www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
2014 -2015 Tournament Schedule
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > 2014 - 2015 > TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
To have us help with your tournament or simply post your application,
please contact Marjorie at marjorie@paddlepro.com or at 800-211-0776 x2
AUGUST/SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER 2014
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Saturday,
August 9
4
1st Annual Summer Slam Team Challenge
Toronto, ON, Canada Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com




Thursday,
Sept 18
5 Court The Cure Chicago, IL Bonnie Flanzer
pflanzer@aol.com
Karen Ury
312-215-7955
kbul@aol.com




Saturday,
Sept 27
1 War at the Shore Mixed
Download Application
Wall Township, NJ  Judy Takach 
908-256-5562
takach.judy@gmail.com




Saturday,
October 4
2 Callaway Cup
(Men's & Women's)
Darien, CT Katie Adams
203-247-5060
katieradams@me.com




Wednesday, October 8 1 Lobs for Love Allendale, NJ Celine Salvi
201-256-1556
csalvi@optonline.net




Saturday,
October 11
2
NRT
PCQ
Men's B
Patterson Club Men's & Women's Open; Men's B
Fairfield, CT

Scott Slobin
203-255-3010 sslobin@thepattersonclub.com
Liz Cruz
813-313-6305
lizmariacruz@gmail.com





Saturday,
October 11
2 Camp Birch Hill Men's Open New Durham, NH Rich Morell
603-859-4525
rich@campbirchhill.com




Saturday,
October 11
3 Ocean Pines Open Mixed 50+ Ocean Pines, MD Dave Marshall
dave@davemarshalltennis.com




Sunday,
October 12
2 Camp Birch Women's Open New Durham, NH Rich Morell
603-859-4525
rich@campbirchhill.com




Wednesday,
October 15
2 CT Women's Rally for the Cure CT clubs Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
October 18
1 The Lake Invitational Women's PCQ/NRT Franklin Lakes, NJ Ana Brzova
914-409-3344
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, October 18 2
C
CT Shoreline Men's C Essex, CT Peter Evans
401-741-0903 (c)
203-318-8854 (h)
peter.evans@insuremytrip.com




Saturday,
October 18
2
B


Oden Cox Memorial Women's B Westerly, RI Leslie Haskins
413-204-6644
L_haskins@cox.net
Ann Harvey
860-535-8220
annharvey@mac.com




Saturday,
October 18
5
NRT
PCQ

Milwaukee Open Men's

2012 Results: Women Men
2011 Results: Women Men
Milwaukee, WI 

Scott Pecor

414-737-5866

specor@aol.com





Saturday,
October 18
6
PCQ
Women's NorCal Ross, CA Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
October 18-19
1
NRT
PCQ

Atlantic Classic Men's
2013 RESULTS: Men Women
2012 RESULTS: Men Women
2011 RESULTS: Men Women

Essex Fells, NJ  Drew Broderick  
973-226-3800
dbroderick@essexfellscc.com




Sat - Sun,
October 18-19
5
NRT
PCQ
Lake Forest Women's
Benefits House of Peace
Lake Forest, IL Marina Ohlmuller
847-513-3045
marina.ohlmuller@gmail.com
Shannon Vinson




Sunday,
October 19
6
PCQ
Men's NorCal Ross, CA Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Monday,
October 20
3 Women's Paddle Rally
Living Beyond Breast Cancer
Philadelphia, PA  Linda Dutton
610-296-3137
lindadutton@yahoo.com




Friday,
October 24
1
B
Indian Trail Women's B Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, October 25 3 Mason-Dixon Cup Men's Team Invitational Wilmington, DE Tim McAvoy
302-521-0821
mcavoytb@gmail.com




Saturday, October 25 4
B
NRT
PCQ

Rochester Open Men's & Women's

2012 Results: Men's
Women's A

Women's B
Rochester, NY  Fritz Odenbach
585-303-1646
paddleny9@aol.com




Sat - Sun, October 25-26 2

Seacoast B Minus Invitational
Men, Women, Mixed
York, ME Rob Pease
robert.pease@fluentknowledge.com




Wednesday,
October 29
1
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 70+ NATIONALS
Essex Fells, NJ Carolyn Tierney
973-746-5697
cetierney8@gmail.com




Wednesday,
October 29
1 The Sally
To benefit Children's Village
Scarsdale, NY Sharon Saunders
914-762-3633




 
NOVEMBER 2014
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Saturday,
November 1
1
B
Schuyler Meadows Women's B Loudonville, NY Joan O'Connor
518-250-4400
jmoconn@gmail.com




