www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2011 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

. SEEDS . WCC = Westchester CC
1. Parsons - Stulac Please check your start time and location carefully. Shen = Shenorock
2. Porter - du Randt We have a lot of matches to get played so we need to start on time Apa = Apawamis
3. Easterbrook - Jonason
ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES WILL BEGIN AT 8:00 AM.
Man = Manursing
4. Arraya - Bancila .Lunch for all will be at Manursing. Chart your course now! OBC = Orienta Beach Club
. . . BP = Beach Point

  Semifinals   Finals   Champions
1 Porter - duRandt Porter - duRandt
6-4, 7-6
 
2 Jonason - Easterbrook Porter - duRandt
6-2, 2-6, 6-0
3 Estes - LeFevre Parsons - Stulac
6-2, 7-5
4 Parsons - Stulac  


    MAIN DRAW                    
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS
1 WCC Matt Porter - Johan duRandt Porter - duRandt
6-0, 6-2
       
2 Dennis White - Joe Polestino Porter - duRandt
6-0, 6-2
     
3 WCC Tim Mangan - Brian Kline Mangan - Kline      
4 Gordon Teglas - Aaron Ribchinsky   Porter - duRandt
6-4, 6-3
   
5 WCC Ray Crosta - Chris Ucko Crosta - Ucko      
6 John Cassas - Scott Slobin Moore - Broderick      
7 WCC Mark Fischl - Dias Doskarayev Moore - Broderick
6-4, 6-1
     
8 Guy Moore - Drew Broderick     Porter - duRandt
6-4, 7-6
 
9 Shen Anthony Cosimano - Steve Haller Cosimano -Haller      
10 Matt Wierzel - Henry Rowland Cochrane - Albrikes      
11 Shen Enrique Catter - Gerry Spyratos Cochrane - Albrikes Jonason - Easterbrook    
12 Mike Cochrane - Jerry Albrikes      
13 Apa John Schmitt - Dan Rothschild Schmitt - DRothschild      
14 Dan Englander - John Carman Jonason - Easterbrook      
15 Apa Jordan Richman - Ben Stein Jonason - Easterbrook      
16 Lennart Jonason - Brad Easterbrook       Porter - duRandt
6-2, 2-6, 6-0
17 Man Juan Arraya - Alex Bancila Arraya - Bancila
6-1, 6-1
     
18 Steve Rooney - David Moody Arraya - Bancila
6-2, 6-1
     
19 Man Karl Levanat - Faycal Rhazali Levanat - Rhazali
6-3, 2-6, 6-4
     
20 Marco Grangeiro - Gustavo Goncalves   Estes - LeFevre    
21 Man Anton Mavrin - Patricio Misitrano Wakeford - O'Connor
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
     
22 Devin Wakeford - Brian O'Connor Estes - LeFevre
6-1, 6-1
     
23 Man Andrew Finn - Mike McCann Estes - LeFevre
6-0, 6-1
     
24 Scott Estes - Nathan LeFevre     Parsons - Stulac
6-2, 7-5
 
25 OBC Jon Lubow - Steve DeRose Lubow - DeRose      
26 Miguel Cobbs - Brice Van Elswyk Lubow - DeRose      
27 OBC Mike Fried - Alex Seiler Fried - Seiler      
28 George Wilkinson - Sebastian Bredberg   Parsons - Stulac    
29 BP David Lee - Tim Muldoon McDonald - Shallcross      
30 Ian McDonald - Patrick Shallcross Parsons - Stulac      
31 BP Rusty Wright - Mark Ruppert Parsons - Stulac      
32 Mark Parsons - Mike Stulac        
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS


  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS
1 White - Polestino Teglas - Ribchinsky      
2 Teglas - Ribchinsky Cassas - Slobin
6-3, 6-1
   
3 Cassas - Slobin Cassas - Slobin
default
   
4 Fischl - Doskarayev   Catter - Spyratos
6-4, 6-4
 
5 Wierzel - Rowland Catter - Spyratos    
6 Catter - Spyratos Catter - Spyratos    
7 Englander - Carman Englander - Carman    
8 Jellinek - Stein     Wright - Ruppert
6-1, 6-1
9 Rooney - Moody Grangeiro - Goncalves    
10 Grangeiro - Goncalves Grangeiro - Goncalves
6-2, 6-2
   
11 Mavrin - Misitrano Finn - McCann
6-3, 6-2
Wright - Ruppert
6-2, 6-2
 
12 Finn - McCann    
13 Cobbs - Van Elswyk Wilkinson - Bredberg
6-1, 6-2
   
14 Wilkinson - Bredberg Wright - Ruppert
6-2, 6-3
   
15 Lee - Muldoon Wright - Ruppert
6-0, 6-3
   
16 Wright - Ruppert      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 White - Polestino White - Polestino
default
   
2 Fischl - Doskarayev Jellinek - Stein  
3 Wierzel - Rowland Jellinek - Stein  
4 Jellinek - Stein   Jellinek - Stein
5 Rooney - Moody Rooney - Moody Lee - Muldoon
6 Mavrin - Misitrano  
7 Cobbs - Van Elswyk Lee - Muldoon  
8 Lee - Muldoon  
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Mangan - Kline Crosta - Ucko    
2 Crosta - Ucko Cosimano - Haller  
3 Cosimano - Haller Cosimano - Haller  
4 Schmitt - Rothschild   Cosimano - Haller
6-3, 6-4
5 Levanat - Rhazali Levanat - Rhazali
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
 
6 Wakeford - O'Connor Fried - Seiler
6-3, 6-3
7 Fried - Seiler Fried - Seiler
6-2, 6-0
 
8 McDonald - Shallcross    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Moore - Broderick Moore - Broderick
6-3, 6-3
 
2 Cochrane - Albrikes TBD
3 Arraya - Bancila Lubow - DeRose
6-7, 6-3, 6-3
4 Lubow - DeRose  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

back to the top
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use