www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
2015 -2016 Tournament Schedule
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > 2015 - 2016 > TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
To have us help with your tournament or simply post your application,
please contact Marjorie at marjorie@paddlepro.com
AUGUST/SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Saturday,
Sept 26
1 War at the Shore Mixed
Wall Township, NJ  Judy Takach 
908-256-5562
takach.judy@gmail.com




Saturday,
Sept 26
2 Paddleplayer.com Open Fairfield, CT Maurice Sanchez
tournaments@paddleplayer.com




Saturday,
October 24
2 Callaway Cup
(Men's & Women's)
Darien, CT Katie Adams
203-247-5060
katieradams@me.com




Wednesday, October 7 1 Lobs for Love
Allendale, NJ Celine Salvi
201-256-1556
csalvi@optonline.net




Sat - Sun,
October 10 - 11
2
NRT
PCQ
Patterson Club Men's & Women's Open
Fairfield, CT

Scott Slobin
203-255-3010 sslobin@thepattersonclub.com
Liz Cruz
813-313-6305
lizmariacruz@gmail.com





Saturday,
October 10
3 Ocean Pines Open Mixed 50+ Ocean Pines, MD Dave Marshall
dave@davemarshalltennis.com




Sunday,
October 12
2 Camp Birch Women's Open New Durham, NH Rich Morell
603-859-4525
rich@campbirchhill.com




Wednesday,
October 14
2 CT Women's Rally for the Cure CT clubs Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
October 17
1 The Lake Invitational Women's PCQ/NRT Franklin Lakes, NJ Ana Brzova
914-409-3344
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, October 17 2
C
CT Shoreline Men's C Essex, CT Peter Evans
401-741-0903 (c)
203-318-8854 (h)
peter.evans@insuremytrip.com




Saturday,
October 17
2
B


Oden Cox Memorial Women's B Westerly, RI Leslie Haskins
413-204-6644
L_haskins@cox.net
Ann Harvey
860-535-8220
annharvey@mac.com




Saturday,
October 17
5
NRT
PCQ

Milwaukee Open Men's

2012 Results: Women Men
2011 Results: Women Men
Milwaukee, WI 

Scott Pecor

414-737-5866

specor@aol.com





Saturday,
October 17
6
PCQ
Women's NorCal Ross, CA Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Oct 31 - Nov 1
1
NRT
PCQ

Atlantic Classic Men's
2013 RESULTS: Men Women
2012 RESULTS: Men Women
2011 RESULTS: Men Women

Summit, NJ  Drew Broderick  
973-226-3800
dbroderick@essexfellscc.com




Sat - Sun,
October 17-18
5
NRT
PCQ
Lake Forest Women's
Benefits House of Peace
Lake Forest, IL Marina Ohlmuller
847-513-3045
marina.ohlmuller@gmail.com
Shannon Vinson




Sunday,
October 18
1
B
Indian Trail Men's B Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Sunday,
October 18
6
PCQ
Men's NorCal Ross, CA Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Monday,
October 19
3 Women's Paddle Rally
Living Beyond Breast Cancer
Philadelphia, PA  Linda Dutton
610-296-3137
lindadutton@yahoo.com




Friday,
October 23
1
B
Indian Trail Women's B Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, October 24 3 Mason-Dixon Cup Men's Team Invitational Wilmington, DE Tim McAvoy
302-521-0821
mcavoytb@gmail.com




Saturday, October 24 4
B
NRT
PCQ

Rochester Open Men's & Women's

2012 Results: Men's
Women's A

Women's B
Rochester, NY  Fritz Odenbach
585-303-1646
paddleny9@aol.com




Sat - Sun, October 4-25 2

Seacoast B Minus Invitational
Men, Women, Mixed
York, ME Rob Pease
robert.pease@fluentknowledge.com




Wednesday,
October 28
1 The Sally
To benefit Children's Village
Scarsdale, NY Sharon Saunders
914-762-3633




 
NOVEMBER 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Friday,
November 6
2

Green Mountain Women's Open

Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Fri - Sun,
November 6-8
5
PCQ
NRT

Chicago Charities Women's NRT, PCQ; Men's 90+, 110+,NRT, PCQ

Chicago, IL

John Noble

847-226-5030 (c)

jyn1968@comcast.net





Saturday,
November 7
1
B
Schuyler Meadows Women's B Loudonville, NY Joan O'Connor
518-250-4400
jmoconn@gmail.com




