www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
WILTON OPEN
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > WILTON OPEN > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated March 23, 2011 1:17 PM Wilton Open

1. Arraya/Holmes
2. Fried - Seiler
3.
Beatty - Fairchild
4. Levanat - Whitlock

CLUBS:
Y = Wilton YMCA
R = Wilton Riding Club
N = New Canaan CC
P = Patterson Club
A = Aspetuck CC

2011 WILTON OPEN

ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 8:00 AM


  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Juan Arraya - John Holmes Arraya - Holmes
0, 0
       
2 John Egan - Andrew Schwartz Arraya - Holmes
1, 1
     
3 Simon Porter - Dave Grow Lee - Muldoon
(2), 1, 9-3
     
4 David Lee - Tim Muldoon        
5 Nick Stevenson - Rory Capener Teglas - Clarke
2, 1
     
6 Gordon Teglas - Don Clarke Pilder - LePivert
1, (4), 14-12
Arraya - Holmes
1, 3
   
7 Bob Sheehy - Colin Hagen Pilder - LePivert
0, 1
     
8 Chris Pilder - Max LePivert     Arraya - Holmes
4, 1
 
9 Jim Lipinski - Faycal Rhazali Lipinski - Rhazali
2, 0
     
10 Christian Bangert - Ritush Venugopal Lipinski - Rhazali
4, (2), 9-5
     
11 Tom Kratky - Marco Grangeiro Kratky - Grangeiro
6, 2
Levanat - Whitlock
4, 3
   
12 Todd Parker - Nick Bergman      
13 Frank Lorenzetti - Brian Quinn Gates - Bitetti
2, (2), 9-6
     
14 Garrett Gates - Sam Bitetti Levanat - Whitlock
4, 3
   
15 Charles Stebbins - Robin Stebbins Levanat - Whitlock
0, 1
     
16 Karl Levanat - Jedd Whitlock       Fried - Seiler
4, 3
17 Bo Beatty - Paul Fairchild Beatty - Fairchild
0, 2
     
18 Nasri Toutoungi - Don Cooke Beatty - Fairchild
5, 2
     
19 James Calcagnini - Gaynor Brennan Pizzi - Smith
(4), 0, 9-6
Bogardus - Mullen
6, 2
   
20 Mark Pizzi - Justin Smith      
21 Colin White - Chris Budden White - Budden
3, 3
Bogardus - Mullen
(5), 5, 9-5
   
22 Michael Chen - Harry DeMott   Fried - Seiler
2, 3
 
23 Paul Beatty - Matt Edwards Bogardus - Mullen
2, 4
   
24 Bo Bogardus - Pat Mullen    
25 Scott McKessy - Dave Mueller McKessy - Mueller
3, 3
     
26 Hayden Jaques - Preble Jaques McKessy - Mueller
1, 0
   
27 Junius Clark - Varun Vasudeva Clark - Vasudeva
4, (4), 9-2
   
28 Jared King - Christian Toft-Nielson   Fried - Seiler
1, 2
 
29 JJ Cramer - Adam Mirsky Cramer - Mirsky
1, 0
     
30 Troy Pinto - BJ Paret Fried - Seiler
4, 3
     
31 Brian Marsden - Brett Ramsay Fried - Seiler
1, 0
     
32 Mike Fried - Alex Seiler        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Egan - Schwartz Porter - Grow      
2 Porter - Grow Porter - Grow    
3 Stevenson - Capener Stevenson - Capener    
4 Sheehy - Hagen   Parker - Bergman  
5 Bangert - Venugopal Parker - Bergman    
6 Parker - Bergman Parker - Bergman    
7 Lorenzetti - Quinn Stebbins - Stebbins    
8 Stebbins - Stebbins     Parker - Bergman
9   Calcagnini - Brennan    
10 Calcagnini - Brennan Chen - DeMott    
11 Chen - DeMott Chen - DeMott    
12 Beatty - Edwards   Chen - DeMott  
13 Jaques - Jaques Jaques - Jaques    
14 King - Toft-Nielson Marsden - Ramsay    
15 Pinto - Paret Marsden - Ramsay    
16 Marsden - Ramsay      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Egan - Schwartz Sheehy - Hagen    
2 Sheehy - Hagen Bangert - Venugopal  
3   Bangert - Venugopal  
4     King - Toft-Nielson
5   Beatty - Edwards  
6   King - Toft-Nielson  
7 King - Toft-Nielson King - Toft-Nielson  
8 Pinto - Paret    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lee - Muldoon Teglas - Clarke    
2 Teglas - Clarke Kratky - Grangeiro  
3 Kratky - Grangeiro Kratky - Grangeiro  
4 Gates - Bitetti   Kratky - Grangeiro
5 Pizzi - Smith White - Budden  
6 White - Budden Cramer - Mirsky  
7 Clark - Vasudeva Cramer - Mirsky  
8 Cramer - Mirsky    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTER REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1      
2    
3    
4    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Wilton Men's Open & "B"
ie ie
News
Draw
Directions
Photos

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use