search
messageboards

instruction

extras find a pro where to play help links
 

PHILADELPHIA OPEN 2007
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > PHILADELPHIA OPEN > MENS OPEN DRAW

SEEDS:

1. Caldwell - Cordish
2. Rothschild - Schmitt
3. Cosimano - Haller
4. Berka - Granger
5. Cochrane - English
6. Ruppert - Wright
7. Bancila - Easterbrook
8. Atkinson - Stulac
  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Caldwell - Cordish  Caldwell - Cordish            
2 BYE  Caldwell - Cordish          
3 Hardy - Zuccarini  Marvin - Nycum        
4 Marvin - Nycum    Caldwell - Cordish        
5 Falatek - Marvin  Falatek - Marvin        
6 Waterman - Waterman  Albrikes - Jonasson        
7 Pogonyi - Wheeler  Albrikes - Jonasson        
8 Albrikes - Jonasson      Caldwell - Cordish      
9 Jones - Odenbach  Jones - Odenbach        
10 Bassett - Delaney  Jones - Odenbach        
11 Saxman - Van Roden  Gumbinner - Peppiatt        
12 Gumbinner - Peppiatt    Ruppert - Wright        
13 McLoughlin - Oberly  McLoughlin - Oberly        
14 Goodman - Willoughby  Ruppert - Wright          
15 Mangas - Rexford  Ruppert - Wright          
16 Ruppert - Wright        Caldwell - Cordish
1, 0
 
 
17 Atkinson - Stulac  Atkinson - Stulac          
18 Fero - McKenna  Atkinson - Stulac          
19 Laible - Willcox  Heath - Whitlock        
20 Heath - Whitlock    Fiedler - Marino      
21 Najdek - Sorrentino  Najdek - Sorrentino        
22 Dittman - Haverton  Fiedler - Marino        
23 Connoboy - Costanza  Fiedler - Marino        
24 Fiedler - Marino      Berka - Granger      
25 Fitzgerald - Slobin  Fitzgerald - Slobin        
26 Farley - Jansen  Fitzgerald - Slobin        
27 Croney - Robinson  Sullivan - Winchester        
28 Sullivan - Winchester    Berka - Granger        
29 Nelson - Rose  Burt - Sopko        
30 Burt - Sopko  Berka - Granger          
31 BYE  Berka - Granger          
32 Berka - Granger          Caldwell - Cordish
2, 2
33 Cosimano - Haller  Cosimano - Haller          
34 BYE  Cosimano - Haller          
35 Friel - Sheep  Colville - Talbott        
36 Colville - Talbott    Cosimano - Haller        
37 McAvoy - Redpath  McAvoy - Redpath        
38 Devine - Faught  McAvoy - Redpath        
39 Lovenworth - Riley  Browne - Crosta        
40 Browne - Crosta       Cochrane - English    
41 Mott - Pierce  Mott - Pierce        
42 Cartier - McFarland  Mott - Pierce        
43 Harrison - Pinsky  Easter - Lyons        
44 Easter - Lyons    Cochrane - English        
45 Kelly - Main  Kelly - Main        
46 Devol - Rechmeyer  Cochrane - English          
47 BYE  Cochrane - English          
48 Cochrane - English        Cochrane - English    
49 Bancila - Easterbrook  Bancila - Easterbrook          
50 Cassidy - Liedtke  Bancila - Easterbrook          
51 Lincoln - McDermott  Crabtree - Smith        
52 Crabtree - Smith    Bancila - Easterbrook        
53 Aguilar - Korfman  Hyde - Morrow        
54 Hyde - Morrow  Broderick - Milbank        
55 Hill - Williamson  Broderick - Milbank        
56 Broderick - Milbank      Rothschild - Schmitt     
57 Heath - Mangan  Heath - Mangan        
58 Goldberg - Ridder  Heath - Mangan        
59 D'Addario - Newman  D'Addario - Newman        
60 Beers - Studnick    Rothschild - Schmitt       
61 Bozentka - Kirk  Bozentka - Kirk        
62 Strong - Williams  Rothschild - Schmitt         
63 BYE  Rothschild - Schmitt         
64 Rothschild - Schmitt          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Hardy - Zuccarini  Hardy - Zuccarini        
2 BYE  Pogonyi - Wheeler      
3 Waterman - Waterman  Pogonyi - Wheeler      
4 Pogonyi - Wheeler    Pogonyi - Wheeler    
5 Bassett - Delaney  Saxman - Van Roden      
6 Saxman - Van Roden  Mangas - Rexford      
7 Goodman - Willoughby  Mangas - Rexford      
8 Mangas - Rexford      Pogonyi - Wheeler  
9 Fero - McKenna  Laible - Willcox      
10 Laible - Willcox  Laible - Willcox      
11 Dittman - Haverton  Dittman - Haverton      
12 Connoboy - Costanza    Laible - Willcox    
13 Farley - Jansen  Farley - Jansen      
14 Croney - Robinson  Farley - Jansen      
15 Nelson - Rose  Nelson - Rose      
16 BYE         
17 BYE  Friel - Sheep      
18 Friel - Sheep  Lovenworth - Riley      
19 Devine - Faught  Lovenworth - Riley      
20 Lovenworth - Riley    Cartier - McFarland    
21 Cartier - McFarland  Cartier - McFarland      
22 Harrison - Pinsky  Cartier - McFarland      
23 Devol - Rechmeyer  Devol - Rechmeyer      
24 Dirienzi - Walling      Cartier - McFarland  
25 Cassidy - Liedtke         
26 Lincoln - McDermott  Aguilar - Korfman      
27 Aguilar - Korfman  Aguilar - Korfman      
28 Hill - Williamson    Aguilar - Korfman    
29 Goldberg - Ridder  Beers - Studnick      
30 Beers - Studnick  Beers - Studnick      
31 Strong - Williams  Strong - Williams      
32 BYE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

REPRIEVE

1
Marvin - Nycum Falatek - Marvin Falatek - Marvin Najdek - Sorrentino Easter - Lyons
2
Falatek - Marvin
3
Gumbinner - Peppiatt Gumbinner - Peppiatt
4
McLoughlin - Oberly
5
Heath - Whitlock Najdek - Sorrentino Najdek - Sorrentino
6
Najdek - Sorrentino
7
Sullivan - Winchester Sullivan - Winchester
8
Burt - Sopko
9
Colville - Talbott Colville - Talbott Easter - Lyons Easter - Lyons
10
Browne - Crosta
11
Easter - Lyons Easter - Lyons
12
Kelly - Main
13
Crabtree - Smith Hyde - Morrow Hyde - Morrow
14
Hyde - Morrow
15
D'Addario - Newman D'Addario - Newman
16
Bozentka - Kirk

16 REPRIEVE

1
Albrikes - Jonasson Albrikes - Jonasson Albrikes - Jonasson Albrikes - Jonasson
2
Jones - Odenbach
3
Atkinson - Stulac   Fitzgerald - Slobin
4
Fitzgerald - Slobin
5
McAvoy - Redpath McAvoy - Redpath Broderick - Milbank
6
Mott - Pierce
7
Broderick - Milbank Broderick - Milbank
8
Heath - Mangan

 

QUARTER FINAL REPRIEVE

1
Ruppert - Wright   Fiedler - Marino Bancila - Easterbrook   
2
Fiedler - Marino
3
Cosimano - Haller Bancila - Easterbrook  
4
Bancila - Easterbrook  

 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Philadelphia Open
 
Schedule of Events
Mens Open Draw
Womens Open Draw
Directions
Sponsors
 
2007: Men     Women

  shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis


Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 

  news items
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
  fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info
 
pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use