Saturday,
November 7
3
PCQ (W)
MAPTA Women's & Men's Philadelphia, PA  Steven Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Saturday, November 7 2

Green Mountain Men's Open

Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Saturday, November 7

2
PCQ

Connecticut Classic Men's PCQ

pdf 

West Hartford, CT

Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org
Gil Keegan
860-232-5362
keegange@aetna.com





Saturday, November 7 6 Boulder Older Men's 90+ Boulder, CO  Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org




Sunday, November 8 2 Green Mountain Mixed
Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Wed - Thurs, Nov 11 - 12 1
PCQ
Beacon Hill Women's PCQ
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Sunday, November 14 2 Patterson Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
ie
Fairfield, CT  Scott Slobin
203-526-7538
sslobin@thepattersonclub.com




Fri - Sun,
Nov 13-15
4
PCQ
NRT (M)

Cleveland Masters Women's & Men's;

Men's 90+, Men's 110+
pdf 

Cleveland, OH

Brent Luce
clevelandpaddle@gmail.com





Saturday,

November 14

2
PCQ
NRT
Connecticut Classic Women's
West Hartford, CT Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,

November 14

2 Average Joe (Men's C) Essex, CT Peter Evans
401-741-0903
peter.evans@insuremytrip.com




Saturday,

November 14

3
PCQ
NRT
Delaware State Men's PCQ, NRT and 45+ Greenville, DE  Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Saturday, November 14 6 Women's NorCal PCQ Ross, CA Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com
Tori Eichleay
415-517-0141
tori.eichleay@gmail.com




Saturday,
November 14
7
PCQ
Men's Low Country Classic of Charleston Charleston, SC Jerry Albrikes
860-334-7721
jerry@ltptennis.com




Sat - Sun,
Nov. 14-15
2 Seacoast B Minus Invitational (M, W, Mxd) York, ME Rob Pease
robert.pease@fluentknowledge.com




Sunday,
November 15
2 Rhode Island Mixed Westerly, RI Nick Raho
401-965-7627
nick.raho@gmail.com




Sunday,
November 15
6 Men's Norcal PCQ Ross, CA Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com
Tom Mayes
415-458-2844
tom.mayes@comcast.net




Wednesday,
November 18
1 Women's 70+ Nationals Scarsdale, NY Susan Schwab
schwabs5@msn.com




Friday,
November 20
3
PCQ
DC Open Women's PCQ Washington, DC Erin Nicholson Ortiz
202-904-8855
enicholsonortiz@gmail.com




Friday,
November 20
2
PCQ
Jane B. Fleming Women's PCQ


Greenwich, CT  Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
nicholas.bergman@yahoo.com




Friday,
November 20
1
B
Essex Fells Women's B
2013 RESULTS
2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS
Essex Fells, NJ Mikk Irdoja
mikkirdoja@gmail.com




Friday,
November 20
1 & 4 New York State Women's Glen Cove, NY

Tim Mangan

516-759-3032

timmangan@nassaucc.com





Saturday,

November 21

1 Indian Trail Club Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking

Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, November 21 1 Westchester Men's Killer B Scarsdale, NY    




Saturday, November 22 2 Pioneer Valley Men's 95+ Longmeadow, MA  Rob Durfee
413-531-6999
rdurfee@wgi.us
Brad Hoffman
413-538-1319
bhoffman@massmutual.com




Saturday, November 22 7
PCQ
Games on the James Men's PCQ Richmond, VA Tom Wallace
804-287-1300
tom.wallace@theccv.org




Sat - Sun,
Nov 21 - 22
1
PCQ
NRT
Sound Shore Men's

RESULTS 2010: Open   B
RESULTS 2009: Open   B
Rye, NY Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
nicholas.bergman@yahoo.com




Sunday,
November 22
1
B
Beacon Hill Men's B

2012 RESULTS

2011 RESULTS
Summit, NJ  Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Sat - Sun,
Nov 21 - 22
2 Brookline Paddle Club Harvest Open Chestnut Hill, MA Erica Curtis (W)
ebcurtis@hotmail.com
Anna Asphar (Mxd)
annalouise@rcn.com




Saturday,
November 28
5 Billy O Women's Hinsdale, IL Mary Doten
708-261-5779
mhdoten@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Nov 28 - 29
5 Billy O - Men's Hinsdale, IL Doug Brown
630-916-4202
dbrown4115@gmail.com





<
DECEMBER 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Thur - Fri,
December 3-4
4
PCQ
NRT