Saturday,
November 1
3
PCQ (W)
MAPTA Women's & Men's Philadelphia, PA  Steven Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Friday,
November 7
2

Green Mountain Women's Open

Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Fri - Sun,
November 7-9
5
PCQ
NRT

Chicago Charities Women's NRT, PCQ; Men's 90+, 110+,NRT, PCQ

Chicago, IL

John Noble

847-226-5030 (c)

jyn1968@comcast.net





Fri - Sun, November 7-9 4
PCQ
NRT (M)

Cleveland Masters Women's & Men's;

Men's 90+
pdf 

Cleveland, OH

Brian McCreary

440-247-1562

mccrearyb@aol.com
Andy Sikorovsky
216-378-2760
sikoran@yahoo.com
Lissy Hill
216-591-0166
pt823@sbcglobal.net





Saturday, November 8

2
PCQ

Connecticut Classic Men's PCQ

pdf 

West Hartford, CT

Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org
Gil Keegan
860-232-5362
keegange@aetna.com





Saturday, November 8 2

Green Mountain Men's Open

Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Saturday,
November 8
3 Whitford Open
Benefiting Juvenile Diabetes
Philadelphia, PA  Steve Reiniger
610-269-7204
racquets@whitfordcc.com




Saturday,
November 8
6 Boulder Older Men's 90+ Boulder, CO  Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org




Sunday, November 9 2 Green Mountain Mixed Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Sunday, November 9 2 Patterson Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
ie
Fairfield, CT  Scott Slobin
203-526-7538
sslobin@thepattersonclub.com




Wed - Thurs, Nov 12-13 1
PCQ
Beacon Hill Women's
Replaces Orange Lawn Women's
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Friday,
November 14
1
B
Atlantic Classic Women's B

2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS
Essex Fells, NJ Drew Broderick  
973-226-3800
dbroderick@essexfellscc.com




Friday,
November 14
1 & 4 New York State Women's A Glen Cove, NY

Tim Mangan

516-759-3032

timmangan@nassaucc.com





Saturday,

November 15

1 Indian Trail Club Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking

Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday,

November 15

2
PCQ
NRT
Connecticut Classic Women's
West Hartford, CT Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,

November 15

3 Baltimore Junior Open (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking
Baltimore, MD  Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com




Saturday,

November 15

3
PCQ
NRT
Delaware State Men's PCQ, NRT and 45+ Greenville, DE  Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Saturday, November 15 5 Lake Bluff Junior Open
Sponsored by Viking
Lake Bluff, IL Eric Moran
847-234-4150
emoran@lakebluffparkdistrict.org




Sat - Sun,
Nov 15-16
7
PCQ
Men's Low Country Classic of Charleston Charleston, SC Jim McCready
843-388-0898
jim@LTPtennis.com




Friday,
November 21
2
PCQ
Jane B. Fleming Women's PCQ

Greenwich, CT  Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
nicholas.bergman@yahoo.com




Friday,
November 21
3
PCQ
DC Open Women's PCQ Washington, DC Erin Nicholson Ortiz
202-904-8855
enicholsonortiz@gmail.com




Saturday, November 22 2 Pioneer Valley Men's 95+ Longmeadow, MA  Rob Durfee
413-531-6999
rdurfee@wgi.us
Brad Hoffman
413-538-1319
bhoffman@massmutual.com




Saturday, November 22 7
PCQ
Games on the James Men's PCQ Richmond, VA Tom Wallace
804-287-1300
tom.wallace@theccv.org




Sat - Sun,
Nov 22-23
1
B
PCQ
NRT
Sound Shore Men's

RESULTS 2010: Open   B
RESULTS 2009: Open   B
Rye, NY Mark Parsons
914-409-3648
tennisandpaddle@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Nov 22-23
2 Eastern States Singles Championship
Men's & Women's Singles

2011 RESULTS
2010 RESULTS 2009 RESULTS

Greenwich, CT

Roger Knight

203-604-0863

rknight@lakewoodcap.com





Sunday,
November 23
1
B
Beacon Hill Men's B

2012 RESULTS

2011 RESULTS
Summit, NJ  Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org





<
DECEMBER 2014
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Wednesday,
December 3
1
B

