www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
NEW JERSEY WOMEN'S STATE TOURNAMENT
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > NJWPTL > DRAW C
Seeded Players:  
NO SEEDS 
MCGC = Morris County Golf Club
Noe = Noe Pond Club
PCC = Plainfield Country Club
ELCC = Echo Lake Country Club
 
Click on club name for directions
Lunch for all at Morris County Golf Club

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Pam Randazzo - Mary Manley Randazzo - Manley
6-2, 6-1
       
2 Mindy Pitonyak - Hali Luria Randazzo - Manley
6-2, 6-0
     
3 Mary Lou Stevens - Chris Bearden Stevens - Bearden
6-2, 6-1
     
4 Jennifer Schildge - Marti Omberg   Randazzo - Manley
6-0, 6-1
 
5 Barb Morris - Jenna McClintock Morris - McClintock
7-5, 6-2
     
6 Patricia Finnegan - Jill Johnson Usiskin - Clew
6-4, 6-4
     
7 Denise Shepherd - Marianne Jennings Usiskin - Clew
6-1, 6-1
     
8 Michelle Usiskin - Patsy Clew     Randazzo - Manley
3-6, 7-6, 7-6
 
9 Ava Reynolds - Mary King Reynolds - King
7-6, 6-2
     
10 Lindsay Scott - Robin Blackburn Reynolds - King
default
     
11 Minnie Evans - Nancy Elia Jennings - Nielsen
6-1, 6-0
     
12 Joan Jennings - Jen Nielsen   O'Donnell - Crowe
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
   
13 Trudy Allen - Rita Marino Allen - Marino
6-4, 6-0
     
14 Deb Ingersoll - Jeannie Forster O'Donnell - Crowe
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
     
15 Jody Giedraitis - Ann Marie Brown O'Donnell - Crowe
6-2, 6-2
     
16 Claire O'Donnell - Ellen Crowe       Proscia - Toohey
6-2, 6-3
17 Susan Massengill - Mary Ficke Massengill - Ficke
6-0, 6-2
     
18 Diana Neumann - Clara Karnish Massengill - Ficke
4-6, 6-1, 6-0
     
19 Pam Kelly - Kim Gorelick Reynolds - Zaikov
4-6, 7-6, 7-6
   
20 Nancy Reynolds - Tracy Zaikov   Proscia - Toohey
6-2, 7-6
   
21 Missy Kelly - Jamie Heckelman Murray - Perry
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
     
22 Christine Murray - Patty Perry Proscia - Toohey
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
     
23 Kristen Hall - Maria Beacham Proscia - Toohey
6-2, 6-2
     
24 Karen Proscia - Kara Toohey      Proscia - Toohey
6-3, 6-3
 
25 Emma Tager - Mary Lou Tonelli Beckerman - Murphy
6-2, 6-4
     
26 Jess Beckerman - Sharon Murphy Beckerman - Murphy
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
     
27 Catherine Brennan - Ann Encinas Joseph - Maddi
6-4, 6-2
     
28 Janis Joseph - Abigail Maddi   Kimmel - Collins
6-1, 6-0
   
29 Julie Kimmel - Heather Collins Kimmel - Collins
6-2, 6-3
     
30 Karen Cook - Cassie Burke Kimmel - Collins
6-3, 6-2
     
31 Cindy Lewis - Sherry Zabel Lewis - Zabel
2-6, 6-4, 7-6
     
32 Karen Dorne - Carolyn Tierney        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

CONSOLATION

1
Pitonyak - Luria Schildge - Omberg
0-6, 6-4, 6-3
Finnegan - Johnson
6-0, 6-3
   
2
Schildge - Omberg    
3
Finnegan - Johnson Finnegan - Johnson
6-3, 6-0
   
4
Shepherd - Jennings Finnegan - Johnson
7-6, 6-3
 
5
Scott - Blackburn Scott - Blackburn
6-0, 4-6, 6-0
Ingersoll - Forster
1-6, 7-6, 6-3
 
6
Evans - Elia    
7
Ingersoll - Forster Ingersoll - Forster
7-6, 7-5
   
8
Giedraitis - Brown   Dorne - Tierney
2-6, 7-5, 6-1
9
Neumann - Karnish Kelly - Gorelick
6-3, 6-1
Kelly - Gorelick
6-3, 7-6
 
10
Kelly - Gorelick    
11
Kelly - Heckelman Kelly - Heckelman
6-1, 6-1
   
12
Hall - Beacham Dorne - Tierney
6-2, 6-1
 
13
Tager - Tonelli Tager - Tonelli
6-0, 6-2
Dorne - Tierney
6-2, 7-5
 
14
Brennan - Encinas    
15
Cook - Burke Dorne - Tierney
6-2, 6-4
   
16
Dorne - Tierney    

 

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Stevens - Bearden Morris - McClintock
6-3, 6-3

   
2 Morris - McClintock Allen - Marino  
3   Allen - Marino  
4     Allen - Marino
5 Reynolds - Zaikov Murray - Perry  
6 Murray - Perry Murray - Perry  
7 Joseph - Maddi Lewis - Zabel
6-0, 6-4
 
8 Lewis - Zabel    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Pitonyak - Luria Pitonyak - Luria
6-2, 6-3
   
2 Shepherd - Jennings Giedraitis - Brown
6-3, 6-0
 
3 Evans - Elia Giedraitis - Brown
6-4, 7-5
 
4 Giedraitis - Brown   Cook - Burke
4-6, 6-1, 6-1

5
Neumann - Karnish Neumann - Karnish
6-3, 6-4
 
6 Hall - Beacham Cook - Burke
6-4, 6-3
 
7 Brennan - Encinas Cook - Burke
6-1, 6-0
 
8 Cook - Burke    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

 

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sat, Sep 30- War at the Shore (Mixed)
S-S, Oct.28-29 - Atl. Classic (Men)
Fri, Nov 17 - EFCC Women B
Sat, Nov 18 - Killer B (Men)
Fri., Dec 15 - CBCC Women B
 
 
 
  NJWPTL league menu
NJWPTL League Home
Tournaments
"Championship" Tournament
"A" Tournament
"B" Tournament
"C" Tournament
Novice Tournament

 

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use