West Penn Women's PCQ/NRT

Pittsburgh, PA Lori George
412-973-9218
lorigeorge0619@gmail.com




Friday,
December 4
3
PCQ
Lehigh MAPTA Women's Bethlehem, PA  Kori Lannon
773-610-6456
korilannon@rcn.com




Fri - Sat,
December 4-5
1
PCQ
NRT
Long Island Invitational Women's Long Island, NY

Tim Mangan

516-759-3032

timmangan@nassaucc.com





Fri - Sat,
December 4-5
6
PCQ
Colorado Women's Open PCQ Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Saturday,
December 5
2
B
Connecticut Shoreline Women's B Essex, CT Jen Bauman
203-613-6120
jenhunt327@yahoo.com




Saturday,
December 5
7
PCQ
Glenmore platform Challenge (Men) Charlottesville, VA Mark Ryman
434-817-0538
mryman@glenmorecountryclub.com




Saturday,
December 5

2
B
Brae Burn Men's B
pdf 
West Newton, MA

Don Helm

617-244-6044

djhelm@comcast.net





Saturday,
December 5
3 MAPTA Men's Super B & Super C Philadelphia Jonathan Moyer (Super B)
484-431-7410
jmoyer@merioncricket.com
Greg Bowser (Super C)
gbowser@philacricket.com




Sat - Sun,
December 5- 6
5
PCQ
NRT
Detroit Invitational Men's PCQ/NRT; Men's 90+


2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS
2010 RESULTS 2009 RESULTS
Birmingham, MI Frank WIllard
248-760-8028
frank@fwsales.co




Saturday,
December 5
5 Winnetka Challenge Junior Open
Sponsored by Viking
Winnetka, IL  Greg O'Neil
gregoneil@winnetkapaddle.com




Sat - Sun,
December 5-6
1
B
PCQ
NRT

Duane Hayden Long Island Invitational Men's

Long Island, NY

Duane Hayden
516-984-0188 (c)
631-683-4520
duanelhayden@aol.com





Sat - Sun,
December 5-6
4
PCQ
NRT

West Penn Men's & Men's 95+

Pittsburgh, PA Scott Kahler
412-848-4848
skahler84@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
December 5-6
5 Springfield Men's Open  Springfield, IL 

Cron Mueller

217-220-0573
cronmue@gmail.com





Sat - Sun,
December 5-6
6
PCQ
NRT
Kansas City Men's Open
Kansas City, MO  Andy Metzler
metzler.andy@gmail.com




Sunday, December 6 2 Essex Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
Essex, CT Tom Riggio
860-227-3897
tom.riggio@ctcomp.com
John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@optonline.net




Sunday, December 6 3 Philadelphia Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
Philadelphia, PA  Jean Steinke
443-801-6946
jeansteinke@me.com




Friday,
December 11
3 Whitford Open - Women's Philadelphia, PA Steve Reiniger
610-269-7204
racquets@whitfordcc.com




Fri - Sat,
Dec 11-12
7
PCQ
Olde Providence Paddle Classic (Men) Charlotte, NC Zen Mottershead
434-284-3138
zen@oprctennis.com




Saturday, December 12 2
PCQ
NRT
Greater Boston Women's Open
Boston, MA 

Paula Fazli
617-290-3922
pfazli@comcast.net
Carolyn McCoy
617-633-0846
cbmccoy@mindspring.com





Saturday, December 12

3
PCQ
Mid-Atlantic Men's & Men's 45+ Chevy Chase, MD Tom Walsh
202-316-4673
torger@verizon.net




Saturday, December 12

3 Delaware State Men's 50+/60+ Wilmington, DE  Barry Snyder
302-657-8300
bjsnyder4@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Dec 12-13
5
PCQ
NRT
Hinsdale Men's Challenge Hinsdale, IL Paul Garvin
630-715-9828
paul.garvin@comcast.net




Sat - Sun,
Dec 12-13
6 Boulder Men's Open Boulder, CO

Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org





Saturday,
December 12
2 Western NE Men's PCQ/NRT Longmeadow, MA Jeff Morneau
413-657-4201
jmorneau@cmolawyers.com
Dave Fuller
413-596-5071
judgedmfuller@yahoo.com




Sat - Mon,
Dec 19-21
1
NJMPTA League Classic

RESULTS 2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS 2010
Short Hills, NJ Jim Irwin
jwirwin62@yahoo.com





JANUARY 2016
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Saturday, January 2 2 Connecticut State Mixed


