www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2009 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

. SEEDS . NYAC = New York Athletic Club
1. Bancila / Easterbrook
Finals are scheduled for 10:00 AM Sunday
OBC = Orienta Beach Club
2. DeRose / Lubow
at New Yok Athletic Club
BP = Beach Point
3. Rothschild / Schmitt
.
Apa = Apawamis
4. O'Connor / Parsons . WCC = Westchester CC
. . . Siw = Siwanoy CC
. . . Brx = Bronxville Village

  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Easterbrook - Bancila Easterbrook - Bancila        
2 Teglas - Vasudeva Easterbrook - Bancila      
3 Krieg - Karbid Smith - Stern      
4 Smith - Stern   Easterbrook - Bancila    
5 Albrikes - du Randt Albrikes - du Randt      
6 FitzSimons - FitzSimons LeFevre - Arraya      
7 Shallcross - Ucko LeFevre - Arraya      
8 LeFevre - Arraya     Easterbrook - Bancila  
9 Cosimano - Haller Cosimano - Haller      
10 Misitrano - Fairchild D'Addario - Mavrin      
11 Newman - Jellinek D'Addario - Mavrin Rothschild - Schmitt    
12 D'Addario - Mavrin      
13 Wright - Schild Wright - Schild      
14 Lee - Kratky Rothschild - Schmitt      
15 Trifiletti - Trifiletti Rothschild - Schmitt      
16 Rothschild - Schmitt      

Easterbrook - Bancila
4-6, 6-1, 7-6

17 O'Connor - Parsons O'Connor - Parsons      
18 Cetateanu - Richman O'Connor - Parsons      
19 Fischl - Poe Fischl - Poe      
20 Levanat - Slobin   O'Connor - Parsons    
21 Dana - Jonason Dana - Jonason      
22 Casesa - Cacciabaudo Caldwell - Cordish      
23 Pizzutello - Bazzini Caldwell - Cordish      
24 Caldwell - Cordish     O'Connor - Parsons  
25 Stulac - Milbank Stulac - Milbank      
26 Van Elswyk - Krzanowski Browne - Crosta      
27 White - Lee Browne - Crosta      
28 Browne - Crosta   DeRose - Lubow    
29 Seiler - Dhamodharan Mangan - Kline      
30 Mangan - Kline DeRose - Lubow      
31 Finn - McCann DeRose - Lubow      
32 DeRose - Lubow        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Teglas - Vasudeva Teglas - Vasudeva      
2 Krieg - Karbid Teglas - Vasudeva    
3 FitzSimons - FitzSimons Shallcross - Ucko    
4 Shallcross - Ucko   Newman - Jellinek  
5 Misitrano - Fairchild Newman - Jellinek Newman - Jellinek  
6 Newman - Jellinek    
7 Lee - Kratky Lee - Kratky    
8 Trifiletti - Trifiletti   Newman - Jellinek
9 Cetateanu - Richman Levanat - Slobin    
10 Levanat - Slobin Levanat - Slobin    
11 Casesa - Cacciabaudo Pizzutello - Bazzini    
12 Pizzutello - Bazzini   Levanat - Slobin  
13 Van Elswyk - Krzanowski Van Elswyk - Krzanowski    
14 White - Lee Seiler - Dhamodharan    
15 Seiler - Dhamodharan Seiler - Dhamodharan    
16 Finn - McCann      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Smith - Stern Albrikes - du Randt    
2 Albrikes - du Randt Albrikes - du Randt  
3 Cosimano - Haller Cosimano - Haller  
4 Wright - Schild   Albrikes - du Randt
5 Fischl - Poe Dana - Jonason  
6 Dana - Jonason Stulac - Milbank  
7 Stulac - Milbank Stulac - Milbank  
8 Mangan - Kline    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Krieg - Karbid Krieg - Karbid    
2 FitzSimons - FitzSimons Misitrano - Fairchild  
3 Misitrano - Fairchild Misitrano - Fairchild  
4 Trifiletti - Trifiletti   Finn - McCann
5 Cetateanu - Richman Cetateanu - Richman  
6 Casesa - Cacciabaudo Finn - McCann  
7 White - Lee Finn - McCann  
8 Finn - McCann    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 LeFevre - Arraya   LeFevre - Arraya
 
2 D-Addario - Mavrin LeFevre - Arraya
3 Caldwell - Cordish Browne - Crosta
4 Browne - Crosta  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

back to the top
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use