Canoe Brook Women's "B"

ie
2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS

Summit, NJ


908-277-0100





Thur - Fri,
December 4-5
4
PCQ
NRT

West Penn Women's PCQ/NRT

Pittsburgh, PA Tessa Nicholson
412-441-0888
heytessa@me.com




Friday,
December 5
3
PCQ
Lehigh MAPTA Women's Bethlehem, PA  Kori Lannon
773-610-6456
korilannon@rcn.com




Fri - Sat,
December 5-6
1
PCQ
NRT
Long Island Invitational Women's Long Island, NY

Tim Mangan

516-759-3032

timmangan@nassaucc.com





Fri - Sat,
December 5-6
6
PCQ
Colorado Women's Open PCQ Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Saturday,
December 6
2
B
Connecticut Shoreline Women's B Essex, CT Ann Foye
203-671-6199
anniefoye@gmail.com
Sarah Davidson
860-227-5266
sarahdson@gmail.com




Saturday,
December 6
2
PCQ
New England Men's

RESULTS 2011
RESULTS 2010
Manchester, MA Paul Fairchild
978-290-0917
paulfairchild2@mac.com




Saturday,
December 6

2
B
Brae Burn Men's B
pdf 
West Newton, MA

Don Helm

617-244-6044

djhelm@comcast.net





Saturday,
December 6
3 MAPTA Men's Super B Philadelphia Jonathan Moyer
484-431-7410
jmoyer@merioncricket.com




Saturday,
December 6
4 CRC Junior (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking
Cleveland, OH Jerold Tinjaca
216-831-2155 x 135
jt@clevelandracquet.com




Saturday,
December 6
5
PCQ
NRT
Detroit Invitational Men's PCQ/NRT; Men's 90+

2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS
2010 RESULTS 2009 RESULTS
Birmingham, MI Frank WIllard
248-760-8028
frank@fwsales.co
Mike Shields
734-777-6409
mshields@control-tec.com




Saturday,
December 6
5 Winnetka Challenge Junior Open
Sponsored by Viking
Winnetka, IL  Greg O'Neil
gregoneil@winnetkapaddle.com




Sat - Sun,
December 6-7
1
B
PCQ
NRT

Duane Hayden Long Island Invitational Men's

Long Island, NY

Duane Hayden
516-984-0188 (c)
631-683-4520
duanelhayden@aol.com





Sat - Sun,
December 6-7
4
PCQ
NRT

West Penn Men's & Men's 95+

Pittsburgh, PA

Martin Sturgess (Men's)
412-848-2021
mwsturgess@gmail.com





Sat - Sun,
December 6-7
5 Springfield Men's Open  Springfield, IL 

Cron Mueller

217-220-0573
cronmue@gmail.com





Sat - Sun,
December 6-7
6
PCQ
NRT
Kansas City Men's Open
Kansas City, MO  Andy Metzler
metzler.andy@gmail.com
John Kanaga




Sunday, December 7 1 Beacon Hill Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking


Summit, NJ

Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org





Sunday, December 7 2 Essex Junior Open (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking
Essex, CT Tom Riggio
860-227-3897
tom.riggio@ctcomp.com
John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@optonline.net




Sunday, December 7 3 Philadelphia Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
Philadelphia, PA  Laurie Hissey
paddleltd@aol.com




Saturday, December 13 2
PCQ
NRT
Greater Boston Women's Open
Boston, MA 

Paula Fazli
617-290-3922
pfazli@comcast.net
Carolyn McCoy
617-633-0846
cbmccoy@mindspring.com





Saturday, December 13

3
PCQ
Mid-Atlantic Men's & Men's 45+ Chevy Chase, MD Tom Walsh
202-316-4673
torger@verizon.net




Saturday, December 13

3 Delaware State Men's 50+/60+ Wilmington, DE  Barry Snyder
302-657-8300
bjsnyder4@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Dec 13-14
5
PCQ
NRT
Hinsdale Men's Challenge Hinsdale, IL Paul Garvin
630-715-9828
paul.garvin@comcast.net




Sat - Sun,
Dec 13-14
6 Boulder Men's Open Boulder, CO

Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org





Sat - Sun,
Dec 13-14
7
PCQ
Olde Providence Paddle Classic Charlotte, NC Zen Mottershead
434-284-3138
zen@oprctennis.com




Sat - Mon,
Dec 13-15
1
NJMPTA League Classic

RESULTS 2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS 2010
Short Hills, NJ Jim Irwin
jwirwin62@yahoo.com





JANUARY 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Saturday, January 3 1 New Jersey State Mixed
RESULTS: 2014

