www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2010 MENS "B" DRAW
Seeded Players:
No teams were seeded for B Draw placement was "out of hat"

Locations:
BV = Bronxville Village
FM = Fox Meadow
SGC = Scarsdale Golf Club
NYAC = New York Athletic Club
PCC = Pelham Country Club


click on club name for directions



Please check your start time and location carefully!
We have a lot of matches to get played, so really need to start on time!

All players will have lunch at Fox Meadow, so chart your route now!


  B DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Sean Dockery - Greg Brasher        
2   Dockery - Brasher      
3 James Hedges - Brendan Goffinet Michalek - Nicolet      
4 Allyn Michalek - Marc Nicolet BV Davis - Boyd    
5 Tom Davis - Justin Boyd Davis - Boyd      
6 Chris Falvey - Don Mackenzie Davis - Boyd      
7   BJ Paret - Junie Clark      
8     FM Davis - Boyd  
9   Kevin Dillon - Jason Fairbrother      
10   Dillon - Fairbrother      
11 Bill Hammer - Jay Wyckoff Hammer - Wyckoff Lindsay - Pinto    
12 Paul Sperry - Brian Weigand BV    
13 Ian Lindsay - Troy Pinto Lindsay - Troy Pinto      
14 Greg Weiss - Jared Lissauer Lindsay - Pinto      
15   Steve Schwab - John Stevenson      
16       Sunday

Davis - Boyd
6-2, 7-6

17   Gary Cochrane - Tom Caputo     9:00
18   Cochrane - Caputo   Fox Meadow  
19 James Grandefeld - Julian Rainero Freeman - Wysocki      
20 Scott Freeman - Paul Wysocki NYAC Cochrane - Caputo    
21 John Walzer - Lance Barrett Walzer - Barrett      
22 Paul Ryan - Halvard Kvaale Walzer - Barrett      
23   Chuck Reilly - Steve Trifiletti      
24     FM Cochrane - Caputo  
25   Chip Niedt - Ken Nilsen      
26   Doyle - Talish      
27 Stan Barris - Chris Lebrun Doyle - Talish      
28 Peter Doyle - Joel Talish PCC Kapp - Greco    
29 Tim Horner - Rick Reuter Orlando - Shetty      
30 Anthony Orlando - Jeet Shetty Kapp - Greco      
31   Thomas Kapp - Paul Greco      
32          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

    CONSOLATION            
   
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Hedges - Goffinet      
2 Hedges - Goffinet    
3   Falvey - Mackenzie    
4   Weiss - Lissauer  
5   Sperry - Weigand Weiss - Lissauer  
6    
7   Weiss - Lissauer    
8   Weiss - Lissauer
6-1, 6-3
9   Grandefeld - Rainero    
10 Grandefeld - Rainero    
11   Ryan - Kvaale    
12   Grandefeld - Rainero  
13   Barris - Lebrun    
14 Horner - Reuter    
15   Horner - Reuter    
16      
    1ST ROUND  
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Michalek - Nicolet Paret - Clark    
2 Paret - Clark Paret - Clark  
3 Hammer - Wyckoff Schwab - Stevenson  
4 Schwab - Stevenson   Freeman - Wysocki
5 Freeman - Wysocki Freeman - Wysocki  
6 Reilly - Trifiletti Freeman - Wysocki  
7 Niedt - Nilsen Orlando - Shetty  
8 Orlando - Shetty    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Niedt - Nilsen    
2   Sperry - Weigand  
3 Falvey - Mackenzie Sperry - Weigand  
4 Sperry - Weigand   Sperry - Weigand
5 Ryan - Kvaale Barris - Lebrun  
6 Barris - Lebrun Reilly - Trifiletti  
7   Reilly - Trifiletti  
8      
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Dockery - Brasher Dockery - Brasher  
2 Dillon - Fairbrother Dockery - Brasher
6-0, 6-4
3 Walzer - Barrett Doyle - Talish
4 Doyle - Talish  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Sa, Oct 1 - War at the Shore
S-S, Oct 1-2 - Eastern State Singles
Wed, Oct 5 - Lobs for Love
Sa, Oct 8 - Ocean Pines
S - S, Oct 8-9 - Patterson Open
Wed, Oct 12 - CT Rally for the Cure
Sa, Oct 15 - Oden Cox Memorial W-B
Sa, Oct 15 - The Lake Invitational
Sa, Oct 15 - 60s Mixed Nats
 
 
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use