Weston, CT Max LePivert
914-216-9914
mlepivert@yahoo.com




Wednesday,
January 6

1
B
Beacon Hill Women's "B"

2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Fri - Sat, January 8-9

4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns Women's

RESULTS: 2013 2012 2011   2010
Cincinnati, OH

Heather Prop
512-225-0290
hhsquard2@aol.com





Fri - Sat,
January 8-9
6 Colorado Mixed Open Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Saturday, January 9
Postponed
1 New Jersey State Mixed

RESULTS: 2015   2014

Essex Fells, NJ

 





Saturday, January 9 1/4 New York State Mixed

2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
Rochester, NY Fritz & Sandra Odenbach
585-303-1646
paddleny9@aol.com




Saturday, January 9 2
B
CT Shoreline Men's B
Essex, CT Rich Goldfeder
203-623-7667
richgoldfeder@gmail.com




Saturday,
January 9
7
PCQ
Tar Heel Men's PCQ Chapel Hill, NC Rich Green
919-357-8600
richgreen10s@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 9-10
3
PCQ
Pennsylvania Men's & Women's PCQ Philadelphia, PA  Andy Sorrentino
610-356-8830
sorren1@aol.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 9-10
4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns
Men's & Men's 90+/110+

RESULTS: MEN 2013 2012 2011   2010
Cincinnati, OH 

Mark Kebe

513-325-7746 (c)

mkebe@fuse.net





Sunday,
January 10
1

Jersey Shore Junior Open (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking

Middletown, NJ

Victor Vidal
940-224-2327
victorvidal1@hotmail.com





Wednesday,
January 13

2 CT Women's State Tournament Wilton, CT Cynthia Dardis
203-964-8452
dardisfamily@yahoo.com
Amy Shay
203-210-5735
theshays@optonline.net




Wed - Thurs, Jan 13-14 1

NJ Women's State Tournament

Morristown, NJ Pam Berk
201-819-2299
pamsberk@gmail.com




Friday,
January 15

1 Sound Shore Men's 125+

Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com




Saturday, January 16 2
PCQ
Connecticut Shoreline Men's
Essex, CT Geoff Cartier
860-227-9707
geoff.cartier@gmail.com




Saturday, January 16 1 Beacon Hill Junior Open ( Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Saturday, January 16 2
PCQ
Connecticut Shoreline Men's
Essex, CT Geoff Cartier
860-227-9707
geoff.cartier@gmail.com




Saturday,
January 16

1 Brookside Invitational
Allendale, NJ Jim Ward
201-321-2883
akarugbyjim@aol.com




Saturday,
January 16

2
PCQ
New England Women
I

RESULTS 2011
South Hamilton, MA  Sandra Duryea
978-468-2799
sandraduryea@comcast.net




Saturday,
January 16
2
B
New England Men's B
Duxbury, MA Lee Maxey
339-933-1700
leemaxey@yahoo.com
Rob Pierce
robert.pierce@agcs.allianz.com




Saturday,
January 16

4 SIS Ladies Fundraising Tournament
to benefit Rochester area women undergoing treatment for breast cancer
Rochester, NY Lisa Hayes
antlers@frontiernet.net




Thursday, January 21 3
B
Women's MAPTA Super B Philadelphia Sally Allen
484-955-1056
sallen131@comcast.net




Thur - Sun,
Jan 21-24
6
PCQ
NRT
Lagunitas Open Men's & Women's Ross, CA  Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com
Tom Mayes
415-458-2844
tom.mayes@comcast.net




Friday,
January 22

3
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 50+ NATIONALS

Scarsdale, NY

Susan Schwab
schwabs5@msn.com




Saturday,
Jan 23
2
PCQ
Madison Women's PCQ Madison, CT  Kitty Palmer
203-453-0018
203-927-4727 (c)
kittypalmer227@gmail.com




Saturday,
Jan 23
2
B
Greater Hartford Men B

West Hartford, CT  Gil Keegan
860-233-5362
keegange@aetna.com
Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
Jan 23
3
PCQ
Maryland State Men's Open PCQ Baltimore, MD 

Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com





Saturday,
Jan 23
4 Canadian Mixed A & B Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 23-24
1 Jansen Hospice Mixed
Charity Event
Moved to February 20-21

Bronxville, NY John Walzer
914-588-1176
johnwalzer@optonline.net




Saturday,
Jan 23
7 Olde Providence Women's Charlotte, NC Zen Mottershead
434-284-3138
zen@oprctennis.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 23-24
7
PCQ