Essex Fells, NJ  




Saturday, January 3 2 Connecticut State Mixed


Weston, CT Javier Ferrin
javierferrink@hotmail.com




Wednesday,
January 7

1
B
Beacon Hill Women's "B"

2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Friday, January 9

4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns Women's

RESULTS: 2013 2012 2011   2010
Cincinnati, OH

Heather Prop
512-225-0290
hhsquard2@aol.com





Fri - Sat,
January 9-10
6 Colorado Mixed Open Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Fri - Sun,
January 9-11
6 KC Challenge Kansas City, MO Kevin Kowalik
kctennispro@gmail.com




Saturday, January 10 1/4 New York State Mixed

2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   




Saturday, January 10 2 Western NE Men's PCQ/NRT Longmeadow, MA Jeff Morneau
413-657-4201
jmorneau@cmolawyers.com
Dave Fuller
413-596-5071
judgedmfuller@yahoo.com




Saturday, January 10 2
B
CT Shoreline Men's B
Essex, CT Rich Goldfeder
203-623-7667
goldfeder.dmd@snet.net




Sat - Sun,
Jan 10-11
3
PCQ
Pennsylvania Men's & Women's PCQ Philadelphia, PA  Andy Sorrentino
610-356-8830
sorren1@aol.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 10-11
4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns
Men's & Men's 90+/110+

RESULTS: MEN 2013 2012 2011   2010
Cincinnati, OH 

Mark Kebe

513-325-7746 (c)

mkebe@fuse.net





Sunday,
January 11
1

Jersey Shore Junior Open (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking

Middletown, NJ

Victor Vidal
940-224-2327
victorvidal1@hotmail.com





Wednesday,
January 14

2 CT Women's State Tournament Wilton, CT Cynthia Dardis
203-964-8452
dardisfamily@yahoo.com
Amy Shay
203-210-5735
theshays@optonline.net




Wed - Thurs, Jan 14-15 1

NJ Women's State Tournament

Morristown, NJ Pam Berk
201-819-2299
pamsberk@gmail.com




Friday,
January 16

1 Sound Shore Men's 125+

Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@optonline.net




Friday,
January 16

3
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 50+ NATIONALS Washington, DC Diane Straus Tucker
dstraustucker@washingtonmonthly.com




Saturday,
January 17

1 Brookside Invitational
Allendale, NJ Jim Ward
201-321-2883
akarugbyjim@aol.com




Saturday,
January 17

2
PCQ
New England Women


RESULTS 2011
South Hamilton, MA  Sandra Duryea
978-468-2799
sandraduryea@comcast.net
Todd Hiscox
tennisproshop@myopiahc.org




Saturday,
January 17
2
B
New England Men's B
Duxbury, MA Lee Maxey
339-933-1700
leemaxey@yahoo.com
Rob Pierce
robert.pierce@agcs.allianz.com




Saturday,
January 17
4 SIS Ladies Fundraising Tournament
to benefit Rochester area women undergoing treatment for breast cancer
Rochester, NY Lisa Hayes
antlers@frontiernet.net




Saturday,
January 17
7
PCQ
Tar Heel Men's PCQ Chapel Hill, NC Rich Green
919-357-8600
richgreen10s@gmail.com




Sunday,
January 18
1 New Jersey Junior Open (Futures)
Sponsored by Viking
Montclair, NJ Brett Kraft
973-239-1800 x 118
bkraft@montclairgolfclub.org




Thursday, January 22 3
B
Women's MAPTA Super B Philadelphia Sally Allen
484-955-1056
sallen131@comcast.net




Fri- Sun,
Jan 23-25
5 IL State Men's & Women's Chicago, IL 

John Noble

847-226-5030 (c)

jyn1968@comcast.net





Fri- Sun,
Jan 23-25
6
PCQ
NRT
Lagunitas Open Men's & Women's Ross, CA  Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Saturday,
Jan 24
2
PCQ
Madison Women's PCQ Madison, CT  Kitty Palmer
203-453-0018
203-927-4727 (c)
kittypalmer227@gmail.com




Saturday,
Jan 24
2
B
Greater Hartford Men
West Hartford, CT  Gil Keegan
860-233-5362
keegange@aetna.com
Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
Jan 24
3
PCQ
Maryland State Men's Open PCQ Baltimore, MD 

Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com





Saturday,
Jan 24
4 Canadian Mixed A & B Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 24-25
1 Jansen Hospice Mixed
Charity Event
Bronxville, NY John Walzer
914-588-1176
johnwalzer@optonline.net




