www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
PATTERSON JUNIOR OPEN
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > PATTERSONJUNIOR
Patterson Clulb


Viking Athletics


Enroll in Club Viking today for a chance to win free entry into Junior Nationals and other prizes





Questions?
Contact Scott at 203-526-7538
 

 

A Viking APTA Junior Ranking Tournament
hosted by:
The Patterson Club and
Fairfield, CT Area Clubs


10 & Under, 12 & Under, 15 & Under and 18 & Under categories
Age cutoff date is October 1, 2014


Sunday, November 9, 2014

CONGRATS
to all who had a great day of play!

See some photos

Girls 15 & Under
Semi
Emily O'Brien & Brynn McGlichey def
Grace Magnes & Camaren Dayton
Finals
Katherine Luttman & Hannah Bjorkman won 6-2, 6-4

Boys 15 & Under
Semis
Colin Wahl & Luke Mose def Tyler Cramer & Michael Karr
Sam Slobin & Kyle Rosenfeld def Luke Crowley & Peter Denious
Finals
Slobin & Rosenfeld won 2-6, 6-0, 6-3

APTA membership is required for participation.
Memberships can be obtained or renewed by calling 888-744-9490 or at www.platformtennis.org
APTA





2011 RESULTS            PHOTOS

Girls 10 and under finals:
Hannah Amendola and Libby Gardner defeated Katie Everitt and Abby Stravato 8-7.

Boys 10 and under finals:
Griffin Cramer and Jack Belcher defeated Austin Hochman and Will Richards 8-5.

Girls 12 and under finals:
Grace Manges and Camaren Dayton defeated Hannah Bjorkman and Katherine Luttmann 8-5.

Boys 12 and under finals:
James Bjorkman and Sam Slobin defeated Jeff Riggio and Dylan Matthes 6-2, 5-7, 6-4.

Boys 14 and under finals:
Harry Colville and Liam Breen defeated John Kaspers and Sam Winward 6-3, 7-5.

Girls 18 and under finals:
Phoebe Wilks and Liza Swindell defeated Cami Adajian and Louisa Colas 6-2, 7-6.

Boys 18 and under finals:
Austin Holmes and Reed Schultz defeated Garret Furnivall and Jack Furnivall 6-4, 6-2.

Chairman: Scott Slobin 203-526-7538 or 203-255-3010 or sslobin@thepattersonclub.com


2010 RESULTS         PHOTOS
Girls 12 & U
Laurel Jaffee & Virginia Mahoney defeated Blair Marine &  Emma Tregellas 6- 2, 6-4

Girls 14 & U
Winners Emilie Studnick & Maddie Sopko

Boys 10 & U
Teddy Manges & Harry Walker defeated Peter Denious &  Chase Connolly 6-1, 6-2

Boys 12 & U
Sam Slobin & James Bjorkman defeated Max Zimmerman & Henry Fishman 6-2, 6-3

Boys 14 & U

Austin Holmes & Reed Schultz defeated Connor Dailey & Alex Slobin 6-4, 6-4

Boys 18 & U
Gardner Tregellas & Will Burger defeated Conor Breen & Kyle Boekel 6-1, 6-3


2009 RESULTS:

10 & U Boys & Girls
James Bjorkman - Sam Slobin def.
Max Zimmerman - Dan Myers
6-0, 6-2
           
12 & U Girls
Alexandra Shay - Emily Dardis def.
Catherine Luchers - Delaney Nollman
6-7, 6-4, 6-0
          
12 & U Boys
Semifinals
Liam Breen - Harry Colville def.
Stephen Bosak - Henry Fishman
6-4
Harrison Toll - Chris Morgan def.
Nicholas Bloore - Blake Berne
6-1
Finals
Breen - Colville def. Toll - Morgan
6-1, 6-3

14 & U Girls
Stephanie Webster - Jamie Jones def.
Hannah Kratky - Isabel Lee
6-4, 7-6 (5)

14 & U Boys
Semifinals
Gardner Tregellas - Will Burger def.
CJ York - Dylan Rathbone
8-3
Connor Daley - Alex Slobin def.
Austin Holmes - Reed Schultz
8-7 (5)  
Finals
Tregellas - Burger def.
Daley - Slobin
4-6, 6-4, 6-2

18 & U Boys
Semifinals
Tyler Kratky - CJ Purse def.
Ryan Daley - Ryan Warkentin
8-5
Jason Ottomano - Nick Newhouse def.
Jack Mara - Alex Morris
8-2
Finals
Ottomano - Newhouse def.
Kratky - Purse
6-1, 6-2
           
18 & U Girls
Corey Delaney - Nicki Ross def.
Phoebe Wilks - Giuliana Savini
7-6 (8), 6-0
View some photos of Girls 14s and 18s




 

Boys 14s
Boys 14 & Under

                    Boys 14 finalists
                    Boys 14 & Under Finalists
                     Will Burger, Gardner Tregellas, Connor Daley, Alex Slobin

Boys and Girls 12s
Boys and Girls 12 & Under Boys & Girls 12s

Boys 12
Boys 12s finalists

Boys 12
Boys 12s winners
                                         Girls 12s

Girls 12

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sat, April 1 - Last Chance Invitational
 
 
  Patterson Junior Open
News
.
Directions
Photos
Past Winners:

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use