www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
WILTON OPEN
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > WILTON OPEN > MAIN DRAW
SEEDS: Last updated March 18, 2013 11:09 AM  

1. Bogardus - Bredberg
2. Sanchez - Parsons
3. Singh - Bostrom
4. Post - Catter

CLUBS:
A = Aspetuck CC
R = Wilton Riding Club
S = Silver Spring CC
W = Woodway CC
Y = Wilton YMCA

2013 WILTON OPEN - MEN'S OPEN

ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 8:00 AM


    MAIN DRAW                    
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 A Boie Bogardus - Sebastian Bredberg Bogardus - Bredberg
6-1, 6-0
       
2 Allyn Michalek - Adam Michalek Bogardus - Bredberg
NSR
     
3 A Richard Greene - Larry Garinger Chen - Lissauer
4-6, 6-4, (10-8)
     
4 Michael Chen - Jared Lissauer   Bogardus - Bredberg
6-0, 6-0
   
5 A Chris Toft - DJ Geatz Toft - Geatz
NSR
     
6 Bo Beatty - Paul Beatty Toft - Geatz
6-0, 6-2
     
7 A David Lee - Cledson Carvalho Campbell - Ferrin
6-2, 6-2
     
8 Justin Campbell - Javier Ferrin     Bogardus - Bredberg
6-3, 6-3
 
9 R Tom Kratky - Brian O'Connor Kratky - O'Connor
6-2, 6-0
     
10 Bob Sheehy - Colin Hagen Kratky - O'Connor
NSR
     
11 R Chris Kelley - Max Gumport Campbell - Smith
7-5, 6-2
Kratky - O'Connor
NSR
   
12 Doug Campbell - Patrick Smith      
13 R Vladimir Malkin - Andrew Finn Malkin - Finn
6-1, 6-2
     
14 Duane Biasi - Rob Caldwell Post - Catter
6-3, 6-1
   
15 R Nick Stevenson - Bill Paret Post - Catter
6-0, 6-1
     
16 Chris Post - Enrique Catter       Sanchez - Parsons
6-2, 1-6, 7-5
17 S Aman Singh - Martin Bostrom Singh - Bostrom
6-0, 6-1
     
18 Shep Stevens - Richard Stevens Singh - Bostrom
NSR
     
19 S Troy Pinto - Junius Clark Parker - Whitlock
6-0, 6-0
Singh - Bostrom
6-2, 6-3
   
20 Todd Parker - Jedd Whitlock      
21 S Jason Fairbrother - Austin Gardella Vidal - Eagan
6-0, 6-0
Murray - Wakeford
NSR
   
22 Victor Vidal - Patrick Eagan   Sanchez - Parsons
6-3, 6-4
 
23 S Brad Hoffman - Craig Waddington Murray - Wakeford
6-3, 2-6, (9-2)
   
24 Jack Murray - Devin Wakeford    
25 W Jim Lipinski - Faycal Rhazali Lipinski - Rhazali
6-1, 6-1
     
26 Gary Cochrane - Tom Caputo Lipinski - Rhazali
6-1, 6-1
   
27 W Christian Bangert - Ritush Venugopal Bradford - Lucic
NSR
   
28 Matt Bradford - Miro Lucic   Sanchez - Parsons
6-2, 7-5
 
29 W Peter Oman - Reed Hagmann Oman - Hagmann
6-4, 6-4
     
30 Mark Innes - Charl van der Merwe Sanchez - Parsons
6-2, 7-5
     
31 W Adam King - Will Katz Sanchez - Parsons
6-1, 6-1
     
32 Maurice Sanchez - Mark Parsons        
   
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Michalek - Michalek Greene - Garinger      
2 Greene - Garinger Beatty - Beatty
6-4, 6-4
   
3 Beatty - Beatty Beatty - Beatty    
4 Lee - Carvalho   Kelley - Gumport
6-0, 6-2
 
5 Sheehy - Hagen Kelley - Gumport
6-3, 6-1
   
6 Kelley - Gumport Kelley - Gumport
6-1, 7-5
   
7 Biasi - Caldwell Biasi - Caldwell
6-4, 6-3
   
8 Stevenson - Paret     Pinto - Clark
3-6, 6-0, 6-2
9 Stevens - Stevens Pinto - Clark
6-1, 6-1
   
10 Pinto - Clark Pinto - Clark
6-2, 6-4
   
11 Fairbrother - Gardella Hoffman - Waddington    
12 Hoffman - Waddington   Pinto - Clark
6-4, 6-2
 
13 Cochrane - Caputo Bangert - Venugopal
6-2, 6-4
   
14 Bangert - Venugopal Bangert - Venugopal
6-2, 6-4
   
15 Innes - van der Merwe Innes - van der Merwe
6-4, 6-4
   
16 King - Katz      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Michalek - Michalek Lee - Carvalho
7-5, 6-1
   
2 Lee - Carvalho Lee - Carvalho
6-4, 6-3
 
3 Sheehy - Hagen Sheehy - Hagen
7-5, 6-1
 
4 Stevenson - Paret   Lee - Carvalho
6-0, 6-2
5 Stevens - Stevens Fairbrother - Gardella
6-0, 6-1
 
6 Fairbrother - Gardella Fairbrother - Gardella  
7 Cochrane - Caputo    
8 King - Katz    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Chen - Lissauer Campbell - Ferrin
6-2, 6-4
   
2 Campbell - Ferrin Campbell - Ferrin
6-2, 6-4
 
3 Campbell - Smith Campbell - Smith  
4 Malkin - Finn   Vidal - Eagan
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
5 Parker - Whitlock Vidal - Eagan  
6 Vidal - Eagan Vidal - Eagan
default
 
7 Bradford - Lucic Oman - Hagmann
1-6, 6-3, (9-6)
 
8 Oman - Hagmann    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Wilton Men's Open & "B"
ie ie
News
Draw
Directions
Photos

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use