www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2005 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

ALL PLAYERS WITHOUT "BYES" SHOULD REPORT TO FOX MEADOW TENNIS CLUB AT 8:30 AM ON 11-19-05

PLAYERS WITH "BYES" SHOULD REPORT AT 9:45 AM.


SEEDED TEAMS:

1. Anderson / Stulac
2. Cochrane / Estes
3. Easterbrook / Kaufman
4. Caldwell / Cordish

                       
  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Mike Cochrane / Scott Estes  Cochrane / Estes          
2 BYE  Cochrane / Estes       
3 Chris Fitzgerald / Guga Goncalves Fitzgerald/Goncalves      
4 Justin Smith / Kevin Smith    Cochrane / Estes      
5 Michael Sullivan / Jay Woldenberg  Sullivan/Woldenberg      
6 Chris O'Callaghan / Mike Pizzatello  Rothschild/Schmitt      
7 Lance Barrett / Tom Young  Rothschild/Schmitt      
8 Dan Rothschild / John Schmitt      Cochrane / Estes     
9 Bill Browne / Ray Crosta  Browne/Crosta      
10 Chris Budden / Brian Coughlin  Browne/Crosta      
11 David Colville / Terry Doran Jellinek/Schild      
12 Russ Jellinek / Greg Schild    Caldwell / Cordish       
13 Philip Kennedy / Mark Parsons  Kennedy/Parsons      
14 Daniel Murphy / Dennis Murphy  Caldwell / Cordish        
15 BYE  Caldwell / Cordish       
16 David Caldwell / Blake Cordish      

Cochrane / Estes

6-1, 6-4

17 Brad Easterbrook / Jim Kaufman  Easterbrook / Kaufman        
18 BYE  Easterbrook / Kaufman       
19 David Dekker / Jedd Whitlock  Caputo/Cochrane      
20 Tom Caputo / Gary Cochrane    Ruppert/Wright    
21 Scott Crabtree /Guy Moore Crabtree/Moore      
22 Michael Stern / Bill Taubner  Ruppert/Wright      
23 John Bauman / Tim Randall  Ruppert/Wright      
24 Mark Ruppert / Rusty Wright      Anderson / Stulac      
25 Drew Broderick / Scott Slobin  Broderick/Slobin      
26 Timothy Main / Mike Rafferty  Bancila/Milbank      
27 TJay Krzanowski / Chris Magner  Bancila/Milbank      
28 Alex Bancila / John Milbank    Anderson / Stulac       
29 John Cerga / Mark Fischl  Albrikes/Jonason      
30 Jerry Albrikes / Lennart Jonason  Anderson / Stulac        
31 BYE  Anderson / Stulac       
32 Bill Anderson / Mike Stulac        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1 Smith/Smith  Smith/Smith      
2 BYE  O'Callaghan/Pizzutello    
3 O'Callaghan/Pizzutello  O'Callaghan/Pizzutello    
4 Barrett/Young    O'Callaghan/Pizzutello  
5 Budden/Coughlin  Budden/Coughlin    
6 Colville/Doran  Budden/Coughlin    
7 Murphy/McEvoy Murphy/McEvoy    
8 BYE      Krzanowski/Magner
9 BYE  Dekker/Whitlock    
10 Dekker/Whitlock  Dekker/Whitlock    
11 Stern/Taubner  Bauman/Randall    
12 Bauman/Randall    Krzanowski/Magner  
13 Main/Rafferty  Krzanowski/Magner    
14 Krzanowski/Magner  Krzanowski/Magner    
15 BYE  Cerga/Fischl    
16 Cerga/Fischl      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Fitzgerald/Goncalves  Sullivan/Woldenberg    
2 Sullivan/Woldenberg  Jellinek/Schild  
3 Jellinek/Schild  Jellinek/Schild  
4 Kennedy/Parsons     
5 Caputo/Cochrane  Crabtree/Moore  
6 Crabtree/Moore  Broderick/Slobin  
7 Broderick/Slobin Broderick/Slobin  
8 Albrikes/Jonason    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Smith/Smith  Smith/Smith    
2 Barrett/Young  Colville/Doran  
3 Colville/Doran  Colville/Doran  
4 BYE    Stern/Taubner
5 BYE  Stern/Taubner  
6 Stern/Taubner  Stern/Taubner  
7 BYE  Main/Rafferty  
8 Main/Rafferty    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Rothschild/Schmitt  Rothschild/Schmitt  
2 Browne/Crosta  Bancila/Milbank
3 Easterbrook/Kaufman  Bancila/Milbank
4 Bancila/Milbank  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Fr, Dec 9 - CBCC Women B
Fr-Sa, Dec 9-10 - Detroit Invitational
Fr, Jan 6 - BHC Women's B
Sa, Jan 7 - NJ Mixed
W-Th, Jan 11-12 - NJWPTL States
Fr, Jan. 13 - Men's 125+
 
 
  Sound Shore Invitational
2006
2005 Part Deux

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use