www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2007 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

SEEDED TEAMS:

1. Cochrane / Estes
2. Bancila / Easterbrook
3. Broderick / Moore
4. Cosimano / Haller

PLEASE REPORT FOR ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES AT 8:00 AM

     
FM = Fox Meadow SGC = Scarsdale Golf Club  
NYAC = NY Athletic Club PCC = Pelham Country Club DIRECTIONS
Met = Metropolis    

 

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Cochrane - Estes Cochrane - Estes        
2 Lorenzetti - D'Agostini Cochrane - Estes      
3 Pizzutello - Bazzini Capp - Doran      
4 Capp - Doran   Cochrane - Estes    
5 Gartner - Elfant Gartner - Elfant      
6 Henne - Cohn Ruppert - Wright      
7 Smith - Fried Ruppert - Wright      
8 Ruppert - Wright  
Cochrane - Estes  
9 Stulac - Rothschild Stulac - Rothschild  
 
10 O'Rourke - Sforza Stulac - Rothschild      
11 Browne - Smith Heath - Mangan Stulac - Rothschild    
12 Heath - Mangan      
13 Bergman - Lewis Parsons - Murphy      
14 Parsons - Murphy Cosimano - Haller      
15 Fairchild - Durant Cosimano - Haller      
16 Cosimano - Haller    

Cochrane - Estes

17 Broderick - Moore Martinez-Arraya - LeFevre    
18 Martinez-Arraya - LeFevre Power - Rafferty      
19 Main - Janecek Power - Rafferty      
20 Power - Rafferty   Milbank - Kelly    
21 Milbank - Kelly Milbank - Kelly      
22 Sperry - Roberts Milbank - Kelly      
23 Stanton - Kline Lubow - DeRose      
24 Lubow - DeRose  
Milbank - Kelly  
25 Albrikes - Jonason Albrikes - Jonason  
 
26 Newman - Sosa Albrikes - Jonason      
27 Levanat - Gorman Pierce - Power      
28 Pierce - Power   Bancila - Easterbrook    
29 Walsh - Canning Parsons - O'Connor      
30 Parsons - O'Connor Bancila - Easterbrook      
31 Pilder - Timmerman Bancila - Easterbrook      
32 Bancila - Easterbrook        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Lorenzetti - D'Agostini Lorenzetti - D'Agostini      
2 Pizzutello - Bazzini Smith - Fried    
3 Henne - Cohn Smith - Fried    
4 Smith - Fried   Browne - Smith  
5 O'Rourke - Sforza Browne - Smith Browne - Smith  
6 Browne - Smith    
7 Bergman - Lewis Fairchild - Durant    
8 Fairchild - Durant   Main - Janecek
9 Broderick - Moore Main - Janecek    
10 Main - Janecek Main - Janecek    
11 Sperry - Roberts Stanton - Kline    
12 Stanton - Kline   Main - Janecek  
13 Newman - Sosa Levanat - Gorman    
14 Levanat - Gorman Walsh - Canning    
15 Walsh - Canning Walsh - Canning    
16 Pilder - Timmerman      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Capp - Doran Gartner - Elfant    
2 Gartner - Elfant Gartner - Elfant  
3 Heath - Mangan Parsons - Murphy  
4 Parsons - Murphy    Lubow - DeRose
5 Martinez-Arraya - LeFevre Lubow - DeRose  
6 Lubow - DeRose Lubow - DeRose  
7 Pierce - Power Pierce - Power  
8 Parsons - O'Connor    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Pizzutello - Bazzini Pizzutello - Bazzini    
2 Henne - Cohn O'Rourke - Sforza  
3 O'Rourke - Sforza O'Rourke - Sforza  
4 Bergman - Lewis   Pilder - Timmerman
5 Broderick - Moore Sperry - Roberts  
6 Sperry - Roberts Pilder - Timmerman  
7 Newman - Sosa Pilder - Timmerman  
8 Pilder - Timmerman    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Ruppert - Wright   Ruppert - Wright
 
2 Cosimano - Haller Ruppert - Wright
3 Power - Rafferty Albrikes - Jonason
4 Albrikes - Jonason  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use