Joe Russo Shootout Men's The Villages, FL Bob Wiltman
412-225-4025
cbwiltman@hotmail.com




Sunday,
January 24
3 Paddle Battle at the Brandywine Brandywine, PA Peter Hissey
484-356-7504
peterhissey@gmail.com




Fri- Sun,
Jan 29-31
5 IL State Men's & Women's Chicago, IL 

John Noble

847-226-5030 (c)

jyn1968@comcast.net





Fri - Sat,
Jan 29-30
6 Colorado Men's Open Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Sat - Sun,
Jan 30-31
2
PCQ
NRT
Boston Open Men's
RESULTS: 2011   2010   2009
Weston, MA 

Johan duRandt
508-308-9568
johand@westongolfclub.com





Saturday, January 30 3 MAPTA Men's Masters 45+, 55+ Philadelphia, PA Steven Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Sat - Sun,
Jan 30-31
6
NRT
PCQ
St. Louis Open Men's St. Louis, MO  Frank Sant
314-746-3986
Frank.Sant@CommerceBank.com




Saturday, January 30 7
NRT
PCQ
Southern Invitational Men's Winston-Salem, NC  Jimbo Galloway
336-692-2848
JimboGalloway@gmail.com






FEBRUARY 2016
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Friday,
February 5
7
PCQ
Blue Ridge Ladies Charlottesville, VA Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Friday, February 5 4
Columbus Open Women's

Columbus, OH  Brian Heil
614-354-4345
bheil@elysiumtennis.com




Fri - Sat,
Feb 5-6
3
PCQ
Wilmington Women's Open PCQ
Wilmington, DE  Joan Snyder
302-388-9920
joansnyder@comcast.net




Fri - Sat, February 5-6 4
PCQ
Columbus Open Men's PCQ and Men's 90+
Columbus, OH  Denny English
614-893-3366
djpenglish@yahoo.com




Fri - Sun,
Feb 5-7
1
B
PCQ
NRT
Short Hills Invitational  Men's & Women's PCQ,NRT,B; Men's 95+

RESULTS: 2014 2013 2012 2011
Short Hills, NJ  SHC Tournament Committee
973-379-3276
proshop@shorthillsclub.org




Saturday,
February 6
2
B
Nor'Eastern Women's B Marblehead, MA Dan McCormick
978-944-0166
danmccormick1@comcast.net




Saturday,
February 6
2 Connecticut Shoreline Men's 95+
Essex, CT John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@optonline.net




Saturday,
February 6
7
PCQ
NRT
Charlottesville Men's PCQ, NRT Charlottesville, VA  Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Sunday, February 7 2 Connecticut Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
New Canaan, CT Brad Easterbrook
203-832-6822
bradeasterbrook@gmail.com




Wednesday, February 10 1
PCQ
Port Washington Women's Port Washington, NY Liz Jaffe
lizjaffe@villageclub.org




Sat - Sun ,
Feb 13-14
5
PCQ
NRT
Indianapolis Open Men's; Men's 90+

RESULTS 2011: Open   50+
Indianapolis, IN  Steve Webster
317-816-1815
317-625-3230 (c)
steve.webster@UBS.com




Saturday,
February 13
3 Maryland State Men's B & 55+ Baltimore, MD Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com




Saturday, February 13 5
PCQ
NRT

Hinsdale Women's Challenge PCQ,NRT Hinsdale, IL Mary Doten
708-261-5779
mhdoten@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 13-14
3
PCQ (Men)
NRT
Philadelphia Open Men's and Women's Philadelphia, PA Steve Beers (Men)
buckybeers@yahoo.com
Cooey Lyon (Women)
cooey@me.com




Thurs - Sun,
Feb 18-21
6
PCQ
NRT
Arapahoe Men's & Women's Denver, CO  Cary Hodges 
303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 19-21
7
PCQ
NRT
Peachtree Invitational Men's & Women's
Women on Friday; Men on Saturday & Sunday
Atlanta, GA Freddy Goldenberg (Women)
404-386-0674
fgoldenberg@me.com
Peter Lauer (Men)
202-256-1170
peterlauer1@gmail.com




Saturday,
February 20
2
B
Island B Men's
Newport, RI Jacques Faulise
401-952-7000
japfaulise@hotmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 20-21
1 Jansen Hospice Mixed
Charity Event