Sat - Sun,
Jan 24-25
2
PCQ
NRT
Boston National Men's
RESULTS: 2011   2010   2009
Weston, MA 

Johan duRandt
508-308-9568
johand@westongolfclub.com





Sat - Sun,
Jan 24-25
7
PCQ

Joe Russo Shootout Men's The Villages, FL Bob Wiltman
412-225-4025
cbwiltman@hotmail.com




Fri - Sat,
Jan 30-31
3
PCQ
Wilmington Women's Open PCQ Wilmington, DE  Joan Snyder
302-388-9920
joansnyder@comcast.net




Fri - Sat,
Jan 30-31
6 Colorado Men's Open Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Saturday, January 31 2 Connecticut Shoreline Men's 95+
Essex, CT John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@optonline.net




Saturday, January 31 3 MAPTA Men's Masters 45+, 55+ Philadelphia, PA Steven Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Saturday, January 31 4
B
Three Rivers Men Pittsburgh, PA  Wayne Dollard
412-833-8805
wayne@icmags.com




Saturday, January 31 4 CSC Passionately Pink Cleveland, OH Lissy Hill
216-789-2919
pt823@sbcglobal.net
Gina Cody




Saturday, January 31 7
PCQ
Southern Invitational Men Winston-Salem, NC  Jimbo Galloway
336-692-2848
JimboGalloway@gmail.com










FEBRUARY 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Friday,
February 6
7
PCQ
Charlottesville Women's Charlottesville, VA Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Fri - Sat, February 6-7 4
PCQ
Columbus Open Men's PCQ; 90+ and Women's Open
Women and Men's 90 on Friday
Men's PCQ on Saturday


Columbus, OH  Denny English (Men's)
614-893-3366
djpenglish@yahoo.com
Brian Heil (Women's)
614-354-4345
bheil@elysiumtennis.com




Fri - Sun,
Feb 6-8
1
B
PCQ
NRT
Short Hills Invitational  Men's & Women's PCQ,NRT,B; Men's 95+

RESULTS: 2014 2013 2012 2011
Short Hills, NJ  SHC Tournament Committee
973-379-3276
proshop@shorthillsclub.org




Saturday,
February 7
2
B
North Shore Women's Marblehead, MA Dan McCormick
978-944-0166
danmccormick1@comcast.net




Saturday,
February 7
2
PCQ
Connecticut Shoreline Men's
Essex, CT Geoff Cartier
860-227-9707
geoff.cartier@gmail.com




Saturday,
February 7
7
PCQ
NRT
Charlottesville Men's PCQ, NRT Charlottesville, VA  Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Sat - Sun,
February 7-8
6
PCQ
NRT
St. Louis Open Men's St. Louis, MO  Frank Sant
314-746-3986
Frank.Sant@CommerceBank.com
Bob Curtis
314-746-4186
Robert.C.Curtis@ubs.com




Sunday, February 8 2 Connecticut Junior Open (Ranking)
Sponsored by Viking
New Canaan, CT Brad Easterbrook
203-832-6822
bradeasterbrook@gmail.com




Wednesday, February 11 1
PCQ
Port Washington Women's Port Washington, NY Liz Jaffe
lizjaffe@villageclub.org




Saturday,
February 14
1
B
Indian Trail Club Men's B


Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, February 14 5
PCQ
NRT

Hinsdale Women's Challenge PCQ,NRT Hinsdale, IL Mary Doten
708-261-5779
mhdoten@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 14-15
3
PCQ (Men)
NRT
Philadelphia Open Men's and Women's Philadelphia, PA Steve Beers (Men)
buckybeers@yahoo.com
Karin Kochis (Women)
773-330-7035
karinkochis@hotmail.com




Wednesday,
February 18
3
B
Women's MAPTA Super B Philadelphia Laurie Hissey
484-680-4797
paddleltd@aol.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 20-22
7
PCQ
NRT
Peachtree Invitational Men's & Women's
Women on Friday; Men on Saturday & Sunday
Atlanta, GA Freddy Goldenberg (Women)
404-386-0674
fgoldenberg@me.com
Peter Lauer (Men)
202-256-1170
peterlauer1@gmail.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 20-22
5
PCQ
NRT
Indianapolis Open Men's; Men's 90+

RESULTS 2011: Open   50+
Indianapolis, IN  Steve Webster
317-816-1815
317-625-3230 (c)
steve.webster@UBS.com




