www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

HOME > TOURNAMENTS > WESTCHESTER KILLER "B" > DRAW

   
WESTCHESTER KILLER "B"

SEEDS: None

Click on the club name to get address/directions.
PCC = Pelham Country Club
Wyk = Wykagyl
NYAC = New York Athletic Club
FM = Fox Meadow
SGC = Scarsdale Golf Club
Beverages & Finals of all events will be at Fox Meadow


Killer B
All players should report to their assigned club by 10:45
so that we can get started on time
Play will begin promptly at 11:00 and continue until all matches are played!
    MAIN DRAW                    
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 FM Steve Schwab - Jay Schwab Schwab - Schwab        
2 Cicci Culotta - Vincent Krsulich Schwab - Schwab      
3 FM Dan Gibraltar - David Goldberg Reilly - Anderson      
4 Chuck Reilly - Greg Anderson   Schwab - Schwab    
5 FM Leigh Giroux - James Donahue Giroux - Donahue      
6 Jeff Manganello - John Hayes Boege - Dorfi      
7 FM Tom Vail - Mark Miner Boege - Dorfi      
8 Chris Boege - Lance Dorfi     Katz - Faro  
9 Wyk Kevin Dillon - A J Godfrey Dillon - Godfrey
     
10 Chris Carnicelli - Dave Feurstein Dillon - Godfrey      
11 Wyk Robert Calandruccio - Halvard Kvaale Reifler - Murray      
12 Brad Reifler - Jack Murray   Katz - Faro    
13 NYAC Byron Maturo - Ben Durfee Follis - Reish      
14 Bill Follis - Tim Reish Katz - Faro      
15 NYAC Rick Reuter - Ben Reuter Katz - Faro      
16 Ken Katz - Eric Faro       Katz - Faro
17 PCC Rick Sobel - Andrew Canning Sobel - Canning      
18 Brad Manganello - Rick Suarez Sobel - Canning      
19 PCC Dave Wetzstein - Gary Klein Wetzstein - Klein      
20 John Walzer - John Oliva   Lebenson - Snider    
21 PCC Joseph Argento - Gerry DelGrosso Garinger - DeCoster      
22 Larry Garinger - Alain DeCoster Lebenson - Snider      
23 PCC Chris Falvey - Matt Falvey Lebenson - Snider      
24 Eric Lebenson - Jordan Snider     Lebenson - Snider  
25 FM Greg Ryan - Jon Rodriguez Ryan - Rodriguez      
26 Kent Insley - Matt Culliford Ryan - Rodriguez      
27 FM Mike Foristel - Stuart Girling Hanley - Foster      
28 Jim Hanley - Bill Foster   Lissauer - Weiss    
29 FM David Bruckman - Nick Teglas Cochrane - Caputo      
30 Gary Cochrane - Tom Caputo Lissauer - Weiss      
31 FM Brian Manna - Alex Urso Lissauer - Weiss      
32 Jared Lissauer - Greg Weiss        
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 



6-0, 6-2
  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Culotta - Krsulich Gibraltar - Goldberg      
2 Gibraltar - Goldberg Gibraltar - Goldberg    
3 Manganello - Hayes Manganello - Hayes    
4 Vail - Miner   Gibraltar - Goldberg  
5 Carnicelli - Seisel Calandruccio - Kvaale    
6 Calandruccio - Kvaale Maturo - Durfee    
7 Maturo - Durfee Maturo - Durfee    
8 Reuter - Reuter   FM Gibraltar - Goldberg
9 Manganello - Suarez Walzer - Oliva    
10 Walzer - Oliva Walzer - Oliva    
11 Argento - Del Grosso Argento - Del Grosso    
12 Falvey - Falvey   Foristel - Girling  
13 Insley - Culliford Foristel - Girling    
14 Foristel - Girling Foristel - Girling    
15 Bruckman - Teglas Bruckman - Teglas    
16 Manna - Urso      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Culotta - Krsulich Culotta - Krsulich    
2 Vail - Miner Culotta - Krsulich  
3 Carnicelli - Seisel Carnicelli - Seisel  
4 Reuter - Reuter FM Falvey - Falvey
5 Manganello - Suarez Falvey - Falvey  
6 Falvey - Falvey Falvey - Falvey  
7 Insley - Culliford Insley - Culliford  
8 Manna - Urso    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Reilly - Anderson Reilly - Anderson    
2 Giroux - Donahue Reilly - Anderson  
3 Reifler - Murray Reifler - Murray  
4 Follis - Reish FM Reilly - Anderson
5 Wetzstein - Klein Garinger - DeCoster  
6 Garinger - DeCoster Garinger - DeCoster  
7 Hanley - Foster Hanley - Foster  
8 Cochrane - Caputo    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use