 Wooters - Terwilliger   Roy - McDonald
6-4, 6-0
5 Curland - Coughlin Curland - Coughlin
7-6, 6-2
 
6 Hosking - Anderson Codey - Cordrey  
7   Codey - Cordrey  
8      
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

 

 

   

back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fri., Nov. 17 - EFCC Women B
Sat, Nov 18 - Killer B (Men)
Fri., Dec 8 - SBCC Women A
Fri., Dec 15 - CBCC Women B
W-Th, Jan 17-18 - NJWPTL
 
 
  NJWPTL league menu
NJWPTL League Home
Tournaments
"Championship" Tournament
"A" Tournament
"B" Tournament
"C" Tournament
Novice Tournament

 

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use