Saturday,
February 21
2
B
Island B Men's
Newport, RI Jacques Faulise
401-952-7000
japfaulise@hotmail.com
Barclay Douglas
barclaydouglasjr@gmail.com




Sunday,
February 22
2
B
Island B Women's
Newport, RI Jacques Faulise
401-952-7000
japfaulise@hotmail.com




Thurs - Sun,
Feb 26-Mar 1
6
PCQ
NRT
Arapahoe Men's & Women's Denver, CO  Cary Hodges 
303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 27 - Mar 1
3
NAT
APTA MEN'S 45+/55+/65+ NATIONALS  

RESULTS 2011
Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Fri - Sun ,
Feb 27 - Mar 1
3
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 45+/60+ NATIONALS

RESULTS 2011: 40+   60+
RESULTS 2010: 40+   60+

RESULTS 2009: 40+   60+
Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Saturday,
February 28
2 Paddle for a Purpose Mixed

New Canaan, CT Joanne Boyer
203-594-5416
jboyer@waveny.org
Sharon Stevenson
203-966-4564
slstevenson1@msn.com




Saturday,
February 28
2
Pioneer Valley Women's Open

Longmeadow, MA  Asa Nilsson
413-567-9033
asanil@comcast.net




Saturday,
February 28
6 Norcal Mixed Ross, CA  Nathan LeFevre
443-904-3112
lefevrelcc@gmail.com




Sat - Sun ,
Feb 28 - Mar 1
1
NAT
APTA JUNIOR NATIONALS &
Junior Pro-Am
Sponsored by Viking
Short Hills, NJ Patty Hogan
908-244-7855
pattyhogan8@gmail.com









MARCH/APRIL 2015
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Thur - Sun,
Mar 5-8
5
NAT
APTA MEN'S & WOMEN'S NATIONALS & PRESIDENTS  CUPS Chicago, IL John Noble
847-226-5030
jyn1968@comcast.net




Saturday,
March 7
1 New Jersey State Men's 60+ Westfield, NJ  Bruce Gillie
908-377-7764
bgillie1480@gmail.com




Saturday,
March 7
4 The West Open
Benefitting Nationwide Children's Hospital
Columbus, OH Molly Carlin
614-506-6642
mwcarlin@me.com




Fri - Sun, March 13-15 2 APTA  HUSBAND/WIFE 50+ and MIXED 50+/60+ NATIONALS   Darien, CT Anton Mavrin
anton.mavrin@gmail.com




Saturday, March 14 1 Rage in the Cage
Mixed Charity Event
Long Island, NY Tara Schmitt
taras66@aol.com




Saturday, March 14 2 Wilton Men's Open, Men's B, Women's
To benefit the Wilton Family Y

RESULTS 2013: Open   B
RESULTS 2012: Open   B
RESULTS 2011: Open   B
Wilton, CT Todd Parker
203-247-2273
tparker06883@gmail.com
Bo Beatty
bo@gracecommunity.info




Saturday, March 14 5 Illinois Married Mixed


RESULTS 2011: "A"   "B"
RESULTS 2010: "A"   "B"
Chicago, IL  Sharon & John Watrous
sharon@chalkboutique.com
john.watrous@chicagotrading.com




Fri - Sun ,
March 20-22
1
NAT
APTA HUSBAND/WIFE & MIXED NATIONALS Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday, March 21 1
B
Men's Winnable B


RESULTS 2013

RESULTS 2012
RESULTS 2011
Summit, NJ TBD




Thursday,
March 26
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 145+ NATIONALS


RESULTS 2011
Sleepy Hollow, NY Rich Lombard
212-420-8008
richhoff2009@yahoo.com




Fri-Sun,
March 27-29
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 50+/60+/70+ NATIONALS  
 
RESULTS 2013: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2012: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2011: 50+   60+   70+

RESULTS 2010: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2009: 50+   60+   70+
RESULTS 2008: 50+   60+   70+
Nassau, NY Tim Mangan
516-759-3032
timmangan@nassaucc.com




Sat - Sun,
April 18-19
4 Canadian Open Men's & Women's; Men's B Charity Classic
Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com





If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 


back to the top
 
upcoming events
PLATFORM TENNIS
Th, Sep 18 Court the Cure
Sat, Sep 27 War at the Shore
Sat, Oct 4 Callaway Cup
Wed, Oct 8 Lobs of Love
Sat, Oct 11 Patterson Open
. .
Complete 2014-2015 Schedule
  Current Tournaments
2014 - 2015

let paddlepro.com host your tournament
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


contests -links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2013 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use