Bronxville, NY Lynn Joyce
ljoyce93t@aol.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 20-21
3 Mixed MAPTA Philadelphia, PA Cooey & Jeff Lyon
cooey@me.com




Wednesday,
February 25
3
B
Women's MAPTA Super B Philadelphia Laurie Hissey
484-680-4797
paddleltd@aol.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 26-28
1
NAT
APTA JUNIOR NATIONALS
Sponsored by Viking
Short Hills, NJ Patty Hogan
908-244-7855
pattyhogan8@gmail.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 26-28
3
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 45+/60+ NATIONALS

RESULTS 2011: 40+   60+
RESULTS 2010: 40+   60+

RESULTS 2009: 40+   60+
Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Saturday,
February 27
2 Paddle for a Purpose Mixed

New Canaan, CT Joanne Boyer
203-594-5416
jboyer@waveny.org




Saturday,
February 27
2
Pioneer Valley Women's Open

Longmeadow, MA  Kate Morneau
413-478-3457
kbmorneau@gmail.com
Asa Nilsson
413-567-9033
asanil@comcast.net




Saturday,
February 27
6 Norcal Mixed Ross, CA  Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com
Tori Eichleay
415-517-0141
tori.eichleay@gmail.com




Sat - Sun ,
Feb 27-28
3
NAT
APTA MEN'S 45+/55+/65+ NATIONALS Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Sunday,
February 28
1
B
Essex Fells Men's B


Essex Fells, NJ Mikk Irdoja
mikkirdoja@gmail.com





MARCH/APRIL 2016
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Thur - Sun,
Mar 3-6
2
NAT
APTA MEN'S & WOMEN'S NATIONALS & PRESIDENTS  CUPS Fairfield County, CT Mark Fischl
516-695-2996
mafischl@yahoo.com




Saturday,
March 5
3 MAPTA Men's Super B Philadelphia, PA Andrew Pogonyi
610-444-5239 x120
racquets@ksgcc.com




Saturday,
March 12
1 The Alex (Mixed) Pelham, NY Margo DeSantis
814-320-0029
margodesantis@gmail.com




Fri - Sun, March 11-13 3 APTA  HUSBAND/WIFE 50+ and MIXED 50+/60+ NATIONALS   Kennett Square, PA Andrew Pogonyi
610-444-5239 x120
racquets@ksgcc.com




Saturday, March 12 2 Wilton Men's Open, Men's B, Women's
To benefit the Wilton Family Y

RESULTS 2013: Open   B
RESULTS 2012: Open   B
RESULTS 2011: Open   B
Wilton, CT Todd Parker
203-247-2273
tparker06883@gmail.com
Russ Kohl
203-952-1945
russkohl@gmail.com




Saturday, March 12 5 Illinois Married Mixed

RESULTS 2011: "A"   "B"
RESULTS 2010: "A"   "B"
Chicago, IL  John Watrous
847-682-8494
john.watrous@chicagotrading.com




Saturday, March 19 1 New Jersey Men's States
Open and B divisions
South Orange, NJ Scott Wlodychak
973-332-7418
scott@orangelawn.com
Tom Bass
tbass1946@gmail.com




Sunday,
March 20
1
B
Men's Winnable B

RESULTS 2014
RESULTS 2013

RESULTS 2012
RESULTS 2011
Summit, NJ Drew Broderick
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




Fri - Sun ,
March 18-20
4
NAT
APTA HUSBAND/WIFE & MIXED NATIONALS Cincinnati, OH

Mark Kebe

513-325-7746 (c)

mkebe@fuse.net





TBD 1 Rage in the Cage
Mixed Charity Event
Long Island, NY Tara Schmitt
taras66@aol.com




Thursday,
March 24
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 145+ NATIONALS


RESULTS 2011
Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com




Fri-Sun,
March 25-27
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 50+/60+/70+ NATIONALS  
 
RESULTS 2013: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2012: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2011: 50+   60+   70+

RESULTS 2010: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2009: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2008: 50+   60+   70+
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday,
April 2
2 Shoreline Classic Men's Westerly, RI Nick Raho
nick.raho@gmail.com




Sunday,
April 3
2 Shoreline Classic Mixed Westerly, RI Leslie Haskins
L_Haskins@cox.net




Saturday,
April 9
4 Canadian Open Men's & Women's; Men's B
Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com





If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
April 2 - Last Chance
Apr 2 & 3 - Shoreline Classic (M & Mxd)
 
 
  Current Tournaments
2015-2016

let paddlepro.com host your tournament
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use