www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2006 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

SEEDED TEAMS:

1. Caldwell / Cordish
2. Schmitt / Rothschild
3. Cosimano / Haller
4. Cochrane / Gambino

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 David Caldwell / Blake Cordish Caldwell / Cordish        
2 BYE Caldwell / Cordish
0,1
     
3 Jerry Albrikes / Mark Parsons Heath / Mangan
3,2
     
4 Tim Heath / Tim Mangan   Caldwell / Cordish     
5 Russ Jellinek / Greg Schild Jellinek / Schild
2,1
     
6 Andrew Canning / Brad Walsh Broderick / Moore
3,0
     
7 Dan O'Brien / Jamie Hayes Broderick / Moore
3,0
     
8 Drew Broderick / Guy Moore     Milbank / Stulac
(2), 4, 1
 
9 John Milbank / Mike Stulac Milbank / Stulac
0,1
     
10 Frank Lorenzetti / Jamie D'Agostini Milbank / Stulac
6, (2), 4
     
11 Dan Murphy / Jeronie Barnes Slobin / Gillespie  Milbank / Stulac
ret.
   
12 Scott Slobin / Mike Gillespie      
13 Jon Lubow / Steve DeRose Lubow / DeRose      
14 Chris Fitzgerald / R. Schtscherbyna Cochrane / Gambino
(4), 5, 2
     
15 Todd Anderson / Mike Garabaldi Cochrane / Gambino      
16 Mike Cochrane / Chris Gambino      

Schmitt / Rothschild
6,6

17 Anthony Cosimano / Steve Haller Cosimano / Haller      
18 BYE Cosimano / Haller
4,3
 
     
19 Geoff Cartier / Mark Lorenze Dana / Bennett      
20 Matt Dana / Greg Bennett   Bancila / Easterbrook    
21 Jedd Whitlock / Steve Heath Bancila / Easterbrook      
22 Alex Bancila / Brad Easterbrook Bancila / Easterbrook      
23 Gene Cleaves / Jeff McCarthy Ruppert / Wright      
24 Mark Ruppert / Rusty Wright         Schmitt / Rothschild
2, (3), 4
 
25 Bill Browne / Ray Crosta Browne / Crosta      
26 Michael Insko / Tim Murphy Gartner / Elfant
4,2
     
27 Eddy Gartner / Scott Elfant Gartner / Elfant      
28 Mike Stern / Bill Taubner   Schmitt / Rothschild
5,6
 
   
29 Scott Crabtree / Tim Main Cochrane / Cochrane      
30 Gary Cochrane / Geoff Cochrane Schmitt / Rothschild
4,0
     
31 BYE Schmitt / Rothschild      
32 John Schmitt / Dan Rothschild        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Albrikes / Parsons Albrikes / Parsons      
2 Bye Albrikes / Parsons    
3 Canning / Walsh Canning / Walsh    
4 O'Brien / Hayes   Barnes / Murphy  
5 D'Agustini / Lorenzetti Barnes / Murphy
1,2
Barnes / Murphy
(5), 3, 5
 
6 Barnes / Murphy    
7 Fitzgerald / Schtscherbyna Fitzgerald / Schtscherbyna    
8 Anderson / Garabaldi   Barnes / Murphy
3, 2
9 BYE Cartier / Lorenze    
10 Cartier / Lorenze Whitlock / Heath
2,1
   
11 Whitlock / Heath Whitlock / Heath    
12 Cleaves / McCarthy   Whitlock / Heath  
13 Insko / Murphy Stern / Taubner    
14 Stern / Taubner Crabtree / Main    
15 Crabtree / Tim Main Crabtree / Main    
16 BYE      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Heath / Mangan Jellinek / Schild    
2 Jellinek / Schild Slobin / Gillespie
1,2
 
3 Slobin / Gillespie Slobin / Gillespie
1,3
 
4 Lubow / DeRose     
5 Dana / Bennett Ruppert / Wright
5,2
 
6 Ruppert / Wright Browne / Crosta
(6), 1, 5
 
7 Browne / Crosta Browne / Crosta  
8 Cochrane / Cochrane    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 O'Brien / Hayes O'Brien / Hayes    
2 BYE O'Brien / Hayes  
3 D'Agustini / Lorenzetti Anderson / Garabaldi  
4 Anderson / Garabaldi    
5 Cartier / Lorenze Cartier / Lorenze  
6 Cleaves / McCarthy Cartier / Lorenze  
7 BYE Insko / Murphy  
8 Insko / Murphy    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Broderick / Moore Broderick / Moore
default
 
2 Cochrane / Gambino Broderick / Moore
3, 4
3 Cosimano / Haller Gartner / Elfant
default
4 Gartner / Elfant  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use