www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2003 MENS OPEN DRAW RESULTS

Congratulations Chris Gambino / Dave Ohlmuller
Men's Open Winners
Seeded Players: Locations:
 1. Flip Goodspeed / Scott Mansager NYAC New York Athletic Club 914-738-8885
 2. Scott Estes  / D. Scott Mackesy PCC Pelham Country Club  
 3. Chris Gambino / Dave Ohlmuller MIC Manursing Island Club  
 4. John Hough / Brian Uihlein WCC Westchester Country Club  

 

1
Scott Estes  / D. Scott Mackesy  Estes  / Mackesy  Estes  / Mackesy  Estes  / Mackesy  Gambino / Ohlmuller  `Gambino / Ohlmuller
2
Gaynor Brennan / John Macy
3
Russ Jellinek / Greg Schild  Jellinek / Schild 
4
Frank Lorenzetti / Scott Slobin
5
Brad Easterbrook / Chris Fitzgerald Easterbrook / Fitzgerald Kaufman / Milbank
6
Rob Janecek / Jack Sutherland
7
Bill Browne / Ray Crosta, Jr. Kaufman / Milbank
8
Jim Kaufman / John Milbank
9
Michael Cochrane / John Schmitt Cochrane / Schmitt Cosimano /
Stipa
Gambino / Ohlmuller
10
Michael Rafferty / Dan Rothschild
11
Mike Paget / Chris Ucko Cosimano /
Stipa
12
Anthony Cosimano / Greg Stipa
13
Bill Power / Leo Power Power / Power Gambino / Ohlmuller
14
Gene Rosenberg / Andy Weil
15
Jim Ardrey / Peter Spizzirri Gambino / Ohlmuller
16
Chris Gambino / Dave Ohlmuller
17
John Hough / Brian Uihlein Hough / Uihlein Hough / Uihlein Hough / Uihlein Hough / Uihlein 
18
Bill Taubner / Kevin Walter
19
Tim Evnin / Chris Gilroy Heath / Mangan
20
Tim Heath / Tim Mangan
21
Mark Ruppert / Reed Newhall Ruppert /Newhall Anderson / Stulac
22
Michael Einsidler / Randy Vigmostad
23
Jim Connolly / Eric Cruz Anderson / Stulac
24
Bill Anderson / Michael Stulac
25
Bob Conklin / Michael Gillespie Conklin /
Gillespie
Conklin /
Gillespie
Goodspeed / Mansager
26
John Herrion / Jonathan Nydick
27
Brendan O'Rourke / Rusty Wright Mott / Pierce
28
Dan Mott / Rob Pierce
29
Mark Fischl / Chuck Poe Fischl / Poe Goodspeed / Mansager
30
Nelson Macy / Mark Van Housen
31
Scott Crabtree / Guy Moore Goodspeed / Mansager
32
Flip Goodspeed / Scott Mansager

CONSOLATION

1
Gaynor Brennan / John Macy Lorenzetti / Slobin Lorenzetti / Slobin

Lorenzetti /
Slobin
2
Frank Lorenzetti / Scott Slobin
3
Rob Janecek / Jack Sutherland Browne / Crosta, Jr.
4
Bill Browne / Ray Crosta, Jr.
5
Mike Rafferty / Dan Rothschild Rafferty /
Rothschild
Rafferty /
Rothschild
6
Mike Paget / Chris Ucko
7
Gene Rosenberg / Andy Weil Ardrey / Spizzirri
8
Jim Ardrey / Peter Spizzirri
9
Bill Taubner / Kevin Walter Taubner / Walter Einsidler / Vigmostad

Einsidler /
Vigmostad
10
Tim Evnin / Chris Gilroy
11
Einsidler / Randy Vigmostad Einsidler / Vigmostad
12
Jim Connolly / Eric Cruz
13
John Herrion / Jonathan Nydick O'Rourke / Wright O'Rourke / Wright
14
Brendan O'Rourke / Rusty Wright
15
Nelson Macy / Mark Van Housen Crabtree / Moore
16
Scott Crabtree / Guy Moore

CHAMPIONSHIP REPRIEVE

1
Russ Jellinek / Greg Schild  Easterbrook / Fitzgerald Easterbrook / Fitzgerald
Mott / Pierce
2
Brad Easterbrook / Chris Fitzgerald
3
Michael Cochrane / John Schmitt Power / Power
4
Bill Power / Leo Power
5
Tim Heath / Tim Mangan Ruppert / Newhall Mott / Pierce
6
Mark Ruppert / Reed Newhall
7
Dan Mott / Rob Pierce Mott / Pierce
8
Mark Fischl / Chuck Poe

QUARTER FINAL REPRIEVE

1
Jim Kaufman / John Milbank Kaufman / Milbank Anderson / Stulac
2
Anthony Cosimano / Greg Stipa
3
Bill Anderson / Michael Stulac Anderson / Stulac
4
Bob Conklin / Michael Gillespie

CONSOLATION REPRIEVE

1
   

2
 
3
   
4
 
5
   
6
 
7
   
8
 

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore DRAW
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use